Skip to content

TIMUCUAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/FL

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1034541, JACKSONVILLE, FL

TIMUCUAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/FL reported $2,717,579,008 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.18% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001034541-26-000007

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.72B
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
70.18%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BKNGadded+1,134,317$202M
AWIadded+220,675$35.4M
KNSLadded+104,346$34.4M
FWRDnew+398,551$5.38M
SGIadded+34,225$2.68M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADIreduced-458,072-$182M
IBPreduced-174,499-$40.1M
BURexited-1,103,016-$4.99M
BRK-Areduced-4-$3M
IESCexited-5,000-$2.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001034541-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,717,579,008, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,279,342 shares; 2024Q4: 3,279,993 shares; 2025Q1: 3,272,118 shares; 2025Q2: 3,196,830 shares; 2025Q3: 3,131,888 shares; 2025Q4: 3,024,563 shares; 2026Q1: 2,948,987 shares; 2026Q2: 2,936,893 shares 2,936,893$271M9.97%-12,094Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,224,520 shares; 2024Q4: 4,238,753 shares; 2025Q1: 4,264,299 shares; 2025Q2: 3,993,215 shares; 2025Q3: 3,114,751 shares; 2025Q4: 3,001,702 shares; 2026Q1: 2,941,632 shares; 2026Q2: 2,975,857 shares 2,975,857$233M8.59%+34,225Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 63,189 shares; 2024Q4: 49,278 shares; 2025Q1: 49,522 shares; 2025Q2: 49,004 shares; 2025Q3: 48,356 shares; 2025Q4: 47,377 shares; 2026Q1: 47,347 shares; 2026Q2: 1,181,664 shares 1,181,664$211M7.75%+1,134,317Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,069,708 shares; 2024Q4: 1,066,899 shares; 2025Q1: 989,580 shares; 2025Q2: 941,516 shares; 2025Q3: 931,923 shares; 2025Q4: 917,493 shares; 2026Q1: 914,198 shares; 2026Q2: 908,992 shares 908,992$199M7.31%-5,206Timeline
THOTHOR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,755,021 shares; 2024Q4: 2,038,765 shares; 2025Q1: 2,448,401 shares; 2025Q2: 2,674,398 shares; 2025Q3: 2,658,436 shares; 2025Q4: 2,599,470 shares; 2026Q1: 2,551,474 shares; 2026Q2: 2,560,247 shares 2,560,247$192M7.08%+8,773Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 978,266 shares; 2024Q4: 975,504 shares; 2025Q1: 808,830 shares; 2025Q2: 807,710 shares; 2025Q3: 586,471 shares; 2025Q4: 573,278 shares; 2026Q1: 562,998 shares; 2026Q2: 566,262 shares 566,262$192M7.05%+3,264Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,168,603 shares; 2025Q1: 1,171,746 shares; 2025Q2: 1,181,562 shares; 2025Q3: 954,469 shares; 2025Q4: 934,502 shares; 2026Q1: 918,300 shares; 2026Q2: 912,952 shares 912,952$155M5.71%-5,348Timeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,783,609 shares; 2024Q4: 1,790,938 shares; 2025Q1: 2,366,458 shares; 2025Q2: 2,580,609 shares; 2025Q3: 2,577,739 shares; 2025Q4: 2,559,288 shares; 2026Q1: 2,585,343 shares; 2026Q2: 2,585,135 shares 2,585,135$153M5.65%-208Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 338,817 shares; 2024Q4: 339,110 shares; 2025Q1: 335,249 shares; 2025Q2: 320,881 shares; 2025Q3: 318,022 shares; 2025Q4: 308,025 shares; 2026Q1: 304,054 shares; 2026Q2: 302,128 shares 302,128$151M5.56%-1,926Timeline
IBPINSTALLED BLDG PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 500,327 shares; 2025Q2: 866,577 shares; 2025Q3: 860,580 shares; 2025Q4: 840,844 shares; 2026Q1: 826,867 shares; 2026Q2: 652,368 shares 652,368$150M5.52%-174,499Timeline
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 704,384 shares; 2024Q4: 707,874 shares; 2025Q1: 713,158 shares; 2025Q2: 724,082 shares; 2025Q3: 725,561 shares; 2025Q4: 713,850 shares; 2026Q1: 709,630 shares; 2026Q2: 706,608 shares 706,608$142M5.23%-3,022Timeline
AWIARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 926,676 shares; 2024Q4: 924,278 shares; 2025Q1: 859,264 shares; 2025Q2: 839,676 shares; 2025Q3: 583,488 shares; 2025Q4: 571,690 shares; 2026Q1: 563,451 shares; 2026Q2: 784,126 shares 784,126$126M4.63%+220,675Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 202 shares; 2024Q4: 202 shares; 2025Q1: 186 shares; 2025Q2: 176 shares; 2025Q3: 172 shares; 2025Q4: 172 shares; 2026Q1: 164 shares; 2026Q2: 160 shares 160$120M4.41%-4Timeline
MCMOELIS & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,583,495 shares; 2024Q4: 1,998,515 shares; 2025Q1: 1,417,062 shares; 2025Q2: 1,424,527 shares; 2025Q3: 1,421,715 shares; 2025Q4: 1,405,796 shares; 2026Q1: 1,514,701 shares; 2026Q2: 1,503,334 shares 1,503,334$98.3M3.62%-11,367Timeline
KNSLKINSALE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 181,046 shares; 2026Q2: 285,392 shares 285,392$94.1M3.46%+104,346Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 928,454 shares; 2024Q4: 936,423 shares; 2025Q1: 945,479 shares; 2025Q2: 945,007 shares; 2025Q3: 937,259 shares; 2025Q4: 919,575 shares; 2026Q1: 679,859 shares; 2026Q2: 221,787 shares 221,787$88.1M3.24%-458,072Timeline
NVRNVR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,078 shares; 2024Q4: 11,080 shares; 2025Q1: 11,316 shares; 2025Q2: 11,330 shares; 2025Q3: 11,361 shares; 2025Q4: 11,271 shares; 2026Q1: 11,401 shares; 2026Q2: 11,583 shares 11,583$78.9M2.9%+182Timeline
GOOSCANADA GOOSE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,759,290 shares; 2024Q4: 1,758,525 shares; 2025Q1: 1,948,240 shares; 2025Q2: 1,937,925 shares; 2025Q3: 1,937,925 shares; 2025Q4: 1,937,925 shares; 2026Q1: 1,758,525 shares; 2026Q2: 1,758,525 shares 1,758,525$16.7M0.62%0Timeline
PATKPATRICK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 84,000 shares; 2024Q4: 126,000 shares; 2025Q1: 136,000 shares; 2025Q2: 136,000 shares; 2025Q3: 136,000 shares; 2025Q4: 136,000 shares; 2026Q1: 146,000 shares; 2026Q2: 156,000 shares 156,000$14M0.52%+10,000Timeline
LKFNLAKELAND FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 188,461 shares; 2024Q4: 188,461 shares; 2025Q1: 199,111 shares; 2025Q2: 199,111 shares; 2025Q3: 199,761 shares; 2025Q4: 199,761 shares; 2026Q1: 210,411 shares; 2026Q2: 210,411 shares 210,411$13M0.48%0Timeline
FWRDFORWARD AIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 398,551 shares 398,551$5.38M0.2%newTimeline
CLVTCLARIVATE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,254,318 shares; 2025Q2: 2,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,250,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,250,000 shares 2,250,000$4.86M0.18%0Timeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares; 2025Q4: 95,000 shares; 2026Q1: 105,000 shares; 2026Q2: 105,000 shares 105,000$4.86M0.18%0Timeline
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,500 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares; 2025Q3: 17,500 shares; 2025Q4: 42,500 shares; 2026Q1: 52,500 shares; 2026Q2: 52,500 shares 52,500$2.07M0.08%0Timeline
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,400 shares; 2026Q1: 30,400 shares; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.14M0.04%-400Timeline
GABCGERMAN AMERN BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$712K0.03%0Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$549K0.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITED1,103,016$4.99Mshares
IESCIES HOLDINGS INC5,000$2.38Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001034541-26-000007 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001034541-26-000007 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-21-000001 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-21-010436 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-21-003103 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-20-000002 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-19-000002 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-18-000003 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-18-000002 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-18-000001 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-17-000004 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-17-000003 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-17-000002 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-17-000001 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-16-000008 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-16-000007 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-16-000006 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-16-000005 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-15-000004 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-15-000003 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-15-000002 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-15-000001 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-14-000004 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-14-000003 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-14-000002 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-14-000001 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-13-000006 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034541-13-000005 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set