Skip to content

Tygh Capital Management, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1308001, PORTLAND, OR

Tygh Capital Management, Inc. reported $734,146,000 across 88 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 21.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001308001-21-000005

Period
2021-06-30
Reported value
$734M
Holdings
88
Top 10 weight
21.46%
New
12
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RPDnew+108,913$10.3M
KEXnew+152,865$9.27M
PNTGnew+196,303$8.03M
HQYnew+99,736$8.03M
PACWEST BANCORP DELnew+181,805$7.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TFIIreduced-104,536-$9.53M
THE SHYFT GROUPreduced-216,189-$8.09M
WALreduced-83,745-$7.78M
VERXexited-339,117-$7.45M
MRCYexited-96,226-$6.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001308001-21-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $734,149,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 80,066 shares; 2021Q2: 98,006 shares 98,006$20.3M2.76%+17,940Timeline
ESIELEMENT SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 751,729 shares; 2021Q1: 765,075 shares; 2021Q2: 756,839 shares 756,839$17.7M2.41%-8,236Timeline
EFOREVERFORTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 151,793 shares; 2020Q2: 180,106 shares; 2020Q3: 137,423 shares; 2020Q4: 167,442 shares; 2021Q1: 174,128 shares; 2021Q2: 172,263 shares 172,263$16.7M2.27%-1,865Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 693,436 shares; 2020Q3: 533,298 shares; 2020Q4: 429,419 shares; 2021Q1: 598,823 shares; 2021Q2: 592,319 shares 592,319$16.5M2.25%-6,504Timeline
CVLTCOMMVAULT SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 129,405 shares; 2020Q4: 190,895 shares; 2021Q1: 198,569 shares; 2021Q2: 196,427 shares 196,427$15.4M2.09%-2,142Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 229,452 shares; 2020Q2: 213,088 shares; 2020Q3: 184,254 shares; 2020Q4: 179,945 shares; 2021Q1: 147,445 shares; 2021Q2: 126,763 shares 126,763$14.4M1.96%-20,682Timeline
KLICKULICKE & SOFFA INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 157,032 shares; 2021Q1: 236,943 shares; 2021Q2: 234,395 shares 234,395$14.3M1.95%-2,548Timeline
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 114,436 shares; 2020Q2: 164,216 shares; 2020Q3: 132,927 shares; 2020Q4: 163,540 shares; 2021Q1: 237,858 shares; 2021Q2: 154,113 shares 154,113$14.3M1.95%-83,745Timeline
KNSLKINSALE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 127,683 shares; 2020Q2: 96,712 shares; 2020Q3: 87,815 shares; 2020Q4: 116,278 shares; 2021Q1: 115,242 shares; 2021Q2: 86,000 shares 86,000$14.2M1.93%-29,242Timeline
PGNYPROGYNY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 192,100 shares; 2020Q4: 316,931 shares; 2021Q1: 329,699 shares; 2021Q2: 233,811 shares 233,811$13.8M1.88%-95,888Timeline
CVCOCAVCO INDS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 36,170 shares; 2020Q2: 66,275 shares; 2020Q3: 74,093 shares; 2020Q4: 56,657 shares; 2021Q1: 61,874 shares; 2021Q2: 61,209 shares 61,209$13.6M1.85%-665Timeline
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 330,921 shares; 2020Q2: 277,578 shares; 2020Q3: 265,301 shares; 2020Q4: 259,186 shares; 2021Q1: 185,683 shares; 2021Q2: 183,676 shares 183,676$13.4M1.83%-2,007Timeline
SKYCHAMPION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 251,633 shares; 2020Q2: 270,165 shares; 2020Q3: 275,125 shares; 2020Q4: 269,652 shares; 2021Q1: 323,739 shares; 2021Q2: 248,662 shares 248,662$13.3M1.81%-75,077Timeline
IOSPINNOSPEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 21,660 shares; 2020Q4: 66,181 shares; 2021Q1: 136,903 shares; 2021Q2: 143,332 shares 143,332$13M1.77%+6,429Timeline
SPRSPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 197,586 shares; 2021Q1: 229,067 shares; 2021Q2: 268,408 shares 268,408$12.7M1.73%+39,341Timeline
STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 477,027 shares; 2020Q2: 578,548 shares; 2020Q3: 484,056 shares; 2020Q4: 362,373 shares; 2021Q1: 529,535 shares; 2021Q2: 523,802 shares 523,802$12.6M1.72%-5,733Timeline
CACICACI INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 61,285 shares; 2020Q2: 20,071 shares; 2020Q3: 47,789 shares; 2020Q4: 46,646 shares; 2021Q1: 48,514 shares; 2021Q2: 47,996 shares 47,996$12.2M1.67%-518Timeline
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 141,164 shares; 2020Q2: 342,388 shares; 2020Q3: 487,796 shares; 2020Q4: 331,453 shares; 2021Q1: 310,068 shares; 2021Q2: 422,285 shares 422,285$12M1.64%+112,217Timeline
VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 758,205 shares; 2020Q2: 698,978 shares; 2020Q3: 516,778 shares; 2020Q4: 661,510 shares; 2021Q1: 688,308 shares; 2021Q2: 680,835 shares 680,835$12M1.64%-7,473Timeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 43,742 shares; 2020Q4: 81,253 shares; 2021Q1: 145,573 shares; 2021Q2: 159,671 shares 159,671$12M1.64%+14,098Timeline
LMATLEMAITRE VASCULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 49,469 shares; 2020Q2: 179,668 shares; 2020Q3: 274,157 shares; 2020Q4: 265,407 shares; 2021Q1: 276,421 shares; 2021Q2: 196,345 shares 196,345$12M1.63%-80,076Timeline
WNS HOLDINGS LTDWNS HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 155,361 shares; 2020Q2: 179,240 shares; 2020Q3: 182,533 shares; 2020Q4: 175,549 shares; 2021Q1: 148,196 shares; 2021Q2: 146,055 shares 146,055$11.7M1.59%-2,141
NEONEOGENOMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 117,801 shares; 2020Q3: 84,608 shares; 2020Q4: 85,176 shares; 2021Q1: 119,318 shares; 2021Q2: 255,541 shares 255,541$11.5M1.57%+136,223Timeline
TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 219,231 shares; 2020Q2: 206,375 shares; 2020Q3: 226,700 shares; 2020Q4: 216,651 shares; 2021Q1: 230,638 shares; 2021Q2: 126,102 shares 126,102$11.5M1.57%-104,536Timeline
XBISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 97,376 shares; 2020Q2: 78,253 shares; 2020Q3: 79,879 shares; 2020Q4: 76,969 shares; 2021Q1: 79,450 shares; 2021Q2: 78,468 shares 78,468$10.6M1.45%-982Timeline
COHUCOHU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 143,030 shares; 2020Q3: 285,094 shares; 2020Q4: 275,934 shares; 2021Q1: 287,020 shares; 2021Q2: 283,937 shares 283,937$10.4M1.42%-3,083Timeline
RPDRAPID7 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 108,913 shares 108,913$10.3M1.4%newTimeline
LQDTLIQUIDITY SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 482,366 shares; 2021Q2: 386,610 shares 386,610$9.84M1.34%-95,756Timeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 226,597 shares; 2020Q2: 107,463 shares; 2020Q3: 83,882 shares; 2020Q4: 75,774 shares; 2021Q1: 67,564 shares; 2021Q2: 66,834 shares 66,834$9.78M1.33%-730Timeline
RVLVREVOLVE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 209,538 shares; 2020Q4: 138,909 shares; 2021Q1: 142,952 shares; 2021Q2: 141,408 shares 141,408$9.74M1.33%-1,544Timeline
GGENPACT LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 343,400 shares; 2020Q2: 282,274 shares; 2020Q3: 297,073 shares; 2020Q4: 169,508 shares; 2021Q1: 211,236 shares; 2021Q2: 208,949 shares 208,949$9.49M1.29%-2,287Timeline
CMCOCOLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP N YQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 151,639 shares; 2021Q2: 193,702 shares 193,702$9.34M1.27%+42,063Timeline
KEXKIRBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 84,585 shares; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 152,865 shares 152,865$9.27M1.26%newTimeline
PCRXPACIRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 77,175 shares; 2020Q3: 139,335 shares; 2020Q4: 167,217 shares; 2021Q1: 94,607 shares; 2021Q2: 152,332 shares 152,332$9.24M1.26%+57,725Timeline
EXLSEXLSERVICE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 57,624 shares; 2020Q2: 47,416 shares; 2020Q3: 86,692 shares; 2020Q4: 82,544 shares; 2021Q1: 85,902 shares; 2021Q2: 84,968 shares 84,968$9.03M1.23%-934Timeline
FNFABRINETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 52,492 shares; 2020Q2: 78,150 shares; 2020Q3: 79,560 shares; 2020Q4: 101,862 shares; 2021Q1: 128,099 shares; 2021Q2: 89,450 shares 89,450$8.58M1.17%-38,649Timeline
DIODDIODES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 72,697 shares; 2020Q3: 130,030 shares; 2020Q4: 137,625 shares; 2021Q1: 108,673 shares; 2021Q2: 107,496 shares 107,496$8.57M1.17%-1,177Timeline
KALUKAISER ALUMINIUM CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 19,617 shares; 2021Q1: 67,765 shares; 2021Q2: 67,033 shares 67,033$8.28M1.13%-732Timeline
THE SHYFT GROUPTHE SHYFT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 244,582 shares; 2020Q4: 418,086 shares; 2021Q1: 434,925 shares; 2021Q2: 218,736 shares 218,736$8.18M1.11%-216,189
PNTGPENNANT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 196,303 shares 196,303$8.03M1.09%newTimeline
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 141,562 shares; 2020Q2: 128,898 shares; 2020Q3: 34,348 shares; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 99,736 shares 99,736$8.03M1.09%newTimeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 492,353 shares; 2020Q2: 412,937 shares; 2020Q3: 420,389 shares; 2020Q4: 437,115 shares; 2021Q1: 402,422 shares; 2021Q2: 271,654 shares 271,654$8M1.09%-130,768Timeline
CDLXCARDLYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 69,512 shares; 2020Q3: 81,995 shares; 2020Q4: 19,302 shares; 2021Q1: 41,142 shares; 2021Q2: 61,363 shares 61,363$7.79M1.06%+20,221Timeline
BIOBIO RAD LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 48,524 shares; 2020Q2: 24,834 shares; 2020Q3: 23,013 shares; 2020Q4: 20,044 shares; 2021Q1: 12,207 shares; 2021Q2: 12,075 shares 12,075$7.78M1.06%-132Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 73,411 shares; 2020Q2: 49,511 shares; 2020Q3: 50,421 shares; 2020Q4: 64,593 shares; 2021Q1: 67,191 shares; 2021Q2: 43,498 shares 43,498$7.74M1.05%-23,693Timeline
MMSMAXIMUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 155,592 shares; 2020Q2: 50,693 shares; 2020Q3: 51,620 shares; 2020Q4: 50,588 shares; 2021Q1: 87,511 shares; 2021Q2: 86,573 shares 86,573$7.62M1.04%-938Timeline
GOOSCANADA GOOSE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 146,307 shares; 2020Q3: 216,571 shares; 2020Q4: 167,908 shares; 2021Q1: 174,521 shares; 2021Q2: 172,675 shares 172,675$7.55M1.03%-1,846Timeline
PACWEST BANCORP DELPACWEST BANCORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 181,805 shares 181,805$7.48M1.02%new
MSMMSC INDL DIRECT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 82,468 shares 82,468$7.4M1.01%newTimeline
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 67,111 shares; 2020Q2: 63,158 shares; 2020Q3: 34,910 shares; 2020Q4: 23,333 shares; 2021Q1: 20,017 shares; 2021Q2: 19,801 shares 19,801$7.33M1%-216Timeline
OOMAOOMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 309,898 shares; 2021Q1: 382,695 shares; 2021Q2: 378,566 shares 378,566$7.14M0.97%-4,129Timeline
LHC GROUPLHC GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 56,217 shares; 2020Q2: 46,067 shares; 2020Q3: 46,914 shares; 2020Q4: 34,405 shares; 2021Q1: 35,791 shares; 2021Q2: 35,405 shares 35,405$7.09M0.97%-386
ModivCare IncModivCare IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 49,643 shares; 2021Q1: 42,097 shares; 2021Q2: 41,642 shares 41,642$7.08M0.96%-455
LFUSLITTELFUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 25,481 shares; 2020Q2: 24,907 shares; 2020Q3: 25,363 shares; 2020Q4: 33,478 shares; 2021Q1: 34,826 shares; 2021Q2: 27,557 shares 27,557$7.02M0.96%-7,269Timeline
COLMCOLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 87,162 shares; 2020Q2: 46,330 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 70,500 shares; 2021Q1: 61,533 shares; 2021Q2: 69,471 shares 69,471$6.83M0.93%+7,938Timeline
DERMTECH INCDERMTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 20,000 shares; 2021Q1: 99,947 shares; 2021Q2: 160,371 shares 160,371$6.67M0.91%+60,424
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 39,146 shares; 2020Q2: 24,966 shares; 2020Q3: 25,425 shares; 2020Q4: 24,919 shares; 2021Q1: 21,695 shares; 2021Q2: 14,618 shares 14,618$6.58M0.9%-7,077Timeline
TREXTREX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 20,861 shares; 2020Q2: 36,982 shares; 2020Q3: 75,266 shares; 2020Q4: 62,181 shares; 2021Q1: 64,698 shares; 2021Q2: 63,996 shares 63,996$6.54M0.89%-702Timeline
LSCCLATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 413,159 shares; 2020Q2: 269,382 shares; 2020Q3: 152,038 shares; 2020Q4: 149,013 shares; 2021Q1: 154,962 shares; 2021Q2: 114,011 shares 114,011$6.41M0.87%-40,951Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 272,472 shares; 2020Q2: 179,408 shares; 2020Q3: 182,693 shares; 2020Q4: 68,431 shares; 2021Q1: 71,181 shares; 2021Q2: 70,413 shares 70,413$6.38M0.87%-768Timeline
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 100,565 shares; 2021Q1: 84,821 shares; 2021Q2: 70,975 shares 70,975$6.2M0.84%-13,846Timeline
HCIHCI GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 75,790 shares; 2020Q4: 117,775 shares; 2021Q1: 62,058 shares; 2021Q2: 61,381 shares 61,381$6.1M0.83%-677Timeline
FIVEFIVE BELOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 34,814 shares; 2020Q3: 31,192 shares; 2020Q4: 30,571 shares; 2021Q1: 31,789 shares; 2021Q2: 31,451 shares 31,451$6.08M0.83%-338Timeline
MCRIMONARCH CASINO & RESORT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 90,439 shares; 2021Q2: 89,462 shares 89,462$5.92M0.81%-977Timeline
FOXFFOX FACTORY HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 64,562 shares; 2021Q1: 57,304 shares; 2021Q2: 37,296 shares 37,296$5.8M0.79%-20,008Timeline
STKLSUNOPTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 448,050 shares 448,050$5.48M0.75%newTimeline
BALLYS CORPORATIONBALLYS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 99,244 shares 99,244$5.37M0.73%new
TLSTELOS CORP MDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 157,371 shares 157,371$5.35M0.73%newTimeline
ARWRARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 55,726 shares; 2020Q4: 86,512 shares; 2021Q1: 63,947 shares; 2021Q2: 63,269 shares 63,269$5.24M0.71%-678Timeline
NCINO INCNCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 69,497 shares; 2021Q2: 87,067 shares 87,067$5.22M0.71%+17,570
ACAARCOSA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 86,644 shares 86,644$5.09M0.69%newTimeline
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 157,128 shares; 2021Q2: 171,572 shares 171,572$5.05M0.69%+14,444Timeline
SITMSITIME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 37,231 shares 37,231$4.71M0.64%newTimeline
NXSTNEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 39,829 shares; 2020Q2: 62,749 shares; 2020Q3: 63,902 shares; 2020Q4: 44,968 shares; 2021Q1: 30,492 shares; 2021Q2: 30,163 shares 30,163$4.46M0.61%-329Timeline
MIRATI THERAPEUTICS INCMIRATI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 21,877 shares; 2020Q4: 21,727 shares; 2021Q1: 22,605 shares; 2021Q2: 22,369 shares 22,369$3.61M0.49%-236
ZYXIQZYNEX, INC. COMMON STOCK (NV)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 223,197 shares; 2021Q2: 220,797 shares 220,797$3.43M0.47%-2,400Timeline
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 72,304 shares; 2020Q4: 72,660 shares; 2021Q1: 75,573 shares; 2021Q2: 74,825 shares 74,825$3.4M0.46%-748Timeline
ALGALAMO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 14,223 shares; 2020Q2: 11,677 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 4,534 shares; 2021Q2: 21,900 shares 21,900$3.34M0.46%+17,366Timeline
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 35,336 shares; 2021Q1: 36,803 shares; 2021Q2: 36,415 shares 36,415$3.16M0.43%-388Timeline
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPBLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 32,322 shares; 2020Q4: 32,303 shares; 2021Q1: 33,622 shares; 2021Q2: 33,274 shares 33,274$2.93M0.4%-348
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 29,323 shares; 2020Q4: 29,275 shares; 2021Q1: 30,468 shares; 2021Q2: 30,152 shares 30,152$2.88M0.39%-316Timeline
BIOHAVEN PHARMACEUTICAL HOLDBIOHAVEN PHARMACEUTICAL HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 27,325 shares; 2020Q4: 27,944 shares; 2021Q1: 29,102 shares; 2021Q2: 28,808 shares 28,808$2.8M0.38%-294
INVITAE CORPINVITAE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 59,672 shares; 2020Q4: 59,739 shares; 2021Q1: 62,207 shares; 2021Q2: 61,564 shares 61,564$2.08M0.28%-643
PTCTPTC THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 36,792 shares; 2020Q4: 37,140 shares; 2021Q1: 38,679 shares; 2021Q2: 38,283 shares 38,283$1.62M0.22%-396Timeline
FIBROGEN INCFIBROGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 48,106 shares; 2020Q4: 48,675 shares; 2021Q1: 49,687 shares; 2021Q2: 49,258 shares 49,258$1.31M0.18%-429
ADUSADDUS HOMECARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 53,500 shares; 2021Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.31M0.18%-38,500Timeline
ASPNASPEN AEROGELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 42,099 shares 42,099$1.26M0.17%newTimeline
AVNSAVANOS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 112,535 shares; 2021Q2: 18,000 shares 18,000$655K0.09%-94,535Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VERXVERTEX INC339,117$7.45Mshares
MRCYMERCURY SYS INC96,226$6.8Mshares
CGNTCOGNYTE SOFTWARE LTD192,838$5.36Mshares
EGHT8X8 INC NEW164,367$5.33Mshares
RGENREPLIGEN CORP24,796$4.82Mshares
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INC6,093$3.97Mshares
TREELENDINGTREE INC18,401$3.92Mshares
OSURORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INC283,526$3.31Mshares
PLSEPULSE BIOSCIENCES INC125,266$2.97Mshares
ROOT INCROOT INC222,681$2.83Mshares
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTIC135,510$1.34Mshares

How Q2 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001308001-21-000005 base2021-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set