Skip to content

TWINBEECH CAPITAL LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1769646, PURCHASE, NY

TWINBEECH CAPITAL LP reported $2,528,447,673 across 535 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 11.36% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016644

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$2.53B
Holdings
535
Top 10 weight
11.36%
New
309
Sold out
375

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BSXnew+305,158$29.8M
ROPadded+59,566$29.7M
SPGInew+59,422$28.9M
ANETnew+187,832$27.4M
TXNnew+148,958$27.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRHreduced-509,224-$61.1M
BRK-Bexited-122,131-$59.3M
NEMreduced-697,172-$58.8M
ROSTexited-433,077-$55.3M
MSIreduced-119,774-$54.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016644, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,528,447,673, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SLABSILICON LABORATORIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,938 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,863 shares 1,863$244K0.01%newTimeline
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,704 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,020 shares 19,020$241K0.01%newTimeline
GGGGRACO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 88,233 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,781 shares 2,781$236K0.01%newTimeline
RSIRUSH STREET INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,460 shares 11,460$235K0.01%newTimeline
SAROSTANDARDAERO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,553 shares 8,553$233K0.01%newTimeline
AVXLANAVEX LIFE SCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,944 shares 25,944$231K0.01%newTimeline
NBHCNATIONAL BK HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,351 shares; 2025Q3: 5,967 shares 5,967$231K0.01%-1,384Timeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,648 shares; 2024Q4: 83,499 shares; 2025Q1: 463 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 304 shares 304$230K0.01%newTimeline
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 480,125 shares; 2025Q1: 81,605 shares; 2025Q2: 25,006 shares; 2025Q3: 12,585 shares 12,585$230K0.01%-12,421Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,035 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 375,036 shares; 2025Q3: 2,701 shares 2,701$229K0.01%-372,335Timeline
AMANTERO MIDSTREAM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 377,956 shares; 2025Q3: 11,672 shares 11,672$227K0.01%-366,284Timeline
VITLVITAL FARMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,447 shares 5,447$224K0.01%newTimeline
SMGSCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,036 shares; 2025Q1: 27,365 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,930 shares 3,930$224K0.01%newTimeline
TSNTYSON FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,790 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,095 shares 4,095$222K0.01%newTimeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 223,448 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,406 shares 1,406$222K0.01%newTimeline
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,028 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,884 shares 1,884$221K0.01%newTimeline
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,968 shares; 2024Q4: 82,894 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,414 shares 5,414$220K0.01%newTimeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 476,549 shares; 2024Q4: 67,915 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,939 shares; 2025Q3: 7,171 shares 7,171$219K0.01%-11,768Timeline
MKLMARKEL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,216 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,293 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 112 shares 112$214K0.01%newTimeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,576 shares 6,576$212K0.01%newTimeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,093 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,749 shares; 2025Q3: 9,937 shares 9,937$210K0.01%-5,812Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 205,090 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 550 shares 550$207K0.01%newTimeline
BAPCREDICORP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,992 shares; 2025Q2: 12,742 shares; 2025Q3: 773 shares 773$206K0.01%-11,969Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,066 shares 1,066$205K0.01%newTimeline
PPGPPG INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 118,236 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,933 shares 1,933$203K0.01%newTimeline
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 272,252 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,927 shares 8,927$202K0.01%newTimeline
NXQUANEX BLDG PRODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,007 shares 13,007$185K0.01%newTimeline
SHOSUNSTONE HOTEL INVS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 47,876 shares; 2025Q3: 19,498 shares 19,498$183K0.01%-28,378Timeline
HOPEHOPE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,327 shares 15,327$165K0.01%newTimeline
MRTNMARTEN TRANS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,428 shares; 2025Q2: 13,328 shares; 2025Q3: 13,328 shares 13,328$142K0.01%0Timeline
NRIXNURIX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,459 shares; 2024Q4: 29,776 shares; 2025Q1: 169,280 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,272 shares 14,272$132K0.01%newTimeline
WEAVWEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,529 shares; 2025Q3: 15,029 shares 15,029$100K<0.01%-5,500Timeline
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 378,900 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 648,205 shares; 2025Q3: 11,390 shares 11,390$93.2K<0.01%-636,815
CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,484 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,861 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,437 shares 10,437$93.1K<0.01%newTimeline
UAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 510,028 shares; 2025Q1: 182,637 shares; 2025Q2: 16,535 shares; 2025Q3: 16,535 shares 16,535$79.9K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 375. All 375

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL122,131$59.3Mshares
ROSTROSS STORES INC433,077$55.3Mshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC713,321$53Mshares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC388,052$52.9Mshares
RBLXROBLOX CORP495,256$52.1Mshares
GWWWW GRAINGER INC49,913$51.9Mshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION359,327$51.5Mshares
VVISA INC142,762$50.7Mshares
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INC133,319$50Mshares
ITGARTNER INC118,055$47.7Mshares
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC202,130$47.1Mshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP131,761$46.1Mshares
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES I564,498$41.8Mshares
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS79,286$41.6Mshares
MCDMCDONALDS CORP120,887$35.3Mshares
MPWRMONOLITHIC PWR SYS INC48,016$35.1Mshares
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC418,131$33.5Mshares
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL229,137$33.1Mshares
TPLTEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATI31,093$32.8Mshares
FTVFORTIVE CORP580,294$30.3Mshares
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INC412,170$29.7Mshares
DHID R HORTON INC226,757$29.2Mshares
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INC122,967$28.6Mshares
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND95,652$28.6Mshares
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP86,353$27.9Mshares
STESTERIS PLC115,915$27.8Mshares
DUOLDUOLINGO INC67,729$27.8Mshares
TERTERADYNE INC307,796$27.7Mshares
WDAYWORKDAY INC105,596$25.3Mshares
WSOWATSCO INC57,321$25.3Mshares
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC514,661$25.2Mshares
GPCGENUINE PARTS CO204,187$24.8Mshares
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO74,271$23.8Mshares
NTNXNUTANIX INC309,685$23.7Mshares
PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE INC100,188$23.2Mshares
IEXIDEX CORP132,025$23.2Mshares
METMETLIFE INC277,864$22.3Mshares
YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INC465,543$20.8Mshares
MASMASCO CORP277,740$17.9Mshares
TDYTELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC33,945$17.4Mshares
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC104,610$17.3Mshares
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INC92,273$17.3Mshares
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC299,229$16.4Mshares
WINGWINGSTOP INC48,551$16.3Mshares
UNPUNION PAC CORP68,510$15.8Mshares
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC820,272$15.8Mshares
ESTCELASTIC N V185,811$15.7Mshares
EQIXEQUINIX INC19,433$15.5Mshares
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC218,225$14.5Mshares
SNASNAP ON INC46,231$14.4Mshares
AOSSMITH A O CORP213,627$14Mshares
DVADAVITA INC94,427$13.5Mshares
AAONAAON INC178,788$13.2Mshares
NXTNEXTPOWER INC238,802$13Mshares
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INC428,323$12.8Mshares
BRBRBELLRING BRANDS INC221,085$12.8Mshares
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC184,758$12.6Mshares
AMGNAMGEN INC43,403$12.1Mshares
RGENREPLIGEN CORP94,388$11.7Mshares
FDXFEDEX CORP51,516$11.7Mshares
MSCIMSCI INC19,695$11.4Mshares
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO129,385$11.3Mshares
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INC44,598$11Mshares
ABBVABBVIE INC57,870$10.7Mshares
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATED90,332$10.7Mshares
ELFE L F BEAUTY INC83,817$10.4Mshares
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY CO193,810$10.2Mshares
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS89,294$9.86Mshares
ETSYETSY INC195,821$9.82Mshares
EXLSEXLSERVICE HLDGS INC220,273$9.65Mshares
ENTGENTEGRIS INC119,393$9.63Mshares
MHKMOHAWK INDS INC89,432$9.38Mshares
FMCFMC CORP224,247$9.36Mshares
RALRALLIANT CORP192,015$9.31Mshares
GNTXGENTEX CORP420,888$9.26Mshares
RHIROBERT HALF INC.223,981$9.19Mshares
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLC212,905$9.19Mshares
DYDYCOM INDS INC37,355$9.13Mshares
MOALTRIA GROUP INC144,886$8.49Mshares
MCKMCKESSON CORP11,563$8.47Mshares
AROCARCHROCK INC329,112$8.17Mshares
XPXP INC399,512$8.07Mshares
BOOTBOOT BARN HLDGS INC52,872$8.04Mshares
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INC77,951$7.9Mshares
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INC14,535$7.79Mshares
WIXWIX COM LTD49,161$7.79Mshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED13,753$7.73Mshares
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INC34,216$7.64Mshares
CBSHCOMMERCE BANCSHARES INC121,976$7.58Mshares
CVSACOVISTA INC58,967$7.5Mshares
MWAMUELLER WTR PRODS INC309,069$7.43Mshares
STEPSTEPSTONE GROUP INC131,906$7.32Mshares
GMEDGLOBUS MED INC122,154$7.21Mshares
BXBLACKSTONE INC48,052$7.19Mshares
ATIATI INC81,624$7.05Mshares
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC129,483$6.96Mshares
LOARLOAR HOLDINGS INC77,099$6.64Mshares
TTCTORO CO92,002$6.5Mshares
IOTSAMSARA INC159,766$6.36Mshares
MOG-AMOOG INC34,474$6.24Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016644 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set