Skip to content

Tree Line Advisors (Hong Kong) Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1535096, CENTRAL, Hong Kong

Tree Line Advisors (Hong Kong) Ltd. reported $438,920,850 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000929638-26-000612

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$439M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000929638-26-000612, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $438,920,850, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,230,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,230,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,230,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,230,000 shares; 2025Q3: 940,000 shares; 2025Q4: 940,000 shares 940,000$120M27.32%0Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,070,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,070,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,070,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,070,000 shares 1,070,000$89.6M20.41%0Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,300,000 shares 3,300,000$77.8M17.74%0Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 370,000 shares; 2025Q4: 370,000 shares 370,000$60.8M13.84%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 295,000 shares; 2024Q4: 295,000 shares; 2025Q1: 180,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 160,000 shares; 2025Q4: 160,000 shares 160,000$55.4M12.62%0Timeline
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 900,000 shares; 2025Q3: 900,000 shares; 2025Q4: 900,000 shares 900,000$35.5M8.08%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000929638-26-000612 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set