Skip to content

Turiya Advisors Asia Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1554179, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Turiya Advisors Asia Ltd reported $652,900,212 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001554179-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$653M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSEMnew+1,472,045$173M
CLFnew+7,250,000$96.3M
Pnew+1,000,000$67M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LNWOexited-917,577-$77M
CXWexited-479,000-$9.75M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001554179-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $652,900,212, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 509,300 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 421,400 shares; 2025Q2: 611,200 shares; 2025Q3: 721,300 shares; 2025Q4: 721,300 shares 721,300$226M34.58%0Timeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,472,045 shares 1,472,045$173M26.47%newTimeline
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,178,500 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,250,000 shares 7,250,000$96.3M14.75%newTimeline
GEOGEO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,644,900 shares; 2025Q4: 5,644,900 shares 5,644,900$91M13.94%0Timeline
PEVERPURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 772,317 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$67M10.26%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LNWOLIGHT & WONDER INC917,577$77Mshares
CXWCORECIVIC INC479,000$9.75Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001554179-26-000002 base2026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set