Skip to content

Triavera Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2011325, LARKSPUR, CA

Triavera Capital LLC reported $189,805,232 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002011325-25-000004

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$190M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
68.48%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CBREnew+73,195$10.3M
AMZNadded+12,000$2.63M
SSNCadded+29,120$2.41M
KKRadded+14,396$1.92M
RBLXadded+12,197$1.28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DISreduced-37,427-$4.64M
GOOGLreduced-24,494-$4.32M
MSIexited-6,826-$2.99M
FERGreduced-12,962-$2.82M
PMreduced-12,283-$2.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002011325-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $189,805,232, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 69,765 shares; 2025Q1: 69,765 shares; 2025Q2: 81,765 shares 81,765$17.9M9.45%+12,000Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 88,591 shares; 2025Q1: 92,938 shares; 2025Q2: 107,334 shares 107,334$14.3M7.52%+14,396Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 51,997 shares; 2025Q1: 57,233 shares; 2025Q2: 59,758 shares 59,758$13.5M7.13%+2,525Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,165 shares; 2025Q1: 2,462 shares; 2025Q2: 2,258 shares 2,258$13.1M6.89%-204Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 105,299 shares; 2025Q2: 117,496 shares 117,496$12.4M6.51%+12,197Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 16,713 shares; 2025Q1: 16,713 shares; 2025Q2: 16,713 shares 16,713$12.3M6.5%0Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 74,189 shares; 2025Q1: 78,077 shares; 2025Q2: 65,794 shares 65,794$12M6.31%-12,283Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 68,023 shares; 2025Q1: 64,358 shares; 2025Q2: 64,358 shares 64,358$11.8M6.22%0Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 109,375 shares; 2025Q1: 110,870 shares; 2025Q2: 139,990 shares 139,990$11.6M6.11%+29,120Timeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 63,727 shares; 2025Q1: 59,127 shares; 2025Q2: 60,900 shares 60,900$11.1M5.84%+1,773Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 21,554 shares; 2025Q1: 20,409 shares; 2025Q2: 20,409 shares 20,409$10.8M5.67%0Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 73,195 shares 73,195$10.3M5.4%newTimeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 38,963 shares; 2025Q1: 50,459 shares; 2025Q2: 37,497 shares 37,497$8.16M4.3%-12,962Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 67,990 shares; 2025Q1: 67,990 shares; 2025Q2: 43,496 shares 43,496$7.67M4.04%-24,494Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 22,573 shares; 2025Q1: 24,073 shares; 2025Q2: 24,073 shares 24,073$6.56M3.46%0Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 72,240 shares; 2025Q1: 83,605 shares; 2025Q2: 46,178 shares 46,178$5.73M3.02%-37,427Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 153,279 shares; 2025Q1: 155,272 shares; 2025Q2: 113,272 shares 113,272$5.56M2.93%-42,000Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 36,215 shares; 2025Q1: 23,421 shares; 2025Q2: 25,946 shares 25,946$5.13M2.7%+2,525Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR25,000$11.7Mput
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC6,826$2.99Mshares
GOOGALPHABET INC282$44.1Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002011325-25-000004 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set