Skip to content

Touchstone Capital, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1843283, PITTSBURGH, PA

Touchstone Capital, Inc. reported $65,732,009 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-10-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 71.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-24-004928

Period
2024-09-30
Reported value
$65.7M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
71.91%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LULUnew+15,052$4.08M
MNSTnew+74,655$3.89M
SWKSadded+18,011$1.78M
SNAadded+4,114$1.19M
CTRAadded+30,872$739K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TROWreduced-15,933-$1.74M
FFIVreduced-6,246-$1.38M
GNTXreduced-44,824-$1.33M
COINreduced-7,403-$1.32M
IDCCreduced-7,898-$1.12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-24-004928, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $65,732,009, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 230,251 shares; 2024Q2: 248,591 shares; 2024Q3: 279,463 shares 279,463$6.69M10.18%+30,872Timeline
SWKSSKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 53,447 shares; 2024Q2: 41,138 shares; 2024Q3: 59,149 shares 59,149$5.84M8.89%+18,011Timeline
SNASNAP ON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 25,674 shares; 2024Q2: 15,368 shares; 2024Q3: 19,482 shares 19,482$5.64M8.59%+4,114Timeline
ALBALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 53,840 shares; 2024Q2: 51,949 shares; 2024Q3: 55,111 shares 55,111$5.22M7.94%+3,162Timeline
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 51,199 shares; 2024Q2: 37,114 shares; 2024Q3: 29,216 shares 29,216$4.14M6.3%-7,898Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 15,052 shares 15,052$4.08M6.21%newTimeline
NUENUCOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 25,340 shares; 2024Q2: 25,082 shares; 2024Q3: 26,697 shares 26,697$4.01M6.11%+1,615Timeline
MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 74,655 shares 74,655$3.89M5.93%newTimeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 64,396 shares; 2024Q2: 51,539 shares; 2024Q3: 35,606 shares 35,606$3.88M5.9%-15,933Timeline
GNTXGENTEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 150,162 shares; 2024Q2: 174,726 shares; 2024Q3: 129,902 shares 129,902$3.86M5.87%-44,824Timeline
FFIVF5 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 26,919 shares; 2024Q2: 23,415 shares; 2024Q3: 17,169 shares 17,169$3.78M5.75%-6,246Timeline
RGRSTURM RUGER & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 113,179 shares; 2024Q2: 95,493 shares; 2024Q3: 86,174 shares 86,174$3.59M5.46%-9,319Timeline
CODACODA OCTOPUS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 543,067 shares; 2024Q2: 513,928 shares; 2024Q3: 436,942 shares 436,942$3.17M4.82%-76,986Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 20,177 shares; 2024Q2: 19,100 shares; 2024Q3: 11,697 shares 11,697$2.08M3.17%-7,403Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 31,168 shares; 2024Q2: 45,497 shares; 2024Q3: 30,673 shares 30,673$2.02M3.08%-14,824Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 3,645 shares; 2024Q2: 3,645 shares; 2024Q3: 3,645 shares 3,645$753K1.15%0Timeline
PPGPPG INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 5,109 shares; 2024Q2: 5,129 shares; 2024Q3: 5,151 shares 5,151$682K1.04%+22Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 3,799 shares; 2024Q2: 3,799 shares; 2024Q3: 3,799 shares 3,799$445K0.68%0Timeline
BHPBHP BILLITON LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 5,997 shares; 2024Q2: 5,997 shares; 2024Q3: 5,997 shares 5,997$372K0.57%0Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 2,478 shares; 2024Q2: 2,478 shares; 2024Q3: 2,478 shares 2,478$310K0.47%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,300 shares; 2024Q2: 1,300 shares; 2024Q3: 1,300 shares 1,300$303K0.46%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,400 shares; 2024Q2: 1,400 shares; 2024Q3: 1,400 shares 1,400$261K0.4%0Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 2,400 shares; 2024Q2: 2,400 shares; 2024Q3: 2,400 shares 2,400$253K0.38%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 561 shares; 2024Q2: 561 shares; 2024Q3: 511 shares 511$235K0.36%-50Timeline
IYCISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 2,321 shares 2,321$204K0.31%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP613$286Kshares
IYFISHARES TR2,405$227Kshares

How Q3 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-24-004928 base2024-10-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set