Skip to content

TD PRIVATE CLIENT WEALTH LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1551017, NEW YORK, NY

TD PRIVATE CLIENT WEALTH LLC reported $4,439,530,217 across 1,535 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 37.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002052595-25-000069

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$4.44B
Holdings
1,535
Top 10 weight
37.84%
New
173
Sold out
42

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPMOadded+243,759$29.5M
SPYMadded+242,658$19M
IEFAadded+205,836$18M
IGIBadded+327,246$17.7M
VMBSadded+329,333$15.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYreduced-22,449-$15M
SCHDreduced-206,531-$5.64M
AVGOreduced-14,066-$4.64M
IUSVreduced-42,545-$4.25M
IWFreduced-8,852-$4.15M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002052595-25-000069, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,439,530,217, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WDFCWD 40 COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7 shares; 2024Q4: 7 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$165<0.01%0Timeline
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3 shares; 2025Q3: 3 shares 3$159<0.01%0Timeline
IPGPIPG PHOTONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2 shares; 2025Q3: 2 shares 2$158<0.01%0Timeline
SUISUN CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$129<0.01%0Timeline
MTSIMACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$124<0.01%0Timeline
MLTXMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17 shares 17$122<0.01%newTimeline
MBCMASTERBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,783 shares; 2024Q4: 4,783 shares; 2025Q1: 4,783 shares; 2025Q2: 9 shares; 2025Q3: 9 shares 9$119<0.01%0Timeline
MTGMGIC INVT CORP WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 4 shares; 2025Q3: 4 shares 4$113<0.01%0Timeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10 shares; 2024Q4: 10 shares; 2025Q1: 10 shares; 2025Q2: 9 shares; 2025Q3: 8 shares 8$113<0.01%-1Timeline
VIGIVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$95<0.01%0Timeline
GVAGRANITE CONSTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$93<0.01%newTimeline
VLUEISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$86<0.01%0Timeline
VSSVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 0 shares; 2024Q4: 0 shares; 2025Q1: 0 shares; 2025Q2: 0 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$76<0.01%+1Timeline
RLJ LODGING TRRLJ LODGING TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3 shares; 2025Q2: 3 shares; 2025Q3: 3 shares 3$76<0.01%0
TDIVFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$74<0.01%0Timeline
EZUISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$71<0.01%0Timeline
MINTPIMCO ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$69<0.01%newTimeline
ORAORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$68<0.01%newTimeline
CAKECHEESECAKE FACTORY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3 shares; 2024Q4: 3 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$55<0.01%0Timeline
BCPCBALCHEM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 0 shares 0$54<0.01%newAmount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
SPTLSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 2 shares; 2025Q1: 2 shares; 2025Q2: 2 shares; 2025Q3: 2 shares 2$51<0.01%0Timeline
GLIBKLIBERTY CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$37<0.01%newTimeline
VGLTVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$36<0.01%newTimeline
IDEVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$36<0.01%newTimeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,685 shares; 2024Q4: 609 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$35<0.01%0Timeline
CBSHCOMMERCE BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 0 shares; 2024Q4: 4 shares; 2025Q1: 8 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$28<0.01%0Timeline
ATHMAUTOHOME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 203 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$27<0.01%0Timeline
FCPTFOUR CORNERS PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$24<0.01%0Timeline
EBNDSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$17<0.01%newTimeline
SCHFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$15<0.01%0Timeline
USIGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 0 shares 0$14<0.01%newAmount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$14<0.01%0Timeline
PDBCINVESCO ACTVELY MNGD ETC FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$12<0.01%newTimeline
RABROOKFIELD REAL ASSETS INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$12<0.01%0Timeline
GLDMWORLD GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 0 shares 0$7<0.01%newAmount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VIPER ENERGY INC-CL AVIPER ENERGY INC-CL A34,071$1.3Mshares
HESS CORPHESS CORP5,153$714Kshares
SMPLSIMPLY GOOD FOODS CO5,277$167Kshares
PTMCPACER FDS TR3,000$105Kshares
LRNSTRIDE INC628$91.2Kshares
EPCEDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE CO3,533$82.7Kshares
FLOFLOWERS FOODS INC4,860$77.7Kshares
LZBLA Z BOY INC1,874$69.7Kshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC4,078$46.8Kshares
CXTCRANE NXT CO828$44.6Kshares
SLYVSPDR SERIES TRUST500$39.9Kshares
ZDZIFF DAVIS INC1,211$36.7Kshares
UPBDUPBOUND GROUP INC1,311$32.9Kshares
James Hardie Industries PLCJames Hardie Industries PLC1,101$29.6Kshares
AOKISHARES TR743$29Kshares
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC504$27.7Kshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC73$25.6Kshares
SKXSKECHERS U S A INC392$24.7Kshares
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC434$17.3Kshares
WNS HLDGS LTD COM SHSWNS HLDGS LTD COM SHS265$16.8Kshares
SMGSCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO247$16.3Kshares
REYNREYNOLDS CONSUMER PRODS INC736$15.8Kshares
AMRALPHA METALLURGICAL RESOUR I138$15.5Kshares
TRITHOMSON REUTERS CORP18$3.61Kshares
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL206$2.66Kshares
CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONCHAMPIONX CORPORATION91$2.26Kshares
OVVOVINTIV INC59$2.25Kshares
AESIATLAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INC153$2.05Kshares
FMCFMC CORP32$1.34Kshares
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INC21$1.01Kshares
UIUBIQUITI INC2$823shares
TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INC36$671shares
SITIO ROYALTIES CORPSITIO ROYALTIES CORP35$643shares
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC54$506shares
GMEDGLOBUS MED INC8$472shares
LUCID GROUP INCLUCID GROUP INC195$411shares
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INC61$329shares
GOGROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORP20$248shares
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL8$184shares
HOPEHOPE BANCORP INC15$161shares
SPSCSPS COMM INC1$136shares
PIMCO NY MUNICIPAL INCOME FDPIMCO NY MUNICIPAL INCOME FD0$2shares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002052595-25-000069 base2025-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set