Skip to content

TMT General Partner Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1847582, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

TMT General Partner Ltd reported $309,138,667 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-04.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001847582-25-000004

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$309M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PONYnew+5,447,189$71.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XPEVreduced-7,193,000-$64.3M
APIreduced-1,443,684-$1.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001847582-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $309,138,667, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XPEVXPENG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 17,385,893 shares; 2025Q1: 32,726,800 shares; 2025Q2: 25,533,800 shares 25,533,800$228M73.84%-7,193,000Timeline
PONYPONY AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,447,189 shares 5,447,189$71.9M23.26%newTimeline
APIAGORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,126,027 shares; 2025Q1: 10,854,288 shares; 2025Q2: 9,410,604 shares 9,410,604$8.96M2.9%-1,443,684Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001847582-25-000004 base2025-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set