Two Creeks Capital Management, LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1606430, New York, NY
Two Creeks Capital Management, LP reported $973,834,300 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.13% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002355
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $974M
- Holdings
- 22
- Top 10 weight
- 63.13%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 8
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ESEnew | +180,938 | $50.9M |
| TSMadded | +86,829 | $29.3M |
| TLNadded | +91,817 | $29.3M |
| FCXnew | +399,816 | $23.5M |
| MSFTadded | +54,624 | $20.2M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| LOWexited | -240,807 | -$58.1M |
| CPNGexited | -2,228,146 | -$52.6M |
| DKNGexited | -1,120,460 | -$38.6M |
| EXEexited | -344,837 | -$38.1M |
| EQTexited | -707,665 | -$37.9M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002355, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $947,042,575, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP | 224,779 | $71.8M | 7.58% | +91,817 | Timeline | ||
| UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 988,442 | $71.1M | 7.51% | +239,694 | Timeline | ||
| DHRDANAHER CORP DEL | 355,509 | $67.4M | 7.12% | +88,180 | Timeline | ||
| VVISA INC | 220,794 | $66.7M | 7.05% | +1,588 | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 181,939 | $61.5M | 6.49% | +86,829 | Timeline | ||
| FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC | 1,160,390 | $58.9M | 6.22% | -213,141 | Timeline | ||
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 158,604 | $58.7M | 6.2% | +54,624 | Timeline | ||
| ESEESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC | 180,938 | $50.9M | 5.38% | new | Timeline | ||
| MIRMIRION TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2,449,059 | $45.5M | 4.81% | -474,743 | Timeline | ||
| MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED | 90,649 | $45.3M | 4.78% | +651 | Timeline | ||
| ABNBAIRBNB INC | 356,325 | $45M | 4.75% | +2,775 | Timeline | ||
| PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER | 603,926 | $44.9M | 4.74% | +142,720 | Timeline | ||
| CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC | 1,388,269 | $44.4M | 4.69% | -376,878 | Timeline | ||
| UUNITY SOFTWARE INC | 1,983,683 | $43.5M | 4.6% | +919,910 | Timeline | ||
| ASMLASML HLDG NV | 32,909 | $43.5M | 4.59% | -19,716 | Timeline | ||
| GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED | 8,951,087 | $32.8M | 3.46% | +69,703 | Timeline | ||
| WINGWINGSTOP INC | 172,808 | $26.8M | 2.83% | +1,346 | Timeline | ||
| FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC | 399,816 | $23.5M | 2.48% | new | Timeline | ||
| CNMCORE & MAIN INC | 405,639 | $20M | 2.12% | new | Timeline | ||
| HDBHDFC BANK LTD | 571,154 | $14.2M | 1.5% | -172,177 | Timeline | ||
| RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLC | 334,758 | $10.5M | 1.11% | 0 | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC COM | call | 507,900 | $26.8M | new |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOWLOWES COS INC | 240,807 | $58.1M | shares |
| CPNGCOUPANG INC | 2,228,146 | $52.6M | shares |
| DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW | 1,120,460 | $38.6M | shares |
| EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION | 344,837 | $38.1M | shares |
| EQTEQT CORP | 707,665 | $37.9M | shares |
| ENTGENTEGRIS INC | 431,421 | $36.3M | shares |
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 147,575 | $34.1M | shares |
| IBNICICI BK LTD | 115,114 | $3.43M | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002355 | base | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |