Skip to content

Tiger Pacific Capital LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1664492, NEW YORK, NY

Tiger Pacific Capital LP reported $395,353,549 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.5% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001664492-25-000006

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$395M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
91.5%
New
7
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NTESnew+190,754$29M
PDDnew+187,323$24.8M
JOYYnew+300,694$17.6M
GRABnew+2,163,100$13M
EHnew+481,841$8.95M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QFINexited-316,359-$13.7M
TALreduced-846,800-$9.48M
ASreduced-197,725-$6.87M
SEreduced-24,041-$4.3M
LUreduced-1,003,689-$4.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001664492-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $395,353,549, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TALTAL ED GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,371,927 shares; 2024Q4: 13,769,756 shares; 2025Q1: 8,691,479 shares; 2025Q2: 9,233,398 shares; 2025Q3: 8,386,598 shares 8,386,598$93.9M23.76%-846,800Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 280,654 shares; 2025Q2: 482,805 shares; 2025Q3: 458,764 shares 458,764$82M20.74%-24,041Timeline
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 215,733 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 705,393 shares; 2025Q3: 695,532 shares 695,532$36.9M9.34%-9,861Timeline
NTESNETEASE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 190,754 shares 190,754$29M7.33%newTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 325,172 shares; 2024Q4: 97,372 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 187,323 shares 187,323$24.8M6.26%newTimeline
LULUFAX HOLDING LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,936,662 shares; 2025Q1: 6,757,978 shares; 2025Q2: 6,476,524 shares; 2025Q3: 5,472,835 shares 5,472,835$22.2M5.62%-1,003,689Timeline
NOAHNOAH HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,880,865 shares; 2024Q4: 1,880,865 shares; 2025Q1: 1,880,865 shares; 2025Q2: 1,880,865 shares; 2025Q3: 1,880,865 shares 1,880,865$21.8M5.51%0Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 311,110 shares; 2025Q2: 787,495 shares; 2025Q3: 589,770 shares 589,770$20.5M5.18%-197,725Timeline
JOYYJOYY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 552,847 shares; 2024Q4: 680,676 shares; 2025Q1: 552,114 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 300,694 shares 300,694$17.6M4.46%newTimeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,163,100 shares 2,163,100$13M3.29%newTimeline
REREATRENEW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,069,435 shares; 2024Q4: 2,069,435 shares; 2025Q1: 2,069,435 shares; 2025Q2: 2,069,435 shares; 2025Q3: 2,069,435 shares 2,069,435$9.52M2.41%0Timeline
EHEHANG HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 481,841 shares 481,841$8.95M2.26%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 397,778 shares; 2024Q4: 354,698 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,650 shares 31,650$8.84M2.24%newTimeline
MNSOMINISO GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 280,000 shares 280,000$6.3M1.59%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INC316,359$13.7Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001664492-25-000006 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set