Skip to content

Tikehau Investment Management

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1740840, PARIS, France

Tikehau Investment Management reported $64,128,125 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.05% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001376474-25-000713

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$64.1M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
80.05%
New
1
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METAadded+8,545$6.31M
NVDAnew+32,600$5.15M
AMZNadded+7,486$1.64M
MSFTadded+1,731$861K
KOadded+11,000$778K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ZTSreduced-23,590-$3.68M
Vreduced-9,000-$3.2M
ANETexited-37,700-$2.92M
SYKexited-6,394-$2.38M
Areduced-14,168-$1.67M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001376474-25-000713, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $64,128,125, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 32,565 shares; 2024Q1: 31,510 shares; 2024Q2: 32,807 shares; 2024Q3: 28,050 shares; 2024Q4: 25,231 shares; 2025Q1: 16,869 shares; 2025Q2: 18,600 shares 18,600$9.25M14.43%+1,731Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 68,324 shares; 2024Q1: 68,242 shares; 2024Q2: 65,731 shares; 2024Q3: 57,398 shares; 2024Q4: 49,897 shares; 2025Q1: 31,514 shares; 2025Q2: 39,000 shares 39,000$8.56M13.34%+7,486Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,755 shares; 2025Q2: 10,300 shares 10,300$7.6M11.85%+8,545Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 21,732 shares; 2024Q4: 413 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,600 shares 32,600$5.15M8.03%newTimeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 69,410 shares; 2024Q1: 86,594 shares; 2024Q2: 85,313 shares; 2024Q3: 96,863 shares; 2024Q4: 45,320 shares; 2025Q1: 42,414 shares; 2025Q2: 53,414 shares 53,414$3.78M5.89%+11,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 80,925 shares; 2024Q1: 90,898 shares; 2024Q2: 75,156 shares; 2024Q3: 45,410 shares; 2024Q4: 28,946 shares; 2025Q1: 20,498 shares; 2025Q2: 20,498 shares 20,498$3.61M5.63%0Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 16,220 shares; 2024Q1: 15,706 shares; 2024Q2: 16,718 shares; 2024Q3: 12,389 shares; 2024Q4: 10,266 shares; 2025Q1: 9,887 shares; 2025Q2: 6,800 shares 6,800$3.59M5.59%-3,087Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,669 shares; 2025Q1: 10,850 shares; 2025Q2: 11,150 shares 11,150$3.33M5.2%+300Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 43,637 shares; 2024Q1: 34,902 shares; 2024Q2: 34,291 shares; 2024Q3: 33,444 shares; 2024Q4: 26,619 shares; 2025Q1: 18,300 shares; 2025Q2: 9,300 shares 9,300$3.3M5.15%-9,000Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 5,055 shares; 2024Q4: 4,637 shares; 2025Q1: 4,544 shares; 2025Q2: 5,900 shares 5,900$3.16M4.93%+1,356Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 30,541 shares; 2024Q1: 21,411 shares; 2024Q2: 19,003 shares; 2024Q3: 17,028 shares; 2024Q4: 7,083 shares; 2025Q1: 6,643 shares; 2025Q2: 6,337 shares 6,337$2.21M3.45%-306Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 29,300 shares; 2024Q2: 44,144 shares; 2024Q3: 44,415 shares; 2024Q4: 38,846 shares; 2025Q1: 37,590 shares; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares 14,000$2.18M3.4%-23,590Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 27,231 shares; 2024Q1: 26,500 shares; 2024Q2: 24,685 shares; 2024Q3: 26,043 shares; 2024Q4: 14,060 shares; 2025Q1: 13,337 shares; 2025Q2: 13,337 shares 13,337$2.12M3.31%0Timeline
FASTFASTENAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 114,744 shares; 2024Q1: 85,896 shares; 2024Q2: 85,030 shares; 2024Q3: 50,113 shares; 2024Q4: 55,037 shares; 2025Q1: 35,640 shares; 2025Q2: 35,640 shares 35,640$1.5M2.33%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,140 shares; 2025Q1: 8,140 shares; 2025Q2: 4,070 shares 4,070$1.18M1.84%-4,070Timeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,100 shares; 2025Q1: 6,100 shares; 2025Q2: 6,100 shares 6,100$1.1M1.72%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,943 shares; 2025Q2: 20,943 shares 20,943$991K1.55%0Timeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 55,153 shares; 2024Q1: 47,833 shares; 2024Q2: 47,391 shares; 2024Q3: 42,255 shares; 2024Q4: 21,599 shares; 2025Q1: 20,691 shares; 2025Q2: 6,523 shares 6,523$770K1.2%-14,168Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,800 shares; 2025Q2: 1,800 shares 1,800$730K1.14%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC37,700$2.92Mshares
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATION6,394$2.38Mshares
WABWABTEC6,050$1.1Mshares
CCITIGROUP INC13,275$942Kshares
NVRNVR INC29$210Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001376474-25-000713 base2025-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set