Skip to content

Trivest Advisors Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1555623, Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Trivest Advisors Ltd reported $3,133,975,351 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000929638-25-004203

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$3.13B
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
70.58%
New
14
Sold out
18

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BEadded+3,201,000$271M
MSFTadded+440,700$228M
GOOGLnew+852,000$207M
BABAnew+1,130,900$202M
NVDAadded+1,000,000$187M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPOTexited-280,700-$215M
AMDexited-860,500-$122M
APPreduced-157,700-$113M
METAreduced-154,100-$113M
AMZNreduced-475,000-$104M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000929638-25-004203, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,133,975,351, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,475,700 shares; 2024Q4: 380,000 shares; 2025Q1: 165,720 shares; 2025Q2: 1,340,360 shares; 2025Q3: 2,340,360 shares 2,340,360$437M13.93%+1,000,000Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,375,000 shares; 2025Q1: 634,400 shares; 2025Q2: 219,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,420,000 shares 3,420,000$289M9.23%+3,201,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 466,000 shares; 2024Q4: 365,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 490,700 shares 490,700$254M8.11%+440,700Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 730,000 shares; 2024Q4: 77,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 852,000 shares 852,000$207M6.61%newTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 790,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,233,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,130,900 shares 1,130,900$202M6.45%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 565,000 shares; 2025Q3: 572,500 shares 572,500$189M6.03%+7,500Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 722,000 shares 722,000$170M5.44%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 538,000 shares; 2024Q4: 790,000 shares; 2025Q1: 352,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,226,500 shares; 2025Q3: 751,500 shares 751,500$165M5.27%-475,000Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 690,000 shares; 2025Q3: 530,562 shares 530,562$149M4.76%-159,438Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 404,000 shares; 2024Q4: 367,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 357,100 shares; 2025Q3: 203,000 shares 203,000$149M4.76%-154,100Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 710,000 shares; 2025Q1: 640,000 shares; 2025Q2: 736,600 shares; 2025Q3: 626,000 shares 626,000$112M3.57%-110,600Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 163,300 shares; 2025Q3: 920,000 shares 920,000$110M3.52%+756,700Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 621,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,525,400 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 921,600 shares; 2025Q3: 760,000 shares 760,000$109M3.47%-161,600Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 963,863 shares; 2025Q2: 320,000 shares; 2025Q3: 526,800 shares 526,800$91.6M2.92%+206,800Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,600 shares; 2024Q4: 106,820 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 396,900 shares; 2025Q3: 348,900 shares 348,900$85M2.71%-48,000Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,059,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,657,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,640,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,100,000 shares 1,100,000$82.7M2.64%+100,000Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 109,950 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 255,700 shares; 2025Q3: 98,000 shares 98,000$70.4M2.25%-157,700Timeline
DIDIYDIDI GLOBAL INC SPONSORED ADSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,750,000 shares 10,750,000$66.9M2.13%newTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,233,700 shares; 2024Q4: 460,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,332,700 shares; 2025Q2: 19,700 shares; 2025Q3: 490,000 shares 490,000$64.8M2.07%+470,300Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 139,000 shares 139,000$19M0.61%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,100 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 163,100 shares 163,100$18.3M0.58%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 192,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 66,000 shares 66,000$16.8M0.54%newTimeline
ZEPPZEPP HEALTH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 294,947 shares 294,947$13.5M0.43%newTimeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$10M0.32%newTimeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 221,600 shares; 2025Q3: 76,000 shares 76,000$8.53M0.27%-145,600Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 360,000 shares; 2024Q4: 307,500 shares; 2025Q1: 20,292 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$7.11M0.23%newTimeline
VXXBARCLAYS BANK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 214,400 shares; 2024Q4: 245,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 43,000 shares; 2025Q3: 213,300 shares 213,300$7.07M0.23%+170,300Timeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 895,000 shares 895,000$6.9M0.22%newTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 365,500 shares 365,500$6.56M0.21%newTimeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,200 shares 31,200$6.35M0.2%newTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,000 shares; 2024Q4: 9,100 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,200 shares 5,200$6.23M0.2%-4,800Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,000 shares 21,000$3.12M0.1%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A280,700$215Mshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC860,500$122Mshares
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO730,500$93.8Mshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF1,477,800$90.5Mshares
ASAMER SPORTS INC2,070,000$80.2Mshares
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN1,317,400$73Mshares
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLC1,270,000$60.1Mshares
SAPSAP SE172,000$52.3Mshares
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC215,000$48.1Mshares
NOWSERVICENOW INC33,000$33.9Mshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC270,000$33.3Mshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC270,000$20.9Mshares
HSAIHESAI GROUP809,500$17.8Mshares
RDDTREDDIT INC107,000$16.1Mshares
CCITIGROUP INC188,400$16Mshares
KKRKKR & CO INC60,000$7.98Mshares
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INC116,601$4.76Mshares
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC11,100$3.89Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000929638-25-004203 base2025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set