TradeLink Capital LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1642044, CHICAGO, IL
TradeLink Capital LLC reported $10,175,000 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.88% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001642044-26-000007
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $10.2M
- Holdings
- 21
- Top 10 weight
- 65.88%
- New
- 14
- Sold out
- 18
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ZBRAnew | +3,798 | $1.02M |
| SLGNnew | +17,630 | $818K |
| VSECnew | +3,375 | $771K |
| ESABnew | +7,081 | $729K |
| APGnew | +13,413 | $579K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TECHexited | -20,613 | -$1.74M |
| WSOexited | -3,057 | -$1.14M |
| LKQexited | -25,907 | -$792K |
| CHWYexited | -26,075 | -$704K |
| ENVAexited | -4,954 | -$700K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001642044-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $10,175,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATI | 3,798 | $1.02M | 10.01% | new | Timeline | ||
| SLGNSILGAN HLDGS INC | 17,630 | $818K | 8.04% | new | Timeline | ||
| VSECVSE CORP | 3,375 | $771K | 7.58% | new | Timeline | ||
| GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATED | 15,194 | $770K | 7.57% | +5,039 | Timeline | ||
| ESABESAB CORPORATION | 7,081 | $729K | 7.16% | new | Timeline | ||
| APGAPI GROUP CORP | 13,413 | $579K | 5.69% | new | Timeline | ||
| NEOGNEOGEN CORP | 62,350 | $561K | 5.51% | +22,251 | Timeline | ||
| AWIARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEW | 3,037 | $487K | 4.79% | +378 | Timeline | ||
| CODICOMPASS DIVERSIFIED | 45,685 | $487K | 4.79% | -5,759 | Timeline | ||
| LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORP | 6,125 | $482K | 4.74% | new | Timeline | ||
| VCELVERICEL CORP | 10,571 | $470K | 4.62% | -12,356 | Timeline | ||
| CXTCRANE NXT CO | 6,658 | $341K | 3.35% | -4,453 | Timeline | ||
| ROCKGIBRALTAR INDS INC | 7,235 | $326K | 3.2% | new | Timeline | ||
| ACVAACV AUCTIONS INC | 44,982 | $323K | 3.17% | +10,420 | Timeline | ||
| CWSTCASELLA WASTE SYS INC | 3,264 | $316K | 3.11% | new | Timeline | ||
| CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC | 1,043 | $312K | 3.07% | new | Timeline | ||
| MMSIMERIT MED SYS INC | 4,463 | $309K | 3.04% | new | Timeline | ||
| EXLSEXLSERVICE HLDGS INC | 11,090 | $292K | 2.87% | new | Timeline | ||
| GGGGRACO INC | 3,652 | $276K | 2.71% | new | Timeline | ||
| MSMMSC INDL DIRECT INC | 2,324 | $276K | 2.71% | new | Timeline | ||
| CVSACOVISTA INC | 1,849 | $231K | 2.27% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| TECHBIO-TECHNE CORP | 20,613 | $1.74M | shares |
| WSOWATSCO INC | 3,057 | $1.14M | shares |
| LKQLKQ CORP | 25,907 | $792K | shares |
| CHWYCHEWY INC | 26,075 | $704K | shares |
| ENVAENOVA INTL INC | 4,954 | $700K | shares |
| WEXWEX INC | 4,104 | $656K | shares |
| GPCGENUINE PARTS CO | 5,952 | $650K | shares |
| SMGSCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO | 8,209 | $500K | shares |
| RVTYREVVITY INC | 5,351 | $483K | shares |
| HLIOHELIOS TECHNOLOGIES INC | 7,013 | $454K | shares |
| ONTOONTO INNOVATION INC | 1,979 | $406K | shares |
| IRMIRON MTN INC DEL | 3,083 | $315K | shares |
| ARWARROW ELECTRS INC | 2,119 | $309K | shares |
| FFIVF5 INC | 1,066 | $308K | shares |
| JBLJABIL INC | 950 | $252K | shares |
| CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP | 623 | $246K | shares |
| MTXMINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INC | 3,429 | $243K | shares |
| HURNHURON CONSULTING GROUP INC | 1,612 | $206K | shares |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001642044-26-000007 | base | 2026-08-05 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |