Skip to content

TOKIO MARINE ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1504169, Tokyo, Japan

TOKIO MARINE ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LTD reported $2,812,017,844 across 535 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 37.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004430

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$2.81B
Holdings
535
Top 10 weight
37.58%
New
12
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CDNSadded+75,009$26.3M
HDBadded+287,200$9.81M
VERONA PHARMA PLCadded+84,003$8.96M
WNS HLDGS LTD COM SHSnew+115,655$8.82M
INFORMATICA INCnew+347,100$8.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
POOLreduced-33,446-$10.4M
ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDexited-27,100-$9.12M
ORLYreduced-78,226-$8.43M
SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES …exited-261,089-$7.75M
SKXexited-104,566-$6.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004430, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,812,017,844, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
REGREGENCY CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,915 shares; 2024Q4: 4,915 shares; 2025Q1: 5,779 shares; 2025Q2: 6,464 shares; 2025Q3: 6,472 shares 6,472$472K0.02%+8Timeline
TRUPTRUPANION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,400 shares; 2024Q4: 13,400 shares; 2025Q1: 11,900 shares; 2025Q2: 10,900 shares; 2025Q3: 10,900 shares 10,900$472K0.02%0Timeline
EGEVEREST GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,214 shares; 2024Q4: 1,214 shares; 2025Q1: 1,214 shares; 2025Q2: 1,331 shares; 2025Q3: 1,331 shares 1,331$466K0.02%0Timeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,966 shares; 2024Q4: 5,227 shares; 2025Q1: 5,227 shares; 2025Q2: 6,052 shares; 2025Q3: 6,358 shares 6,358$464K0.02%+306Timeline
EXPDEXPEDITORS INTL WASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,429 shares; 2024Q4: 48,715 shares; 2025Q1: 64,093 shares; 2025Q2: 3,759 shares; 2025Q3: 3,759 shares 3,759$461K0.02%0Timeline
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,078 shares; 2024Q4: 4,160 shares; 2025Q1: 4,160 shares; 2025Q2: 4,286 shares; 2025Q3: 4,463 shares 4,463$446K0.02%+177Timeline
FRPTFRESHPET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,700 shares; 2024Q4: 9,400 shares; 2025Q1: 8,200 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares 8,000$441K0.02%0Timeline
IEXIDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,919 shares; 2024Q4: 1,919 shares; 2025Q1: 2,679 shares; 2025Q2: 2,679 shares; 2025Q3: 2,679 shares 2,679$436K0.02%0Timeline
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,518 shares; 2024Q4: 2,518 shares; 2025Q1: 3,014 shares; 2025Q2: 3,226 shares; 2025Q3: 3,226 shares 3,226$433K0.02%0Timeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,536 shares; 2024Q4: 4,536 shares; 2025Q1: 5,706 shares; 2025Q2: 5,706 shares; 2025Q3: 5,706 shares 5,706$432K0.02%0Timeline
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,881 shares; 2024Q4: 2,104 shares; 2025Q1: 2,104 shares; 2025Q2: 2,104 shares; 2025Q3: 2,104 shares 2,104$430K0.02%0Timeline
RVTYREVVITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,942 shares; 2024Q4: 4,202 shares; 2025Q1: 4,488 shares; 2025Q2: 4,873 shares; 2025Q3: 4,873 shares 4,873$427K0.02%0Timeline
CCKCROWN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,539 shares; 2024Q4: 3,539 shares; 2025Q1: 4,165 shares; 2025Q2: 4,308 shares; 2025Q3: 4,308 shares 4,308$416K0.01%0Timeline
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,949 shares; 2024Q4: 3,949 shares; 2025Q1: 3,949 shares; 2025Q2: 4,527 shares; 2025Q3: 5,038 shares 5,038$409K0.01%+511Timeline
JKHYHENRY JACK & ASSOC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,879 shares; 2024Q4: 1,879 shares; 2025Q1: 1,879 shares; 2025Q2: 2,558 shares; 2025Q3: 2,660 shares 2,660$396K0.01%+102Timeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,746 shares; 2024Q4: 5,570 shares; 2025Q1: 5,715 shares; 2025Q2: 5,859 shares; 2025Q3: 6,502 shares 6,502$395K0.01%+643Timeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,181 shares; 2024Q4: 2,344 shares; 2025Q1: 2,384 shares; 2025Q2: 2,469 shares; 2025Q3: 3,143 shares 3,143$394K0.01%+674Timeline
AFGAMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,129 shares; 2024Q4: 2,226 shares; 2025Q1: 2,676 shares; 2025Q2: 2,676 shares; 2025Q3: 2,676 shares 2,676$390K0.01%0Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,705 shares; 2024Q4: 1,899 shares; 2025Q1: 1,899 shares; 2025Q2: 1,929 shares; 2025Q3: 2,025 shares 2,025$388K0.01%+96Timeline
BCPCBALCHEM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,100 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares 2,500$375K0.01%0Timeline
SPBSPECTRUM BRANDS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,800 shares; 2024Q4: 7,400 shares; 2025Q1: 6,900 shares; 2025Q2: 6,900 shares; 2025Q3: 6,900 shares 6,900$362K0.01%0Timeline
ERIEERIE INDTY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700 shares; 2024Q4: 905 shares; 2025Q1: 905 shares; 2025Q2: 993 shares; 2025Q3: 1,128 shares 1,128$359K0.01%+135Timeline
FOXFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,142 shares; 2024Q4: 6,142 shares; 2025Q1: 8,704 shares; 2025Q2: 6,142 shares; 2025Q3: 6,142 shares 6,142$352K0.01%0Timeline
DVADAVITA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,658 shares; 2024Q4: 2,616 shares; 2025Q1: 2,616 shares; 2025Q2: 2,616 shares; 2025Q3: 2,616 shares 2,616$348K0.01%0Timeline
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,068 shares; 2024Q4: 2,068 shares; 2025Q1: 2,068 shares; 2025Q2: 2,105 shares; 2025Q3: 2,105 shares 2,105$341K0.01%0Timeline
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,050 shares; 2024Q4: 1,050 shares; 2025Q1: 1,096 shares; 2025Q2: 1,170 shares; 2025Q3: 1,170 shares 1,170$335K0.01%0Timeline
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,784 shares; 2024Q4: 9,784 shares; 2025Q1: 10,779 shares; 2025Q2: 12,271 shares; 2025Q3: 13,358 shares 13,358$330K0.01%+1,087Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 152,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 54,000 shares; 2025Q3: 54,000 shares 54,000$325K0.01%0Timeline
TPGTPG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,990 shares; 2025Q2: 4,990 shares; 2025Q3: 5,390 shares 5,390$310K0.01%+400Timeline
HLNEHAMILTON LANE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,820 shares; 2025Q2: 1,820 shares; 2025Q3: 2,220 shares 2,220$299K0.01%+400Timeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,300 shares; 2024Q4: 8,100 shares; 2025Q1: 7,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,000 shares 7,000$283K0.01%0Timeline
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,054 shares; 2024Q4: 6,054 shares; 2025Q1: 6,203 shares; 2025Q2: 6,203 shares; 2025Q3: 6,203 shares 6,203$281K0.01%0Timeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,306 shares; 2024Q4: 8,306 shares; 2025Q1: 8,306 shares; 2025Q2: 8,306 shares; 2025Q3: 8,306 shares 8,306$225K0.01%0Timeline
PAXPATRIA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,380 shares; 2025Q2: 12,380 shares; 2025Q3: 10,580 shares 10,580$154K0.01%-1,800Timeline
VLYVALLEY NATL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,527 shares 10,527$112K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDENSTAR GROUP LIMITED27,100$9.12Mshares
SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES …SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES INC261,089$7.75Mshares
SKXSKECHERS U S A INC104,566$6.6Mshares
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC131,600$6.18Mshares
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INC676,600$6.15Mshares
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC153,485$6.13Mshares
TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWTRIUMPH GROUP INC NEW237,300$6.11Mshares
HESS CORPHESS CORP10,383$1.44Mshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC2,603$914Kshares
LKQLKQ CORP10,802$400Kshares
AVTRAVANTOR INC26,513$357Kshares
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INC15,965$327Kshares
CPBTHE CAMPBELLS COMPANY8,214$252Kshares
NEOGNEOGEN CORP11,732$56.1Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004430 base2025-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set