Skip to content

Truffle Hound Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1595862, BETHESDA, MD

Truffle Hound Capital, LLC reported $383,859,696 across 52 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.31% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001595862-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$384M
Holdings
52
Top 10 weight
43.31%
New
7
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PFLTnew+600,000$5.56M
MSDLnew+320,000$5.27M
NMFCnew+550,000$5.07M
AMPYadded+450,000$2.06M
NCSMnew+37,020$1.46M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FXYexited-100,000-$6.22M
CIBreduced-50,000-$3.18M
GOOGLreduced-10,000-$3.13M
FAXreduced-200,000-$3.07M
BCHreduced-50,000-$1.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001595862-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $170,872,496, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CIBGRUPO CIBEST SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 230,000 shares; 2025Q4: 180,000 shares 180,000$11.4M6.7%-50,000Timeline
AMLPALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 220,000 shares; 2025Q1: 170,000 shares; 2025Q2: 240,000 shares; 2025Q3: 240,000 shares; 2025Q4: 240,000 shares 240,000$11.3M6.6%0Timeline
PAGSPAGSEGURO DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 800,000 shares; 2025Q1: 800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 800,000 shares; 2025Q3: 750,000 shares; 2025Q4: 900,000 shares 900,000$8.68M5.08%+150,000Timeline
AVALGRUPO AVAL ACCIONES Y VALOREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,700,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,700,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,700,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,700,000 shares 1,700,000$6.88M4.03%0Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares; 2025Q4: 85,000 shares 85,000$6.64M3.89%0Timeline
FAXABRDN ASIA PACIFIC INCOME FUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 600,000 shares; 2025Q3: 600,000 shares; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$6.14M3.59%-200,000Timeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$5.92M3.46%0Timeline
AMPYAMPLIFY ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 800,000 shares; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,250,000 shares 1,250,000$5.71M3.34%+450,000Timeline
BBDBANCO BRADESCO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,700,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,700,000 shares 1,700,000$5.66M3.31%0Timeline
OPBKOP BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 580,000 shares; 2025Q1: 560,000 shares; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$5.65M3.31%0Timeline
PFLTPENNANTPARK FLOATING RATE CAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 600,000 shares 600,000$5.56M3.26%newTimeline
ECECOPETROL S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 550,000 shares; 2025Q3: 550,000 shares; 2025Q4: 550,000 shares 550,000$5.51M3.23%0Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares; 2025Q3: 140,000 shares; 2025Q4: 140,000 shares 140,000$5.37M3.14%0Timeline
MSDLMORGAN STANLEY DIRECT LENDINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 320,000 shares 320,000$5.27M3.09%newTimeline
NMFCNEW MTN FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 550,000 shares 550,000$5.07M2.96%newTimeline
AEOAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 180,000 shares 180,000$4.75M2.78%-20,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 32,000 shares; 2025Q1: 32,000 shares; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$4.7M2.75%-10,000Timeline
CHCICOMSTOCK HLDG COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 113,554 shares; 2025Q3: 261,292 shares; 2025Q4: 350,000 shares 350,000$4.07M2.38%+88,708Timeline
GIFIGULF ISLAND FABRICATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 175,047 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 320,884 shares 320,884$3.84M2.25%+70,884Timeline
BCHBANCO DE CHILEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 180,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$3.8M2.22%-50,000Timeline
MGYRMAGYAR BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 93,241 shares; 2025Q3: 162,486 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$3.46M2.02%+37,514Timeline
FRDFRIEDMAN INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 104,918 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$3.07M1.8%0Timeline
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.89M1.69%0Timeline
DOUGDOUGLAS ELLIMAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,200,000 shares 1,200,000$2.84M1.66%0Timeline
AXRAMREP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 114,524 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$2.82M1.65%0Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares 8,000$2.8M1.64%0Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.54M1.49%0Timeline
BSETBASSETT FURNITURE INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 298,520 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$2.51M1.47%0Timeline
DIBS1STDIBS COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 600,000 shares; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$2.4M1.4%-200,000Timeline
INFUINFUSYSTEM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 180,000 shares; 2025Q3: 230,000 shares; 2025Q4: 230,000 shares 230,000$2.06M1.21%0Timeline
LGCYLEGACY ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 196,599 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.04M1.19%0Timeline
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$1.95M1.14%0Timeline
FONRFONAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 90,000 shares; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: 90,000 shares; 2025Q3: 90,000 shares; 2025Q4: 90,000 shares 90,000$1.67M0.98%0Timeline
HNNAHENNESSY ADVISORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 44,131 shares; 2025Q3: 150,857 shares; 2025Q4: 160,000 shares 160,000$1.54M0.9%+9,143Timeline
NCSMNCS MULTISTAGE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 37,020 shares 37,020$1.46M0.86%newTimeline
ULBIULTRALIFE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$1.43M0.84%0Timeline
HGBLHERITAGE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 650,000 shares; 2025Q1: 650,000 shares; 2025Q2: 920,157 shares; 2025Q3: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,100,000 shares 1,100,000$1.36M0.8%0Timeline
AUBNAUBURN NATL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 28,120 shares; 2025Q3: 46,580 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.35M0.79%+3,420Timeline
IAUXI-80 GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 900,000 shares 900,000$1.31M0.77%newTimeline
PPIHPERMA-PIPE INTL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 41,000 shares; 2025Q3: 41,000 shares; 2025Q4: 41,000 shares 41,000$1.24M0.73%0Timeline
LTRXLANTRONIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 760,555 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$1.17M0.69%0Timeline
GPMTGRANITE PT MTG TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$960K0.56%0Timeline
SNDSMART SAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 220,000 shares 220,000$880K0.52%newTimeline
ALTOALTO INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$864K0.51%newTimeline
MBUUMALIBU BOATS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$846K0.5%+16,000Timeline
LCUTLIFETIME BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 177,321 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$790K0.46%0Timeline
HOFTHOOKER FURNISHINGS CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 58,996 shares; 2025Q3: 58,996 shares; 2025Q4: 58,996 shares 58,996$666K0.39%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUTput210,000$143M+15,000
ISHARES INCISHARES INC CALLcall1,400,000$44.5M0
ENERGY TRANSFER L PENERGY TRANSFER L P COM UT LTD PTNcall650,000$10.7M+200,000
SLB LIMITEDSLB LIMITED CALLcall250,000$9.6M0
NEWMONT CORPNEWMONT CORP CALLcall50,000$4.99M-50,000

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FXYINVESCO CURRENCYSHARES100,000$6.22Mshares
TEITEMPLETON EMERGING MKTS INCO202,084$1.25Mshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC17,000$1.14Mshares
TSQTOWNSQUARE MEDIA INC150,000$1.01Mshares
PETSPETMED EXPRESS INC120,035$301Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001595862-26-000001 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set