Skip to content

Technology Crossover Management X, Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1787727, MENLO PARK, CA

Technology Crossover Management X, Ltd. reported $1,002,281,160 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-06.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-011496

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1B
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GTLBadded+1,597,114$59.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NUreduced-13,206,578-$221M
TOSTexited-625,000-$22.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-011496, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,002,281,160, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,726,810 shares; 2024Q4: 55,781,448 shares; 2025Q1: 55,781,448 shares; 2025Q2: 55,781,448 shares; 2025Q3: 55,781,448 shares; 2025Q4: 42,574,870 shares 42,574,870$713M71.11%-13,206,578Timeline
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,844,736 shares; 2025Q4: 3,844,736 shares 3,844,736$111M11.09%0Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,450,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,450,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,450,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,450,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,450,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,450,000 shares 4,450,000$86.2M8.6%0Timeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 325,000 shares; 2024Q4: 325,000 shares; 2025Q1: 325,000 shares; 2025Q2: 325,000 shares; 2025Q3: 325,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,922,114 shares 1,922,114$72.1M7.2%+1,597,114Timeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,541,626 shares; 2024Q4: 2,541,626 shares; 2025Q1: 2,541,626 shares; 2025Q2: 2,541,626 shares; 2025Q3: 2,541,626 shares; 2025Q4: 2,541,626 shares 2,541,626$15.7M1.56%0Timeline
GDRXGOODRX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,653,566 shares; 2024Q4: 1,653,566 shares; 2025Q1: 1,653,566 shares; 2025Q2: 1,653,566 shares; 2025Q3: 1,653,566 shares; 2025Q4: 1,653,566 shares 1,653,566$4.48M0.45%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TOSTTOAST INC625,000$22.8Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-011496 base2026-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set