Twin Peaks Capital Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 2153025, HONG KONG, Hong Kong
Twin Peaks Capital Ltd reported $144,249,821 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-09-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.
Accepted , ingested 13F-HR 0002153025-26-000007
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $144M
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 8
- Sold out
- 4
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| GEVnew | +10,000 | $8.73M |
| CFnew | +40,000 | $5.19M |
| VRTnew | +20,000 | $5.01M |
| QFINnew | +250,000 | $3.23M |
| LNGnew | +10,000 | $2.84M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| METAexited | -12,000 | -$7.92M |
| TSMreduced | -9,640 | -$3.26M |
| EXPEexited | -10,000 | -$2.83M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002153025-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $95,495,181, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 126,130 | $42.6M | 44.64% | -9,640 | Timeline | ||
| GOOGLALPHABET INC | 53,083 | $15.3M | 15.98% | +3,040 | Timeline | ||
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 65,000 | $11.3M | 11.87% | +5,000 | Timeline | ||
| GEVGE VERNOVA INC | 10,000 | $8.73M | 9.14% | new | Timeline | ||
| CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLD | 40,000 | $5.19M | 5.44% | new | Timeline | ||
| VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO | 20,000 | $5.01M | 5.25% | new | Timeline | ||
| QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INC | 250,000 | $3.23M | 3.38% | new | Timeline | ||
| LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INC | 10,000 | $2.84M | 2.97% | new | Timeline | ||
| TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUP | 80,000 | $742K | 0.78% | new | Timeline | ||
| KDEFEXCHANGE LISTED FDS TR | 10,000 | $527K | 0.55% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0002153025-26-000007 | base | 2026-09-16 |