Skip to content

Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania

Follow

13F filer, CIK 351083, Philadelphia, PA

Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania reported $104,240,547 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-10.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-342162

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$104M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CBRSnew+32,135$7.1M
AMPXnew+10,929$151K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
USARreduced-4,361,876-$94.1M
LUNRreduced-3,066,430-$65.6M
KRMNreduced-300,000-$15M
DNUTexited-2,009,111-$6.81M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-342162, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $104,240,547, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,952,568 shares; 2026Q1: 1,952,568 shares; 2026Q2: 1,652,568 shares 1,652,568$82.5M79.14%-300,000Timeline
USARUSA RARE EARTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,854,970 shares; 2026Q2: 493,094 shares 493,094$10.6M10.21%-4,361,876Timeline
CBRSCEREBRAS SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 32,135 shares 32,135$7.1M6.81%newTimeline
LUNRINTUITIVE MACHINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 675,000 shares; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 3,246,424 shares; 2026Q1: 3,246,424 shares; 2026Q2: 179,994 shares 179,994$3.85M3.69%-3,066,430Timeline
AMPXAMPRIUS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,929 shares 10,929$151K0.15%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DNUTKRISPY KREME INC2,009,111$6.81Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-342162 base2026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-342162 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-26-223022 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-26-040951 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-011555 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-008534 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-004928 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-002235 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-010523 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-007731 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-23-005748 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-06-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-004629 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-001421 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-011383 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-008564 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-004399 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-22-004447 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-002620 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-001313 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011508 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-008393 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-005026 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-14-002819 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-001524 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set