Skip to content

Twin Peaks Capital Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2153025, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Twin Peaks Capital Ltd reported $144,249,821 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-09-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Accepted , ingested 13F-HR 0002153025-26-000007

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$144M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
100%
New
8
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GEVnew+10,000$8.73M
CFnew+40,000$5.19M
VRTnew+20,000$5.01M
QFINnew+250,000$3.23M
LNGnew+10,000$2.84M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METAexited-12,000-$7.92M
TSMreduced-9,640-$3.26M
EXPEexited-10,000-$2.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002153025-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $95,495,181, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 135,770 shares; 2026Q1: 126,130 shares 126,130$42.6M44.64%-9,640Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 50,043 shares; 2026Q1: 53,083 shares 53,083$15.3M15.98%+3,040Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares; 2026Q1: 65,000 shares 65,000$11.3M11.87%+5,000Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$8.73M9.14%newTimeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$5.19M5.44%newTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$5.01M5.25%newTimeline
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 250,000 shares 250,000$3.23M3.38%newTimeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$2.84M2.97%newTimeline
TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares 80,000$742K0.78%newTimeline
KDEFEXCHANGE LISTED FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$527K0.55%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput60,000$34.6M+30,000
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADSput20,000$6.76M-50,000
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC COMput20,000$4.07M0
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall10,000$2.08Mnew
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INC ADRcall94,000$1.21M0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SOXXISHARES TR30,000$9.03Mput
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC12,000$7.92Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC12,000$7.92Mput
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INC10,000$2.83Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002153025-26-000007 base2026-09-16