Skip to content

Tensor Edge Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2096531, BOSTON, MA

Tensor Edge Capital, LLC reported $1,506,501,036 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000904454-26-000407

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.51B
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
86.88%
New
4
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QCOMnew+797,200$147M
AVGOnew+200,000$75.6M
SNPSadded+117,780$52.5M
MUadded+37,949$43.8M
MRVLadded+94,268$28.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALABreduced-178,400-$86.2M
ARMreduced-135,320-$48M
NVDAexited-257,629-$44.9M
ADSKexited-129,100-$30.9M
BSYexited-260,400-$9.15M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000904454-26-000407, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,427,794,236, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 233,250 shares; 2026Q2: 271,199 shares 271,199$313M21.92%+37,949Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,050,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,476,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,421,098 shares 1,421,098$198M13.9%-54,902Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 515,400 shares; 2026Q2: 609,668 shares 609,668$182M12.72%+94,268Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 797,200 shares 797,200$147M10.32%newTimeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 56,929 shares; 2026Q1: 92,220 shares; 2026Q2: 210,000 shares 210,000$93.7M6.56%+117,780Timeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 116,000 shares; 2026Q1: 177,505 shares; 2026Q2: 178,178 shares 178,178$86.2M6.04%+673Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$75.6M5.29%newTimeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 289,461 shares; 2026Q2: 154,141 shares 154,141$54.7M3.83%-135,320Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 15,450 shares; 2026Q1: 23,014 shares; 2026Q2: 23,614 shares 23,614$47M3.29%+600Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,500 shares; 2026Q2: 114,500 shares 114,500$43M3.01%+14,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares; 2026Q1: 48,175 shares; 2026Q2: 114,400 shares 114,400$40.9M2.86%+66,225Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares; 2026Q1: 279,909 shares; 2026Q2: 335,142 shares 335,142$38.1M2.67%+55,233Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 129,100 shares; 2026Q2: 163,100 shares 163,100$29.3M2.05%+34,000Timeline
LSCCLATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 120,000 shares; 2026Q1: 155,550 shares; 2026Q2: 159,550 shares 159,550$24.4M1.71%+4,000Timeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 66,000 shares; 2026Q1: 228,400 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$24.2M1.69%-178,400Timeline
VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares; 2026Q1: 64,600 shares; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$23.9M1.67%+435,400Timeline
CBRSCEREBRAS SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$6.63M0.46%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SMHVANECK ETF TRUST COMput120,000$78.7Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION257,629$44.9Mshares
ADSKAUTODESK INC129,100$30.9Mshares
BSYBENTLEY SYS INC260,400$9.15Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000904454-26-000407 base2026-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000904454-26-000407 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-26-000242 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000904454-26-000065 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set