Skip to content

Trustees of Dartmouth College

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1599404, HANOVER, NH

Trustees of Dartmouth College reported $389,334,408 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-21.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001599404-25-000007

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$389M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QLTYnew+1,096,022$39.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYreduced-39,000-$26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001599404-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $389,334,408, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 449,800 shares; 2024Q4: 418,800 shares; 2025Q1: 418,800 shares; 2025Q2: 373,200 shares; 2025Q3: 334,200 shares 334,200$223M57.18%-39,000Timeline
OBDCBLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,326,984 shares; 2025Q2: 3,326,984 shares; 2025Q3: 3,326,984 shares 3,326,984$42.5M10.91%0Timeline
QLTYGMO ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,096,022 shares 1,096,022$39.7M10.19%newTimeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 348,850 shares; 2024Q4: 242,850 shares; 2025Q1: 242,850 shares; 2025Q2: 182,250 shares; 2025Q3: 182,250 shares 182,250$34M8.73%0Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 417,700 shares; 2025Q3: 417,700 shares 417,700$27.5M7.07%0Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 174,600 shares; 2025Q3: 174,600 shares 174,600$20.7M5.33%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,600 shares; 2024Q4: 17,600 shares; 2025Q1: 17,600 shares; 2025Q2: 17,600 shares; 2025Q3: 17,600 shares 17,600$1.98M0.51%0Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 955 shares; 2024Q4: 955 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,035 shares; 2025Q3: 1,035 shares 1,035$292K0.07%0Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001599404-25-000007 base2025-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set