Skip to content

Toronado Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1749611, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Toronado Partners, LLC reported $104,671,086 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.51% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000319

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$105M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
94.51%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WIXnew+55,300$5.75M
STUBadded+120,378$1.63M
ESTCadded+12,000$905K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JAMFexited-1,109,255-$11.9M
ENPHexited-301,379-$10.7M
TWLOreduced-71,514-$10.2M
EVERreduced-296,891-$8.02M
FNreduced-15,500-$7.06M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000319, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $104,671,086, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 291,250 shares; 2024Q4: 160,250 shares; 2025Q1: 147,654 shares; 2025Q2: 143,609 shares; 2025Q3: 176,177 shares; 2025Q4: 104,663 shares 104,663$14.9M14.22%-71,514Timeline
PIIMPINJ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,449 shares; 2024Q4: 90,668 shares; 2025Q1: 216,773 shares; 2025Q2: 197,441 shares; 2025Q3: 100,795 shares; 2025Q4: 68,775 shares 68,775$12M11.43%-32,020Timeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 236,785 shares; 2024Q4: 122,685 shares; 2025Q1: 135,735 shares; 2025Q2: 153,128 shares; 2025Q3: 129,548 shares; 2025Q4: 141,548 shares 141,548$10.7M10.2%+12,000Timeline
SITMSITIME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,510 shares; 2024Q4: 75,625 shares; 2025Q1: 127,986 shares; 2025Q2: 59,312 shares; 2025Q3: 40,785 shares; 2025Q4: 30,102 shares 30,102$10.6M10.16%-10,683Timeline
HLITHARMONIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,307,335 shares; 2024Q4: 1,273,396 shares; 2025Q1: 1,196,640 shares; 2025Q2: 1,196,640 shares; 2025Q3: 1,204,593 shares; 2025Q4: 1,008,690 shares 1,008,690$9.98M9.53%-195,903Timeline
AMPLAMPLITUDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 288,488 shares; 2025Q3: 970,344 shares; 2025Q4: 775,573 shares 775,573$8.98M8.58%-194,771Timeline
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 713,163 shares; 2025Q1: 936,607 shares; 2025Q2: 990,649 shares; 2025Q3: 843,654 shares; 2025Q4: 576,715 shares 576,715$8.4M8.02%-266,939Timeline
FNFABRINETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,046 shares; 2024Q4: 98,746 shares; 2025Q1: 101,329 shares; 2025Q2: 84,329 shares; 2025Q3: 33,167 shares; 2025Q4: 17,667 shares 17,667$8.04M7.68%-15,500Timeline
EVEREVERQUOTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 450,104 shares; 2024Q4: 718,774 shares; 2025Q1: 463,613 shares; 2025Q2: 531,884 shares; 2025Q3: 587,440 shares; 2025Q4: 290,549 shares 290,549$7.84M7.49%-296,891Timeline
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 435,332 shares; 2025Q4: 555,710 shares 555,710$7.52M7.18%+120,378Timeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 55,300 shares 55,300$5.75M5.49%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORP1,109,255$11.9Mshares
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC301,379$10.7Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000319 base2026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set