Skip to content

THOMA BRAVO, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1450701, CHICAGO, IL

THOMA BRAVO, L.P. reported $6,652,979,411 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-29.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001450701-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$6.65B
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001450701-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,652,979,411, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SAILSAILPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 479,842,514 shares; 2025Q2: 479,842,514 shares; 2025Q3: 479,842,514 shares; 2025Q4: 479,842,514 shares; 2026Q1: 479,842,514 shares 479,842,514$6.35B95.49%0Timeline
NABLN-ABLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,090,643 shares; 2024Q4: 50,090,643 shares; 2025Q1: 50,090,643 shares; 2025Q2: 50,090,643 shares; 2025Q3: 50,090,643 shares; 2025Q4: 50,090,643 shares; 2026Q1: 50,090,643 shares 50,090,643$234M3.52%0Timeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,039,099 shares; 2025Q1: 1,039,099 shares; 2025Q2: 1,039,099 shares; 2025Q3: 1,039,099 shares; 2025Q4: 1,039,099 shares; 2026Q1: 1,039,099 shares 1,039,099$65.9M0.99%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001450701-26-000003 base2026-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set