Skip to content

Tull Financial Group, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1769060, CHESAPEAKE, VA

Tull Financial Group, Inc. reported $233,490,030 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.27% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001769060-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$233M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
95.27%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VCRBadded+14,000$1.09M
IEFAadded+9,602$859K
DYNFadded+9,646$587K
SPYMadded+6,798$545K
GOOGLnew+1,021$320K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SCHDreduced-32,176-$883K
ORCLexited-1,000-$281K
TOWNreduced-2,371-$79.1K
MSFTreduced-84-$40.6K
SPYreduced-23-$15.7K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001769060-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $233,490,030, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 166,398 shares; 2024Q4: 191,809 shares; 2025Q1: 604,292 shares; 2025Q2: 656,054 shares; 2025Q3: 664,597 shares; 2025Q4: 671,395 shares 671,395$53.9M23.07%+6,798Timeline
JQUAJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 424,696 shares; 2024Q4: 428,418 shares; 2025Q1: 535,540 shares; 2025Q2: 582,403 shares; 2025Q3: 591,126 shares; 2025Q4: 590,957 shares 590,957$37.3M15.99%-169Timeline
VCRBVANGUARD MALVERN FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 167,833 shares; 2024Q4: 173,032 shares; 2025Q1: 210,884 shares; 2025Q2: 459,913 shares; 2025Q3: 461,904 shares; 2025Q4: 475,904 shares 475,904$37.1M15.88%+14,000Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 316,293 shares; 2024Q4: 329,768 shares; 2025Q1: 302,455 shares; 2025Q2: 319,597 shares; 2025Q3: 323,315 shares; 2025Q4: 332,917 shares 332,917$29.8M12.76%+9,602Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,806 shares; 2024Q4: 87,103 shares; 2025Q1: 39,160 shares; 2025Q2: 39,097 shares; 2025Q3: 39,237 shares; 2025Q4: 39,214 shares 39,214$26.7M11.45%-23Timeline
VYMIVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,008 shares; 2024Q4: 155,643 shares; 2025Q1: 163,747 shares; 2025Q2: 169,725 shares; 2025Q3: 171,683 shares; 2025Q4: 174,241 shares 174,241$15.7M6.72%+2,558Timeline
DYNFBLACKROCK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,035 shares; 2025Q1: 144,366 shares; 2025Q2: 207,352 shares; 2025Q3: 211,103 shares; 2025Q4: 220,749 shares 220,749$13.4M5.75%+9,646Timeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,415 shares; 2024Q4: 14,175 shares; 2025Q1: 87,486 shares; 2025Q2: 95,551 shares; 2025Q3: 97,272 shares; 2025Q4: 99,621 shares 99,621$5.36M2.29%+2,349Timeline
SCHDSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 232,336 shares; 2024Q4: 282,070 shares; 2025Q1: 264,022 shares; 2025Q2: 108,313 shares; 2025Q3: 101,865 shares; 2025Q4: 69,689 shares 69,689$1.91M0.82%-32,176Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,393 shares; 2024Q4: 2,393 shares; 2025Q1: 2,393 shares; 2025Q2: 2,723 shares; 2025Q3: 2,723 shares; 2025Q4: 2,723 shares 2,723$1.29M0.55%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,434 shares; 2024Q4: 6,443 shares; 2025Q1: 5,806 shares; 2025Q2: 6,555 shares; 2025Q3: 6,074 shares; 2025Q4: 6,082 shares 6,082$1.13M0.49%+8Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,465 shares; 2024Q4: 2,874 shares; 2025Q1: 2,876 shares; 2025Q2: 2,872 shares; 2025Q3: 3,104 shares; 2025Q4: 3,707 shares 3,707$1.01M0.43%+603Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,336 shares; 2024Q4: 3,502 shares; 2025Q1: 3,503 shares; 2025Q2: 3,504 shares; 2025Q3: 3,505 shares; 2025Q4: 3,485 shares 3,485$1.01M0.43%-20Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,914 shares; 2024Q4: 2,009 shares; 2025Q1: 1,992 shares; 2025Q2: 1,410 shares; 2025Q3: 1,457 shares; 2025Q4: 1,502 shares 1,502$942K0.4%+45Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,612 shares; 2025Q1: 1,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,846 shares; 2025Q3: 1,814 shares; 2025Q4: 1,730 shares 1,730$837K0.36%-84Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,440 shares; 2024Q4: 1,493 shares; 2025Q1: 1,487 shares; 2025Q2: 1,569 shares; 2025Q3: 1,589 shares; 2025Q4: 1,607 shares 1,607$723K0.31%+18Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,867 shares; 2024Q4: 1,888 shares; 2025Q1: 1,930 shares; 2025Q2: 2,160 shares; 2025Q3: 2,090 shares; 2025Q4: 2,840 shares 2,840$656K0.28%+750Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 796 shares; 2024Q4: 869 shares; 2025Q1: 882 shares; 2025Q2: 887 shares; 2025Q3: 902 shares; 2025Q4: 992 shares 992$499K0.21%+90Timeline
IXNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,668 shares; 2024Q4: 4,668 shares; 2025Q1: 4,668 shares; 2025Q2: 4,668 shares; 2025Q3: 4,668 shares; 2025Q4: 4,668 shares 4,668$490K0.21%0Timeline
SCHGSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,560 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,391 shares; 2025Q3: 10,910 shares; 2025Q4: 14,910 shares 14,910$486K0.21%+4,000Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,960 shares; 2024Q4: 5,605 shares; 2025Q1: 5,718 shares; 2025Q2: 5,832 shares; 2025Q3: 5,787 shares; 2025Q4: 5,989 shares 5,989$374K0.16%+202Timeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,469 shares; 2025Q3: 3,503 shares; 2025Q4: 3,547 shares 3,547$341K0.15%+44Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,021 shares 1,021$320K0.14%newTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 899 shares; 2025Q1: 945 shares; 2025Q2: 979 shares; 2025Q3: 754 shares; 2025Q4: 860 shares 860$288K0.12%+106Timeline
DIASTATE STR SPDR DOW JONES INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 537 shares; 2024Q4: 562 shares; 2025Q1: 562 shares; 2025Q2: 562 shares; 2025Q3: 562 shares; 2025Q4: 563 shares 563$270K0.12%+1Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,519 shares; 2024Q4: 1,753 shares; 2025Q1: 1,763 shares; 2025Q2: 1,807 shares; 2025Q3: 1,777 shares; 2025Q4: 1,827 shares 1,827$262K0.11%+50Timeline
VOOVVANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 63,095 shares; 2025Q1: 5,826 shares; 2025Q2: 1,174 shares; 2025Q3: 1,208 shares; 2025Q4: 1,257 shares 1,257$257K0.11%+49Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 837 shares; 2025Q3: 838 shares; 2025Q4: 1,739 shares 1,739$250K0.11%+901Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 321 shares; 2025Q3: 377 shares; 2025Q4: 371 shares 371$245K0.1%-6Timeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,831 shares 1,831$225K0.1%newTimeline
TOWNTOWNEBANK PORTSMOUTH VAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,786 shares; 2025Q1: 8,796 shares; 2025Q2: 8,807 shares; 2025Q3: 8,817 shares; 2025Q4: 6,446 shares 6,446$215K0.09%-2,371Timeline
IWDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,174 shares; 2025Q3: 996 shares; 2025Q4: 996 shares 996$209K0.09%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ORCLORACLE CORP1,000$281Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001769060-26-000002 base2026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set