Skip to content

TradeLink Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1642044, CHICAGO, IL

TradeLink Capital LLC reported $10,175,000 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001642044-26-000007

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$10.2M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
65.88%
New
14
Sold out
18

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ZBRAnew+3,798$1.02M
SLGNnew+17,630$818K
VSECnew+3,375$771K
ESABnew+7,081$729K
APGnew+13,413$579K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TECHexited-20,613-$1.74M
WSOexited-3,057-$1.14M
LKQexited-25,907-$792K
CHWYexited-26,075-$704K
ENVAexited-4,954-$700K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001642044-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $10,175,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,242 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,798 shares 3,798$1.02M10.01%newTimeline
SLGNSILGAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 17,630 shares 17,630$818K8.04%newTimeline
VSECVSE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,375 shares 3,375$771K7.58%newTimeline
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,620 shares; 2026Q1: 10,155 shares; 2026Q2: 15,194 shares 15,194$770K7.57%+5,039Timeline
ESABESAB CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,081 shares 7,081$729K7.16%newTimeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,601 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,413 shares 13,413$579K5.69%newTimeline
NEOGNEOGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 40,099 shares; 2026Q2: 62,350 shares 62,350$561K5.51%+22,251Timeline
AWIARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,135 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,659 shares; 2026Q2: 3,037 shares 3,037$487K4.79%+378Timeline
CODICOMPASS DIVERSIFIEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,167 shares; 2026Q1: 51,444 shares; 2026Q2: 45,685 shares 45,685$487K4.79%-5,759Timeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,125 shares 6,125$482K4.74%newTimeline
VCELVERICEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 22,927 shares; 2026Q2: 10,571 shares 10,571$470K4.62%-12,356Timeline
CXTCRANE NXT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,111 shares; 2026Q2: 6,658 shares 6,658$341K3.35%-4,453Timeline
ROCKGIBRALTAR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,235 shares 7,235$326K3.2%newTimeline
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,579 shares; 2025Q4: 25,754 shares; 2026Q1: 34,562 shares; 2026Q2: 44,982 shares 44,982$323K3.17%+10,420Timeline
CWSTCASELLA WASTE SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,882 shares; 2025Q1: 2,279 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,264 shares 3,264$316K3.11%newTimeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 983 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,043 shares 1,043$312K3.07%newTimeline
MMSIMERIT MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,463 shares 4,463$309K3.04%newTimeline
EXLSEXLSERVICE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,090 shares 11,090$292K2.87%newTimeline
GGGGRACO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,652 shares 3,652$276K2.71%newTimeline
MSMMSC INDL DIRECT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,462 shares; 2025Q2: 7,956 shares; 2025Q3: 6,616 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,324 shares 2,324$276K2.71%newTimeline
CVSACOVISTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,860 shares; 2025Q1: 3,243 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,849 shares 1,849$231K2.27%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORP20,613$1.74Mshares
WSOWATSCO INC3,057$1.14Mshares
LKQLKQ CORP25,907$792Kshares
CHWYCHEWY INC26,075$704Kshares
ENVAENOVA INTL INC4,954$700Kshares
WEXWEX INC4,104$656Kshares
GPCGENUINE PARTS CO5,952$650Kshares
SMGSCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO8,209$500Kshares
RVTYREVVITY INC5,351$483Kshares
HLIOHELIOS TECHNOLOGIES INC7,013$454Kshares
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INC1,979$406Kshares
IRMIRON MTN INC DEL3,083$315Kshares
ARWARROW ELECTRS INC2,119$309Kshares
FFIVF5 INC1,066$308Kshares
JBLJABIL INC950$252Kshares
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP623$246Kshares
MTXMINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INC3,429$243Kshares
HURNHURON CONSULTING GROUP INC1,612$206Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001642044-26-000007 base2026-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set