Skip to content

TRB Advisors LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1513300, NEW YORK, NY

TRB Advisors LP reported $426,958,570 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.68% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-041562

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$427M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.68%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Vadded+30,000$10.5M
SPGIadded+20,000$10.5M
MCOadded+20,000$10.2M
GOOGLnew+30,000$9.39M
CVNAnew+5,465$2.31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOOreduced-150,000-$94.1M
QQQexited-30,000-$18M
MAexited-10,000-$5.69M
CPNGexited-57,866-$1.86M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-041562, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $426,958,570, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 650,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 275,000 shares; 2025Q3: 475,000 shares; 2025Q4: 325,000 shares 325,000$204M47.74%-150,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,000 shares; 2024Q4: 170,000 shares; 2025Q1: 170,000 shares; 2025Q2: 195,000 shares; 2025Q3: 120,000 shares; 2025Q4: 120,000 shares 120,000$58M13.59%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 310,000 shares; 2024Q4: 310,000 shares; 2025Q1: 310,000 shares; 2025Q2: 158,000 shares; 2025Q3: 153,000 shares; 2025Q4: 153,000 shares 153,000$41.6M9.74%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 110,000 shares 110,000$38.6M9.04%+30,000Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 185,000 shares; 2025Q3: 185,000 shares; 2025Q4: 186,166 shares 186,166$23.7M5.56%+1,166Timeline
TOGAMANAGED PORTFOLIO SERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 325,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares 500,000$17.1M4.01%0Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$15.7M3.67%+20,000Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$15.3M3.59%+20,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$9.39M2.2%newTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,465 shares 5,465$2.31M0.54%newTimeline
COUPANG INCCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 57,866 shares 57,866$1.37M0.32%new

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR30,000$18Mshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED10,000$5.69Mshares
CPNGCOUPANG INC57,866$1.86Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-041562 base2026-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set