Skip to content

Timpani Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1537558, Northbrook, IL

Timpani Capital Management LLC reported $209,217,000 across 91 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-05-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 25.2% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-19-028432

Period
2019-03-31
Reported value
$209M
Holdings
91
Top 10 weight
25.2%
New
33
Sold out
28

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARRAY BIOPHARMA INC COMnew+187,268$4.57M
TREEnew+11,625$4.09M
WKnew+78,395$3.98M
ZSnew+42,726$3.03M
GKOSnew+37,394$2.93M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GDOTexited-84,146-$6.69M
LGNDexited-27,112-$3.68M
GNRCexited-69,167-$3.44M
VRNSexited-55,751-$2.95M
INGNexited-21,610-$2.68M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-19-028432, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $209,217,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CHGGCHEGG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 478,013 shares; 2017Q3: 472,509 shares; 2017Q4: 441,841 shares; 2018Q1: 439,506 shares; 2018Q2: 388,152 shares; 2018Q3: 232,756 shares; 2018Q4: 175,656 shares; 2019Q1: 170,466 shares 170,466$6.5M3.11%-5,190Timeline
NGVTINGEVITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 44,979 shares; 2017Q4: 49,370 shares; 2018Q1: 68,425 shares; 2018Q2: 96,128 shares; 2018Q3: 94,808 shares; 2018Q4: 65,495 shares; 2019Q1: 58,991 shares 58,991$6.23M2.98%-6,504Timeline
TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 57,419 shares; 2019Q1: 85,946 shares 85,946$5.46M2.61%+28,527Timeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 299,894 shares; 2017Q3: 220,903 shares; 2017Q4: 206,426 shares; 2018Q1: 200,090 shares; 2018Q2: 177,445 shares; 2018Q3: 162,506 shares; 2018Q4: 119,127 shares; 2019Q1: 103,011 shares 103,011$5.44M2.6%-16,116Timeline
MMSIMERIT MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 113,437 shares; 2017Q3: 150,488 shares; 2017Q4: 167,275 shares; 2018Q1: 112,900 shares; 2018Q2: 153,456 shares; 2018Q3: 158,973 shares; 2018Q4: 109,744 shares; 2019Q1: 87,508 shares 87,508$5.41M2.59%-22,236Timeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 150,089 shares; 2017Q3: 180,094 shares; 2017Q4: 168,409 shares; 2018Q1: 128,068 shares; 2018Q2: 133,457 shares; 2018Q3: 122,419 shares; 2018Q4: 72,251 shares; 2019Q1: 75,851 shares 75,851$5.21M2.49%+3,600Timeline
REALPAGE INCREALPAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 113,456 shares; 2017Q3: 131,523 shares; 2017Q4: 133,630 shares; 2018Q1: 143,507 shares; 2018Q2: 149,584 shares; 2018Q3: 137,466 shares; 2018Q4: 63,017 shares; 2019Q1: 77,204 shares 77,204$4.69M2.24%+14,187
2U INC2U INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 101,032 shares; 2017Q3: 54,001 shares; 2017Q4: 50,498 shares; 2018Q1: 50,229 shares; 2018Q2: 70,275 shares; 2018Q3: 13,157 shares; 2018Q4: 49,283 shares; 2019Q1: 65,041 shares 65,041$4.61M2.2%+15,758
STRASTRATEGIC ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 35,430 shares; 2018Q4: 38,972 shares; 2019Q1: 35,086 shares 35,086$4.61M2.2%-3,886Timeline
ARRAY BIOPHARMA INC COMARRAY BIOPHARMA INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 187,268 shares 187,268$4.57M2.18%new
RNGRINGCENTRAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 124,977 shares; 2017Q3: 103,086 shares; 2017Q4: 88,070 shares; 2018Q1: 87,558 shares; 2018Q2: 91,257 shares; 2018Q3: 83,698 shares; 2018Q4: 57,866 shares; 2019Q1: 40,553 shares 40,553$4.37M2.09%-17,313Timeline
CDNACAREDX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 116,781 shares; 2018Q3: 145,266 shares; 2018Q4: 122,697 shares; 2019Q1: 136,167 shares 136,167$4.29M2.05%+13,470Timeline
LHC GROUPLHC GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 68,949 shares; 2018Q3: 81,315 shares; 2018Q4: 52,869 shares; 2019Q1: 38,569 shares 38,569$4.28M2.04%-14,300
VCELVERICEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 209,958 shares; 2018Q2: 329,067 shares; 2018Q3: 303,481 shares; 2018Q4: 245,362 shares; 2019Q1: 238,013 shares 238,013$4.17M1.99%-7,349Timeline
TREELENDINGTREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 30,389 shares; 2017Q3: 24,456 shares; 2017Q4: 20,481 shares; 2018Q1: 20,370 shares; 2018Q2: 7,468 shares; 2018Q3: 3,423 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 11,625 shares 11,625$4.09M1.95%newTimeline
SSTISOUNDTHINKING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 69,179 shares; 2017Q3: 73,762 shares; 2017Q4: 95,904 shares; 2018Q1: 128,785 shares; 2018Q2: 145,188 shares; 2018Q3: 141,838 shares; 2018Q4: 98,163 shares; 2019Q1: 105,746 shares 105,746$4.08M1.95%+7,583Timeline
WKWORKIVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 78,395 shares 78,395$3.98M1.9%newTimeline
MRCYMERCURY SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 21,341 shares; 2017Q3: 35,072 shares; 2017Q4: 32,785 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 35,550 shares; 2018Q4: 57,997 shares; 2019Q1: 56,279 shares 56,279$3.61M1.72%-1,718Timeline
HEIHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 9,392 shares; 2017Q4: 8,783 shares; 2018Q1: 33,282 shares; 2018Q2: 52,171 shares; 2018Q3: 56,591 shares; 2018Q4: 39,141 shares; 2019Q1: 37,917 shares 37,917$3.6M1.72%-1,224Timeline
WNS HOLDINGS LTDWNS HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 36,004 shares; 2017Q3: 78,463 shares; 2017Q4: 86,627 shares; 2018Q1: 116,603 shares; 2018Q2: 70,723 shares; 2018Q3: 66,951 shares; 2018Q4: 77,773 shares; 2019Q1: 65,684 shares 65,684$3.5M1.67%-12,089
LOPEGRAND CANYON ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 61,244 shares; 2017Q3: 54,597 shares; 2017Q4: 50,984 shares; 2018Q1: 62,472 shares; 2018Q2: 63,817 shares; 2018Q3: 43,275 shares; 2018Q4: 29,918 shares; 2019Q1: 27,954 shares 27,954$3.2M1.53%-1,964Timeline
TPICQTPI COMPOSITES INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 165,338 shares; 2018Q3: 212,074 shares; 2018Q4: 87,867 shares; 2019Q1: 107,366 shares 107,366$3.07M1.47%+19,499Timeline
ZSZSCALER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 42,726 shares 42,726$3.03M1.45%newTimeline
BJBJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 10,431 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 113,925 shares; 2019Q1: 108,889 shares 108,889$2.98M1.43%-5,036Timeline
GKOSGLAUKOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 37,394 shares 37,394$2.93M1.4%newTimeline
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 18,905 shares; 2017Q3: 35,742 shares; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 19,370 shares; 2019Q1: 20,303 shares 20,303$2.9M1.38%+933Timeline
OMCLOMNICELL COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 45,224 shares; 2017Q3: 66,474 shares; 2017Q4: 83,369 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 38,758 shares; 2018Q4: 38,962 shares; 2019Q1: 34,105 shares 34,105$2.76M1.32%-4,857Timeline
WRIGHT MED GROUP N VWRIGHT MED GROUP N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 77,733 shares; 2019Q1: 87,627 shares 87,627$2.76M1.32%+9,894
NOVTNOVANTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 32,372 shares 32,372$2.74M1.31%newTimeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 29,917 shares 29,917$2.71M1.29%newTimeline
EVERBRIDGE INCEVERBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 39,207 shares; 2017Q3: 36,688 shares; 2017Q4: 74,750 shares; 2018Q1: 87,954 shares; 2018Q2: 59,816 shares; 2018Q3: 54,701 shares; 2018Q4: 28,622 shares; 2019Q1: 35,967 shares 35,967$2.7M1.29%+7,345
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 43,669 shares; 2017Q3: 49,042 shares; 2017Q4: 45,857 shares; 2018Q1: 45,629 shares; 2018Q2: 38,274 shares; 2018Q3: 27,916 shares; 2018Q4: 19,211 shares; 2019Q1: 18,662 shares 18,662$2.69M1.29%-549Timeline
VCYTVERACYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 166,747 shares; 2018Q4: 75,912 shares; 2019Q1: 106,965 shares 106,965$2.68M1.28%+31,053Timeline
SMPLSIMPLY GOOD FOODS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 110,311 shares; 2019Q1: 127,229 shares 127,229$2.62M1.25%+16,918Timeline
AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 78,401 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 9,580 shares; 2019Q1: 20,817 shares 20,817$2.57M1.23%+11,237
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 31,901 shares; 2018Q3: 29,392 shares; 2018Q4: 20,144 shares; 2019Q1: 19,673 shares 19,673$2.54M1.21%-471Timeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 20,436 shares; 2019Q1: 70,711 shares 70,711$2.52M1.21%+50,275Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 30,204 shares 30,204$2.4M1.15%newTimeline
FNKOFUNKO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 110,346 shares 110,346$2.4M1.15%newTimeline
PLAYAGS INCPLAYAGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 71,261 shares; 2018Q4: 69,028 shares; 2019Q1: 100,172 shares 100,172$2.4M1.15%+31,144
PENPENUMBRA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 39,425 shares; 2017Q3: 27,180 shares; 2017Q4: 33,634 shares; 2018Q1: 33,446 shares; 2018Q2: 25,386 shares; 2018Q3: 34,459 shares; 2018Q4: 22,600 shares; 2019Q1: 16,234 shares 16,234$2.39M1.14%-6,366Timeline
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 11,698 shares 11,698$2.32M1.11%newTimeline
TCMDTACTILE SYS TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 149,912 shares; 2017Q3: 153,995 shares; 2017Q4: 143,856 shares; 2018Q1: 143,031 shares; 2018Q2: 149,063 shares; 2018Q3: 110,965 shares; 2018Q4: 55,015 shares; 2019Q1: 43,911 shares 43,911$2.31M1.11%-11,104Timeline
GLU MOBILE INCGLU MOBILE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 155,394 shares; 2019Q1: 195,264 shares 195,264$2.14M1.02%+39,870
NOODLES & CONOODLES & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 180,337 shares; 2018Q2: 235,844 shares; 2018Q3: 443,054 shares; 2018Q4: 335,319 shares; 2019Q1: 306,879 shares 306,879$2.09M1%-28,440
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 29,788 shares 29,788$1.93M0.92%newTimeline
CABOT MICROELECTRONICS CORPCABOT MICROELECTRONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 6,731 shares; 2019Q1: 16,113 shares 16,113$1.8M0.86%+9,382
NICENICE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 29,818 shares; 2018Q2: 31,108 shares; 2018Q3: 28,530 shares; 2018Q4: 19,714 shares; 2019Q1: 14,289 shares 14,289$1.75M0.84%-5,425Timeline
ADUSADDUS HOMECARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 98,370 shares; 2017Q3: 79,437 shares; 2017Q4: 58,020 shares; 2018Q1: 46,704 shares; 2018Q2: 77,593 shares; 2018Q3: 70,649 shares; 2018Q4: 48,869 shares; 2019Q1: 25,693 shares 25,693$1.63M0.78%-23,176Timeline
INSPINSPIRE MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 28,766 shares 28,766$1.63M0.78%newTimeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 121,662 shares; 2017Q3: 68,053 shares; 2017Q4: 94,788 shares; 2018Q1: 55,730 shares; 2018Q2: 78,701 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 32,485 shares 32,485$1.56M0.75%newTimeline
PIVOTAL SOFTWARE INCPIVOTAL SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 74,798 shares 74,798$1.56M0.75%new
OLLIOLLIES BARGAIN OUTLET HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 106,452 shares; 2017Q3: 84,235 shares; 2017Q4: 66,699 shares; 2018Q1: 66,310 shares; 2018Q2: 75,332 shares; 2018Q3: 57,434 shares; 2018Q4: 32,691 shares; 2019Q1: 18,018 shares 18,018$1.54M0.73%-14,673Timeline
RAMPLIVERAMP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 28,103 shares 28,103$1.53M0.73%newTimeline
TDOCTELADOC HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 40,129 shares; 2018Q2: 50,415 shares; 2018Q3: 32,399 shares; 2018Q4: 18,760 shares; 2019Q1: 26,851 shares 26,851$1.49M0.71%+8,091Timeline
WLDNWILLDAN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 37,115 shares; 2019Q1: 38,258 shares 38,258$1.42M0.68%+1,143Timeline
TREXTREX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 22,823 shares 22,823$1.4M0.67%newTimeline
CORE LABORATORIES N VCORE LABORATORIES N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 20,103 shares 20,103$1.39M0.66%new
THSTREEHOUSE FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 14,284 shares; 2019Q1: 21,104 shares 21,104$1.36M0.65%+6,820Timeline
OPRXOPTIMIZERX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 71,694 shares; 2018Q4: 108,643 shares; 2019Q1: 105,057 shares 105,057$1.34M0.64%-3,586Timeline
LOVELOVESAC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 44,590 shares; 2018Q3: 40,834 shares; 2018Q4: 48,563 shares; 2019Q1: 47,178 shares 47,178$1.31M0.63%-1,385Timeline
BOOTBOOT BARN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 34,075 shares; 2018Q2: 183,104 shares; 2018Q3: 239,668 shares; 2018Q4: 45,156 shares; 2019Q1: 43,769 shares 43,769$1.29M0.62%-1,387Timeline
Pareteum CorporationPareteum CorporationQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 275,536 shares 275,536$1.25M0.6%new
BENEFITFOCUS INCBENEFITFOCUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 24,953 shares 24,953$1.24M0.59%new
RDWRRADWARE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 55,011 shares; 2019Q1: 46,123 shares 46,123$1.21M0.58%-8,888Timeline
BOINGO WIRELESS INCBOINGO WIRELESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 191,007 shares; 2017Q3: 195,086 shares; 2017Q4: 182,345 shares; 2018Q1: 181,398 shares; 2018Q2: 127,090 shares; 2018Q3: 101,442 shares; 2018Q4: 42,005 shares; 2019Q1: 50,861 shares 50,861$1.18M0.57%+8,856
LGIHLGI HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 19,386 shares 19,386$1.17M0.56%newTimeline
SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 27,693 shares 27,693$1.13M0.54%new
BG STAFFING INCBG STAFFING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 116,665 shares; 2018Q3: 92,209 shares; 2018Q4: 63,792 shares; 2019Q1: 51,636 shares 51,636$1.13M0.54%-12,156
NV5 HOLDINGS, INCNV5 HOLDINGS, INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 66,863 shares; 2017Q3: 49,711 shares; 2017Q4: 46,463 shares; 2018Q1: 32,596 shares; 2018Q2: 34,003 shares; 2018Q3: 35,834 shares; 2018Q4: 24,789 shares; 2019Q1: 18,919 shares 18,919$1.12M0.54%-5,870
CCSCENTURY COMMUNITIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 106,191 shares; 2017Q3: 42,548 shares; 2017Q4: 39,743 shares; 2018Q1: 99,004 shares; 2018Q2: 103,354 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 46,753 shares 46,753$1.12M0.54%newTimeline
SAILPOINT TECHNOLOGIES HOLD…SAILPOINT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 37,839 shares 37,839$1.09M0.52%new
PEVERPURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 48,770 shares 48,770$1.06M0.51%newTimeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 54,644 shares; 2017Q4: 27,441 shares; 2018Q1: 35,666 shares; 2018Q2: 37,215 shares; 2018Q3: 22,175 shares; 2018Q4: 15,275 shares; 2019Q1: 14,826 shares 14,826$1.03M0.49%-449Timeline
WKCWORLD KINECT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 35,392 shares 35,392$1.02M0.49%newTimeline
IRMDIRADIMED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 35,555 shares; 2018Q3: 46,607 shares; 2018Q4: 41,652 shares; 2019Q1: 34,288 shares 34,288$963K0.46%-7,364Timeline
MTDRMATADOR RES COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 49,752 shares 49,752$962K0.46%newTimeline
PODDINSULET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 11,336 shares; 2018Q4: 25,182 shares; 2019Q1: 9,658 shares 9,658$918K0.44%-15,524Timeline
THE MEET GROUP INC.THE MEET GROUP INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 284,000 shares; 2018Q4: 131,894 shares; 2019Q1: 178,046 shares 178,046$896K0.43%+46,152
MIMECAST LIMITEDMIMECAST LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 142,883 shares; 2018Q1: 152,530 shares; 2018Q2: 112,755 shares; 2018Q3: 40,790 shares; 2018Q4: 15,948 shares; 2019Q1: 15,503 shares 15,503$734K0.35%-445
R1 RCM INCR1 RCM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 246,217 shares; 2018Q3: 266,728 shares; 2018Q4: 158,304 shares; 2019Q1: 75,620 shares 75,620$731K0.35%-82,684
PETIQ INCPETIQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 42,074 shares; 2018Q2: 109,460 shares; 2018Q3: 144,859 shares; 2018Q4: 55,883 shares; 2019Q1: 22,851 shares 22,851$718K0.34%-33,032
ALNTALLIENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 35,345 shares; 2019Q1: 18,117 shares 18,117$623K0.3%-17,228Timeline
GOOSCANADA GOOSE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 66,952 shares; 2017Q3: 61,339 shares; 2017Q4: 86,103 shares; 2018Q1: 70,052 shares; 2018Q2: 73,025 shares; 2018Q3: 67,096 shares; 2018Q4: 55,808 shares; 2019Q1: 11,722 shares 11,722$563K0.27%-44,086Timeline
FTCHQFARFETCH LTD ORD SH CL A (CYM)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 20,264 shares 20,264$545K0.26%newTimeline
ENSGENSIGN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 10,502 shares 10,502$538K0.26%newTimeline
FOXFFOX FACTORY HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: 56,970 shares; 2017Q3: 69,717 shares; 2017Q4: 51,422 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 7,498 shares 7,498$524K0.25%newTimeline
Fluent CoFluent CoQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 72,426 shares 72,426$407K0.19%new
YETIYETI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 13,186 shares 13,186$399K0.19%newTimeline
EGANEGAIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 27,200 shares 27,200$284K0.14%newTimeline
APPSDIGITAL TURBINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 59,099 shares 59,099$207K0.1%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GDOTGREEN DOT CORP84,146$6.69Mshares
LGNDLIGAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC27,112$3.68Mshares
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INC69,167$3.44Mshares
VRNSVARONIS SYS INC55,751$2.95Mshares
INGNINOGEN INC21,610$2.68Mshares
PCRXPACIRA BIOSCIENCES INC55,210$2.38Mshares
PGT INNOVATIONS INCPGT INNOVATIONS INC123,981$1.97Mshares
FLIR SYS INCFLIR SYS INC43,132$1.88Mshares
ENSENERSYS22,819$1.77Mshares
BOTTOMLINE TECH INC DELBOTTOMLINE TECH INC DEL34,914$1.68Mshares
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INC56,503$1.59Mshares
CENTCENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO43,567$1.5Mshares
TABULA RASA HEALTHCARE INCTABULA RASA HEALTHCARE INC21,177$1.35Mshares
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC10,240$1.27Mshares
RUTHS HOSPITALITY GROUP INCRUTHS HOSPITALITY GROUP INC50,389$1.15Mshares
EXPOEXPONENT INC22,011$1.12Mshares
MPWRMONOLITHIC PWR SYS INC9,458$1.1Mshares
PLCECHILDRENS PL INC NEW12,136$1.09Mshares
BJRIBJS RESTAURANTS INC19,817$1Mshares
ICLRICON PUB LTD CO7,527$973Kshares
AVANTAX INCAVANTAX INC34,592$922Kshares
COUPA SOFTWARE INCORPORATEDCOUPA SOFTWARE INCORPORATED14,383$904Kshares
PRIMO WTR CORPPRIMO WTR CORP57,403$804Kshares
SITESITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INC10,568$584Kshares
USA TECHNOLOGIES INCUSA TECHNOLOGIES INC102,856$400Kshares
AT HOME GROUP INCAT HOME GROUP INC17,034$318Kshares
ASPUASPEN GROUP INC48,440$265Kshares
LTRXLANTRONIX INC48,268$142Kshares

How Q1 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-19-028432 base2019-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-19-028432 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-006952 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-18-067690 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-18-051070 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-18-032370 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-18-008986 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-17-067842 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-17-050919 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-17-032284 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-17-007763 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-16-156207 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-16-138914 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-16-120865 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-16-093896 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-15-076639 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-15-058944 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-15-036051 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-15-007048 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-14-075474 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-14-056757 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-14-035566 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-14-006220 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-13-081483 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-13-059262 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set