Skip to content

TOWERVIEW LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1166573, NEW YORK, NY

TOWERVIEW LLC reported $140,272,465 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-25-029104

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$140M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
95.04%
New
1
Sold out
5

Stakes and trades reported after 2025-06-30

13D, 13G and Form 4 filings by this filer's group, dated after the 13F period, on securities the quarter does not hold as shares.

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LEadded+57,500$616K
GASSadded+79,929$512K
OABIadded+251,100$437K
ALCOadded+10,000$327K
ALMSadded+65,000$195K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACIreduced-114,565-$2.46M
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWexited-45,000-$1.9M
ACELYRIN INCexited-540,000-$1.33M
MRPexited-20,000-$530K
QSreduced-75,000-$504K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-25-029104, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $140,272,465, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TRCTEJON RANCH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,845,500 shares; 2024Q4: 3,845,500 shares; 2025Q1: 3,845,500 shares; 2025Q2: 3,845,500 shares 3,845,500$65.2M46.49%0Timeline
GASSSTEALTHGAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,457,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,762,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,770,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,849,929 shares 2,849,929$18.3M13.02%+79,929Timeline
SGASAGA COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,161,144 shares; 2024Q4: 1,161,144 shares; 2025Q1: 1,161,144 shares; 2025Q2: 1,161,144 shares 1,161,144$15.1M10.76%0Timeline
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 630,000 shares; 2024Q4: 630,000 shares; 2025Q1: 620,000 shares; 2025Q2: 505,435 shares 505,435$10.9M7.75%-114,565Timeline
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 335,300 shares; 2024Q4: 335,300 shares; 2025Q1: 335,300 shares; 2025Q2: 335,300 shares 335,300$7.7M5.49%0Timeline
LELANDS END INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 367,500 shares; 2024Q4: 327,500 shares; 2025Q1: 420,000 shares; 2025Q2: 477,500 shares 477,500$5.11M3.65%+57,500Timeline
ALCOALICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 215,303 shares; 2024Q4: 215,303 shares; 2025Q1: 115,000 shares; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$4.08M2.91%+10,000Timeline
GYROGYRODYNE LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 348,000 shares; 2024Q4: 340,996 shares; 2025Q1: 340,996 shares; 2025Q2: 340,996 shares 340,996$2.93M2.09%0Timeline
SRGSERITAGE GROWTH PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 680,000 shares; 2024Q4: 680,000 shares; 2025Q1: 680,000 shares; 2025Q2: 680,000 shares 680,000$2.09M1.49%0Timeline
LWAYLIFEWAY FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 72,500 shares; 2025Q2: 78,500 shares 78,500$1.94M1.38%+6,000Timeline
ALMSALUMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 380,000 shares; 2024Q4: 415,000 shares; 2025Q1: 430,000 shares; 2025Q2: 495,000 shares 495,000$1.49M1.06%+65,000Timeline
OABIOMNIAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 550,000 shares; 2024Q4: 550,000 shares; 2025Q1: 580,000 shares; 2025Q2: 831,100 shares 831,100$1.45M1.03%+251,100Timeline
IMPPIMPERIAL PETE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 237,490 shares; 2024Q4: 360,000 shares; 2025Q1: 415,000 shares; 2025Q2: 422,281 shares 422,281$1.3M0.93%+7,281Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares 85,000$974K0.69%-15,000Timeline
CRVSCORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,500 shares; 2024Q4: 77,500 shares; 2025Q1: 127,500 shares; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares 170,000$680K0.48%+42,500Timeline
CTRMCASTOR MARITIME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 240,000 shares; 2025Q1: 240,000 shares; 2025Q2: 240,000 shares 240,000$513K0.37%0Timeline
JBGSJBG SMITH PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$173K0.12%0Timeline
QSQUANTUMSCAPE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$168K0.12%-75,000Timeline
WENWENDYS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 14,500 shares; 2025Q2: 14,500 shares 14,500$166K0.12%0Timeline
C3IS INCC3IS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,297 shares 14,297$46.9K0.03%new

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW45,000$1.9Mshares
ACELYRIN INCACELYRIN INC540,000$1.33Mshares
MRPMILLROSE PPTYS INC20,000$530Kshares
CTLPCANTALOUPE INC62,500$492Kshares
C3IS INCC3IS INC180,913$118Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-25-029104 base2025-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set