Skip to content

Theleme Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1511881, London, United Kingdom

Theleme Partners LLP reported $1,683,453,074 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-005121

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.68B
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EQIXnew+105,603$110M
HDBnew+1,554,554$40.2M
AMZNadded+87,000$20.7M
EFXadded+33,125$5.26M
METAadded+8,375$4.72M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FLUTexited-966,041-$98.5M
HOODexited-1,145,000-$79.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-005121, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,683,453,074, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,226,861 shares; 2024Q4: 7,306,861 shares; 2025Q1: 7,242,390 shares; 2025Q2: 7,868,810 shares; 2025Q3: 8,068,810 shares; 2025Q4: 8,081,810 shares; 2026Q1: 8,048,245 shares; 2026Q2: 8,057,571 shares 8,057,571$564M33.52%+9,326Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 271,000 shares; 2025Q3: 362,675 shares; 2025Q4: 431,075 shares; 2026Q1: 451,075 shares; 2026Q2: 459,450 shares 459,450$259M15.37%+8,375Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,253,750 shares; 2025Q1: 1,529,750 shares; 2025Q2: 1,689,750 shares; 2025Q3: 1,552,250 shares; 2025Q4: 1,977,250 shares; 2026Q1: 3,183,250 shares; 2026Q2: 3,196,550 shares 3,196,550$231M13.7%+13,300Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 660,000 shares; 2024Q4: 850,000 shares; 2025Q1: 850,000 shares; 2025Q2: 688,000 shares; 2025Q3: 563,979 shares; 2025Q4: 683,979 shares; 2026Q1: 735,979 shares; 2026Q2: 822,979 shares 822,979$196M11.65%+87,000Timeline
TRUTRANSUNIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,205,357 shares; 2024Q4: 1,480,357 shares; 2025Q1: 1,815,357 shares; 2025Q2: 2,108,357 shares; 2025Q3: 2,230,882 shares; 2025Q4: 2,230,882 shares; 2026Q1: 2,316,882 shares; 2026Q2: 2,369,757 shares 2,369,757$171M10.15%+52,875Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 105,603 shares 105,603$110M6.54%newTimeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 598,088 shares; 2024Q4: 713,088 shares; 2025Q1: 598,088 shares; 2025Q2: 598,088 shares; 2025Q3: 506,088 shares; 2025Q4: 506,088 shares; 2026Q1: 541,088 shares; 2026Q2: 574,213 shares 574,213$91.1M5.41%+33,125Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 513,500 shares; 2024Q4: 500,800 shares; 2025Q1: 500,800 shares; 2025Q2: 175,800 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,554,554 shares 1,554,554$40.2M2.39%newTimeline
SIFYSIFY TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 997,583 shares; 2025Q4: 1,278,683 shares; 2026Q1: 1,278,683 shares; 2026Q2: 1,278,683 shares 1,278,683$21.2M1.26%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC966,041$98.5Mshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC1,145,000$79.3Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-005121 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set