Skip to content

THAMES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1714267, Roseland, NJ

THAMES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported $557,894,136 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.52% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001714267-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$558M
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
43.52%
New
13
Sold out
18

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FNnew+34,597$18M
MKSInew+67,668$15.6M
DOCNnew+145,984$12.5M
AEISnew+38,267$12.3M
SOXLnew+227,953$10.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AXPexited-80,463-$29.8M
MSFTexited-45,217-$21.9M
URIexited-26,964-$21.8M
Cexited-152,640-$17.8M
EVRexited-46,881-$16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001714267-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $557,894,136, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,209 shares; 2024Q4: 66,209 shares; 2025Q1: 54,439 shares; 2025Q2: 54,439 shares; 2025Q3: 54,439 shares; 2025Q4: 54,439 shares; 2026Q1: 50,384 shares 50,384$44M7.88%-4,055Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,745 shares; 2024Q4: 164,745 shares; 2025Q1: 161,278 shares; 2025Q2: 178,980 shares; 2025Q3: 178,980 shares; 2025Q4: 178,980 shares; 2026Q1: 165,191 shares 165,191$41.4M7.42%-13,789Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,165 shares; 2024Q4: 66,976 shares; 2025Q1: 13,656 shares; 2025Q2: 65,127 shares; 2025Q3: 65,127 shares; 2025Q4: 76,789 shares; 2026Q1: 76,789 shares 76,789$26M4.65%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,362 shares; 2024Q4: 135,891 shares; 2025Q1: 90,475 shares; 2025Q2: 90,475 shares; 2025Q3: 90,475 shares; 2025Q4: 168,785 shares; 2026Q1: 116,169 shares 116,169$20.3M3.63%-52,616Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 720,587 shares; 2025Q4: 528,246 shares; 2026Q1: 425,337 shares 425,337$20M3.58%-102,909Timeline
AGXARGAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,346 shares; 2024Q4: 117,384 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 41,383 shares; 2025Q4: 51,794 shares; 2026Q1: 36,458 shares 36,458$19.9M3.56%-15,336Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 140,206 shares; 2024Q4: 140,206 shares; 2025Q1: 140,206 shares; 2025Q2: 140,206 shares; 2025Q3: 140,206 shares; 2025Q4: 152,712 shares; 2026Q1: 145,675 shares 145,675$18.4M3.3%-7,037Timeline
FNFABRINETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,485 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 34,597 shares 34,597$18M3.23%newTimeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,644 shares; 2024Q4: 77,872 shares; 2025Q1: 62,061 shares; 2025Q2: 62,061 shares; 2025Q3: 62,061 shares; 2025Q4: 62,061 shares; 2026Q1: 62,061 shares 62,061$17.6M3.16%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,423 shares; 2024Q4: 34,423 shares; 2025Q1: 34,423 shares; 2025Q2: 34,423 shares; 2025Q3: 34,423 shares; 2025Q4: 38,155 shares; 2026Q1: 34,663 shares 34,663$17.3M3.1%-3,492Timeline
STTSTATE STR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 82,216 shares; 2025Q3: 82,216 shares; 2025Q4: 262,094 shares; 2026Q1: 136,343 shares 136,343$17.3M3.09%-125,751Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 92,276 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 72,852 shares; 2026Q1: 50,227 shares 50,227$17M3.04%-22,625Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,806 shares; 2024Q4: 61,806 shares; 2025Q1: 61,806 shares; 2025Q2: 61,806 shares; 2025Q3: 61,806 shares; 2025Q4: 61,806 shares; 2026Q1: 61,806 shares 61,806$15.7M2.81%0Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 67,668 shares 67,668$15.6M2.79%newTimeline
ONDSONDAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,963,257 shares; 2025Q4: 1,596,709 shares; 2026Q1: 1,614,315 shares 1,614,315$14.6M2.62%+17,606Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,636 shares; 2026Q1: 22,636 shares 22,636$14.4M2.58%0Timeline
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,005 shares; 2025Q4: 100,005 shares; 2026Q1: 100,005 shares 100,005$14.3M2.56%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,027 shares; 2024Q4: 33,027 shares; 2025Q1: 25,192 shares; 2025Q2: 25,192 shares; 2025Q3: 27,462 shares; 2025Q4: 33,767 shares; 2026Q1: 24,794 shares 24,794$14.2M2.54%-8,973Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,155 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,273 shares; 2025Q4: 9,273 shares; 2026Q1: 10,109 shares 10,109$13.9M2.5%+836Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,469 shares; 2024Q4: 49,469 shares; 2025Q1: 45,489 shares; 2025Q2: 45,489 shares; 2025Q3: 45,489 shares; 2025Q4: 51,568 shares; 2026Q1: 45,662 shares 45,662$13.8M2.47%-5,906Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 716,902 shares; 2025Q3: 1,106,003 shares; 2025Q4: 938,659 shares; 2026Q1: 932,268 shares 932,268$13.3M2.38%-6,391Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 83,171 shares; 2026Q1: 54,581 shares 54,581$13M2.33%-28,590Timeline
DOCNDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 145,984 shares 145,984$12.5M2.24%newTimeline
AEISADVANCED ENERGY INDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 38,267 shares 38,267$12.3M2.21%newTimeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,134,689 shares; 2025Q3: 1,449,091 shares; 2025Q4: 770,267 shares; 2026Q1: 785,938 shares 785,938$11.3M2.03%+15,671Timeline
SOXLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,354 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 227,953 shares 227,953$10.9M1.96%newTimeline
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 531,255 shares; 2026Q1: 757,710 shares 757,710$10.4M1.86%+226,455Timeline
AMPXAMPRIUS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 526,832 shares; 2025Q4: 526,832 shares; 2026Q1: 526,832 shares 526,832$8.88M1.59%0Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,267 shares 12,267$8.62M1.55%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,882 shares; 2024Q4: 42,882 shares; 2025Q1: 27,881 shares; 2025Q2: 27,881 shares; 2025Q3: 27,881 shares; 2025Q4: 27,881 shares; 2026Q1: 14,828 shares 14,828$7.19M1.29%-13,053Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,927 shares; 2024Q4: 13,927 shares; 2025Q1: 13,927 shares; 2025Q2: 13,927 shares; 2025Q3: 13,202 shares; 2025Q4: 13,202 shares; 2026Q1: 13,202 shares 13,202$6.49M1.16%0Timeline
STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,045 shares; 2024Q4: 44,760 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,662 shares 15,662$6.38M1.14%newTimeline
AAOIAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 74,334 shares 74,334$6.29M1.13%newTimeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,655 shares; 2025Q4: 19,655 shares; 2026Q1: 19,655 shares 19,655$5.54M0.99%0Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 46,344 shares 46,344$5.2M0.93%newTimeline
AIPARTERIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 293,973 shares; 2024Q4: 293,973 shares; 2025Q1: 293,973 shares; 2025Q2: 293,973 shares; 2025Q3: 293,973 shares; 2025Q4: 293,973 shares; 2026Q1: 293,973 shares 293,973$4.83M0.87%0Timeline
IRENIREN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 512,993 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 138,364 shares 138,364$4.74M0.85%newTimeline
MTSIMACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,960 shares 17,960$3.99M0.71%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,686 shares; 2024Q4: 182,576 shares; 2025Q1: 157,970 shares; 2025Q2: 157,970 shares; 2025Q3: 157,970 shares; 2025Q4: 105,224 shares; 2026Q1: 53,601 shares 53,601$3.86M0.69%-51,623Timeline
IDRIDAHO STRATEGIC RESOURCESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 127,632 shares; 2025Q4: 91,929 shares; 2026Q1: 91,929 shares 91,929$2.95M0.53%0Timeline
QSQUANTUMSCAPE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 415,479 shares; 2025Q3: 686,706 shares; 2025Q4: 369,686 shares; 2026Q1: 369,686 shares 369,686$2.36M0.42%0Timeline
JBLJABIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,872 shares 8,872$2.36M0.42%newTimeline
TTITETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 116,196 shares 116,196$990K0.18%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO80,463$29.8Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP45,217$21.9Mshares
URIUNITED RENTALS INC26,964$21.8Mshares
CCITIGROUP INC152,640$17.8Mshares
EVREVERCORE INC46,881$16Mshares
CECELANESE CORP DEL331,276$14Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC40,702$12.7Mshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP18,727$12.6Mshares
ASHASHLAND INC176,276$10.3Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC38,810$8.96Mshares
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION66,704$7.99Mshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC27,755$7.35Mshares
NOVTNOVANTA INC53,301$6.34Mshares
VTRVENTAS INC61,830$4.78Mshares
CHWYCHEWY INC141,813$4.69Mshares
WELLWELLTOWER INC25,195$4.68Mshares
CECOCECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP69,403$4.15Mshares
AHRAMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC85,883$4.04Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001714267-26-000002 base2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set