Skip to content

Triata Capital Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2014039, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Triata Capital Ltd reported $588,271,441 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002014039-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$588M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
99.46%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PDDadded+1,129,297$86.1M
QFINadded+1,670,185$26.4M
GDSadded+617,318$18.5M
VNETadded+576,253$4.63M
TCOMadded+114,753$4.57M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
YMMexited-2,317,919-$19.2M
EDUexited-172,299-$9.76M
IQreduced-6,957,005-$7.24M
BABAreduced-60,586-$5.82M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002014039-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $588,271,441, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 668,939 shares; 2025Q1: 1,848,363 shares; 2025Q2: 1,634,328 shares; 2025Q3: 2,544,478 shares; 2025Q4: 2,557,700 shares; 2026Q1: 2,082,327 shares; 2026Q2: 3,211,624 shares 3,211,624$245M41.64%+1,129,297Timeline
VNETVNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 9,995,082 shares; 2025Q1: 4,534,239 shares; 2025Q2: 12,225,304 shares; 2025Q3: 11,947,969 shares; 2025Q4: 12,498,810 shares; 2026Q1: 11,187,682 shares; 2026Q2: 11,763,935 shares 11,763,935$94.6M16.08%+576,253Timeline
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 61,747 shares; 2025Q1: 106,131 shares; 2025Q2: 106,131 shares; 2025Q3: 1,083,980 shares; 2025Q4: 3,125,331 shares; 2026Q1: 3,496,428 shares; 2026Q2: 5,166,613 shares 5,166,613$81.7M13.89%+1,670,185Timeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,745,440 shares; 2025Q1: 296,019 shares; 2025Q2: 1,777,614 shares; 2025Q3: 2,407,953 shares; 2025Q4: 2,974,298 shares; 2026Q1: 1,087,902 shares; 2026Q2: 1,705,220 shares 1,705,220$51.2M8.7%+617,318Timeline
BEKEKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,637,257 shares; 2025Q1: 1,787,118 shares; 2025Q2: 1,866,307 shares; 2025Q3: 2,015,307 shares; 2025Q4: 2,015,307 shares; 2026Q1: 1,379,707 shares; 2026Q2: 1,663,066 shares 1,663,066$24.2M4.11%+283,359Timeline
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 386,903 shares; 2025Q1: 427,803 shares; 2025Q2: 427,803 shares; 2025Q3: 665,269 shares; 2025Q4: 665,269 shares; 2026Q1: 565,169 shares; 2026Q2: 677,712 shares 677,712$21.6M3.66%+112,543Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 146,000 shares; 2025Q3: 268,100 shares; 2025Q4: 343,893 shares; 2026Q1: 388,593 shares; 2026Q2: 503,346 shares 503,346$20.1M3.41%+114,753Timeline
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 107,500 shares; 2025Q3: 161,800 shares; 2025Q4: 252,600 shares; 2026Q1: 629,914 shares; 2026Q2: 629,914 shares 629,914$18.2M3.09%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,841 shares; 2025Q1: 87,541 shares; 2025Q2: 67,641 shares; 2025Q3: 162,241 shares; 2025Q4: 111,700 shares; 2026Q1: 235,429 shares; 2026Q2: 174,843 shares 174,843$16.8M2.85%-60,586Timeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 209,213 shares; 2025Q1: 290,035 shares; 2025Q2: 290,035 shares; 2025Q3: 344,135 shares; 2025Q4: 344,135 shares; 2026Q1: 237,435 shares; 2026Q2: 285,338 shares 285,338$11.9M2.02%+47,903Timeline
TUYATUYA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 129,522 shares; 2025Q4: 1,145,371 shares; 2026Q1: 1,145,371 shares; 2026Q2: 1,145,371 shares 1,145,371$2.02M0.34%0Timeline
IQIQIYI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,324,800 shares; 2025Q3: 11,802,100 shares; 2025Q4: 11,802,100 shares; 2026Q1: 8,065,100 shares; 2026Q2: 1,108,095 shares 1,108,095$1.15M0.2%-6,957,005Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD2,317,919$19.2Mshares
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGY172,299$9.76Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002014039-26-000004 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set