Skip to content

TOKIO MARINE ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1504169, Tokyo, Japan

TOKIO MARINE ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LTD reported $2,785,542,992 across 512 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 36.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001752

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$2.79B
Holdings
512
Top 10 weight
36.74%
New
13
Sold out
25

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVGOadded+70,791$21.9M
WMTadded+76,820$9.55M
CWANnew+297,500$7.04M
ALnew+108,000$7.01M
OSnew+284,300$6.82M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FYBRexited-299,500-$11.4M
PLYMexited-483,100-$10.6M
CFLTexited-310,400-$9.39M
EXASexited-90,900-$9.23M
DAYexited-133,400-$9.23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001752, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,785,542,992, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,719 shares; 2024Q4: 8,719 shares; 2025Q1: 9,748 shares; 2025Q2: 10,001 shares; 2025Q3: 10,001 shares; 2025Q4: 9,767 shares; 2026Q1: 8,267 shares 8,267$417K0.01%-1,500Timeline
GENGEN DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,022 shares; 2024Q4: 19,469 shares; 2025Q1: 19,469 shares; 2025Q2: 20,892 shares; 2025Q3: 22,136 shares; 2025Q4: 22,136 shares; 2026Q1: 22,136 shares 22,136$417K0.01%0Timeline
SPBSPECTRUM BRANDS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,800 shares; 2024Q4: 7,400 shares; 2025Q1: 6,900 shares; 2025Q2: 6,900 shares; 2025Q3: 6,900 shares; 2025Q4: 6,900 shares; 2026Q1: 5,600 shares 5,600$413K0.01%-1,300Timeline
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,068 shares; 2024Q4: 2,068 shares; 2025Q1: 2,068 shares; 2025Q2: 2,105 shares; 2025Q3: 2,105 shares; 2025Q4: 2,372 shares; 2026Q1: 2,372 shares 2,372$410K0.01%0Timeline
FRPTFRESHPET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,700 shares; 2024Q4: 9,400 shares; 2025Q1: 8,200 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,900 shares 6,900$407K0.01%-1,100Timeline
ERIEERIE INDTY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700 shares; 2024Q4: 905 shares; 2025Q1: 905 shares; 2025Q2: 993 shares; 2025Q3: 1,128 shares; 2025Q4: 1,248 shares; 2026Q1: 1,558 shares 1,558$392K0.01%+310Timeline
NWSANEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,701 shares; 2024Q4: 15,632 shares; 2025Q1: 15,632 shares; 2025Q2: 15,632 shares; 2025Q3: 15,632 shares; 2025Q4: 15,632 shares; 2026Q1: 15,632 shares 15,632$390K0.01%0Timeline
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,784 shares; 2024Q4: 9,784 shares; 2025Q1: 10,779 shares; 2025Q2: 12,271 shares; 2025Q3: 13,358 shares; 2025Q4: 13,358 shares; 2026Q1: 16,970 shares 16,970$384K0.01%+3,612Timeline
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,881 shares; 2024Q4: 2,104 shares; 2025Q1: 2,104 shares; 2025Q2: 2,104 shares; 2025Q3: 2,104 shares; 2025Q4: 2,104 shares; 2026Q1: 2,104 shares 2,104$377K0.01%0Timeline
BCPCBALCHEM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,100 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,100 shares; 2026Q1: 2,186 shares 2,186$370K0.01%+86Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 152,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 54,000 shares; 2025Q3: 54,000 shares; 2025Q4: 54,000 shares; 2026Q1: 72,600 shares 72,600$266K0.01%+18,600Timeline
HLNEHAMILTON LANE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,820 shares; 2025Q2: 1,820 shares; 2025Q3: 2,220 shares; 2025Q4: 2,220 shares; 2026Q1: 2,220 shares 2,220$221K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARE299,500$11.4Mshares
PLYMPLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INC483,100$10.6Mshares
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A310,400$9.39Mshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP90,900$9.23Mshares
DAYDAYFORCE INC133,400$9.23Mshares
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC74,300$5.36Mshares
SOHO HOUSE & CO INCSOHO HOUSE & CO INC456,700$4.09Mshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC83,119$3.47Mshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL2,249$1Mshares
CPAYCORPAY INC3,164$952Kshares
DOCUDOCUSIGN INC10,335$707Kshares
DTDYNATRACE INC14,492$628Kshares
SJMSMUCKER J M CO6,078$594Kshares
BAXBAXTER INTL INC30,357$580Kshares
BXPBXP INC8,458$571Kshares
WTRGESSENTIAL UTILS INC12,661$486Kshares
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ IN9,790$479Kshares
AFGAMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC3,398$464Kshares
WIXWIX COM LTD4,408$458Kshares
TRUPTRUPANION INC10,900$407Kshares
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES6,610$401Kshares
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG COR4,674$394Kshares
PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE INC2,417$385Kshares
TPGTPG INC4,690$299Kshares
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORP8,306$216Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001752 base2026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set