Twenty Acre Capital LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1928941, NEWTOWN, PA
Twenty Acre Capital LP reported $105,111,308 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2023-12-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2024-02-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.53% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001754960-24-000100
- Period
- 2023-12-31
- Reported value
- $105M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 72.53%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 3
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BOXnew | +145,600 | $3.73M |
| PYPLnew | +60,100 | $3.69M |
| BABAadded | +32,900 | $2.55M |
| KWEBnew | +70,000 | $1.89M |
| GRABadded | +511,700 | $1.72M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| METAexited | -16,850 | -$5.06M |
| ACTVISION BLIZZARD INCexited | -53,200 | -$4.98M |
| LOGIexited | -41,800 | -$2.88M |
| INTUreduced | -2,970 | -$1.86M |
| UBERreduced | -26,200 | -$1.61M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2023
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001754960-24-000100, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $105,111,308, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 153,600 | $9.46M | 9% | -26,200 | Timeline | ||
| NOWSERVICENOW INC | 12,590 | $8.89M | 8.46% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| OKTAOKTA INC | 96,041 | $8.69M | 8.27% | +15,600 | Timeline | ||
| CPNGCOUPANG INC | 505,914 | $8.19M | 7.79% | +96,300 | Timeline | ||
| PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC | 55,200 | $8.08M | 7.68% | -9,800 | Timeline | ||
| PEVERPURE INC | 215,400 | $7.68M | 7.31% | +43,600 | Timeline | ||
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 43,700 | $6.64M | 6.32% | +1,900 | Timeline | ||
| YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | 929,300 | $6.51M | 6.2% | +55,100 | Timeline | ||
| GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED | 1,819,400 | $6.13M | 5.83% | +511,700 | Timeline | ||
| CSCOCISCO SYS INC | 117,900 | $5.96M | 5.67% | +4,500 | Timeline | ||
| SNAPSNAP INC | 312,000 | $5.28M | 5.03% | -61,500 | Timeline | ||
| INTUINTUIT | 7,380 | $4.61M | 4.39% | -2,970 | Timeline | ||
| BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | 57,100 | $4.43M | 4.21% | +32,900 | Timeline | ||
| BOXBOX INC | 145,600 | $3.73M | 3.55% | new | Timeline | ||
| PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC | 60,100 | $3.69M | 3.51% | new | Timeline | ||
| HUCKHUCKLEBERRY AI INC | 261,400 | $2.69M | 2.56% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| XPEVXPENG INC | 175,100 | $2.55M | 2.43% | +50,300 | Timeline | ||
| KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST | 70,000 | $1.89M | 1.8% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2023
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 16,850 | $5.06M | shares |
| ACTVISION BLIZZARD INCACTVISION BLIZZARD INC | 53,200 | $4.98M | shares |
| LOGILOGITECH INTL S A | 41,800 | $2.88M | shares |
How Q4 2023 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001754960-24-000098 | superseded | 2024-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | ||
| 13F-HR/A 0001754960-24-000100 | base | restatement | 2024-02-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |