Skip to content

TLW Wealth Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1767217, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL

TLW Wealth Management, LLC reported $176,716,270 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.78% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001767217-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$177M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
87.78%
New
4
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JPMnew+1,120$367K
SCHBnew+1,166$33.8K
FASTadded+504$24.2K
SUNBnew+100$7.48K
CTASnew+30$5.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGreduced-4,428-$1.56M
WMTreduced-8,685-$984K
COSTreduced-702-$657K
BRK-Breduced-924-$462K
DEreduced-706-$448K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001767217-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $176,716,270, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 92,857 shares; 2024Q4: 93,128 shares; 2025Q1: 93,687 shares; 2025Q2: 94,038 shares; 2025Q3: 91,068 shares; 2025Q4: 86,363 shares; 2026Q1: 85,871 shares; 2026Q2: 81,443 shares 81,443$28.8M16.28%-4,428Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 42,722 shares; 2024Q4: 42,489 shares; 2025Q1: 42,667 shares; 2025Q2: 42,780 shares; 2025Q3: 41,238 shares; 2025Q4: 39,109 shares; 2026Q1: 39,078 shares; 2026Q2: 38,154 shares 38,154$19.1M10.8%-924Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 31,487 shares; 2024Q4: 31,442 shares; 2025Q1: 31,256 shares; 2025Q2: 31,386 shares; 2025Q3: 30,311 shares; 2025Q4: 29,190 shares; 2026Q1: 29,326 shares; 2026Q2: 28,620 shares 28,620$18.2M10.27%-706Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 158,885 shares; 2024Q4: 159,377 shares; 2025Q1: 161,459 shares; 2025Q2: 161,904 shares; 2025Q3: 156,155 shares; 2025Q4: 148,879 shares; 2026Q1: 149,339 shares; 2026Q2: 140,654 shares 140,654$15.9M9.01%-8,685Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 55,945 shares; 2024Q4: 55,544 shares; 2025Q1: 56,171 shares; 2025Q2: 53,989 shares; 2025Q3: 50,473 shares; 2025Q4: 48,802 shares; 2026Q1: 49,056 shares; 2026Q2: 47,895 shares 47,895$13.9M7.84%-1,161Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 54,735 shares; 2024Q4: 55,234 shares; 2025Q1: 56,315 shares; 2025Q2: 57,880 shares; 2025Q3: 56,153 shares; 2025Q4: 55,049 shares; 2026Q1: 56,857 shares; 2026Q2: 55,622 shares 55,622$13.3M7.5%-1,235Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 36,965 shares; 2024Q4: 36,964 shares; 2025Q1: 37,355 shares; 2025Q2: 37,457 shares; 2025Q3: 36,242 shares; 2025Q4: 34,435 shares; 2026Q1: 35,655 shares; 2026Q2: 34,910 shares 34,910$13M7.37%-745Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 55,605 shares; 2024Q4: 55,633 shares; 2025Q1: 59,127 shares; 2025Q2: 59,407 shares; 2025Q3: 53,044 shares; 2025Q4: 53,221 shares; 2026Q1: 54,300 shares; 2026Q2: 52,959 shares 52,959$11.8M6.68%-1,341Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 67,063 shares; 2024Q4: 74,245 shares; 2025Q1: 75,672 shares; 2025Q2: 75,822 shares; 2025Q3: 72,894 shares; 2025Q4: 72,170 shares; 2026Q1: 73,123 shares; 2026Q2: 71,569 shares 71,569$10.8M6.14%-1,554Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,214 shares; 2024Q4: 13,275 shares; 2025Q1: 13,601 shares; 2025Q2: 13,638 shares; 2025Q3: 11,654 shares; 2025Q4: 11,665 shares; 2026Q1: 11,802 shares; 2026Q2: 11,100 shares 11,100$10.4M5.88%-702Timeline
CROXCROCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 111,905 shares; 2024Q4: 112,032 shares; 2025Q1: 99,751 shares; 2025Q2: 100,329 shares; 2025Q3: 96,645 shares; 2025Q4: 60,727 shares; 2026Q1: 63,109 shares; 2026Q2: 61,790 shares 61,790$7.45M4.22%-1,319Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,067 shares; 2024Q4: 22,443 shares; 2025Q1: 23,078 shares; 2025Q2: 23,168 shares; 2025Q3: 17,286 shares; 2025Q4: 17,102 shares; 2026Q1: 17,886 shares; 2026Q2: 17,579 shares 17,579$6.2M3.51%-307Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,361 shares; 2025Q1: 7,469 shares; 2025Q2: 8,341 shares; 2025Q3: 5,530 shares; 2025Q4: 5,787 shares; 2026Q1: 8,371 shares; 2026Q2: 7,816 shares 7,816$4.4M2.49%-555Timeline
FASTFASTENAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,635 shares; 2025Q3: 8,697 shares; 2025Q4: 12,092 shares; 2026Q1: 61,914 shares; 2026Q2: 62,418 shares 62,418$3M1.7%+504Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,120 shares 1,120$367K0.21%newTimeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 218 shares; 2024Q4: 218 shares; 2025Q1: 218 shares; 2025Q2: 218 shares; 2025Q3: 218 shares; 2025Q4: 218 shares; 2026Q1: 218 shares; 2026Q2: 218 shares 218$80.8K0.05%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,991 shares; 2024Q4: 12,235 shares; 2025Q1: 15,280 shares; 2025Q2: 15,864 shares; 2025Q3: 11,016 shares; 2025Q4: 11,090 shares; 2026Q1: 111 shares; 2026Q2: 111 shares 111$46.7K0.03%0Timeline
SCHBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,166 shares 1,166$33.8K0.02%newTimeline
SUNBSUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100 shares 100$7.48K<0.01%newTimeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30 shares 30$5.1K<0.01%newTimeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001767217-26-000003 base2026-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001767217-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-12-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-20-000006 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-20-000005 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-20-000003 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-19-000007 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001767217-19-000006 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-19-000005 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001767217-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set