TCI FUND MANAGEMENT LTD
Follow13F filer, CIK 1647251, LONDON, United Kingdom
TCI FUND MANAGEMENT LTD reported $52,769,884,406 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.63% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001647251-26-000007
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $52.8B
- Holdings
- 11
- Top 10 weight
- 98.63%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| MLMnew | +1,315,109 | $758M |
| VMCnew | +2,447,004 | $722M |
| GOOGadded | +1,084,800 | $383M |
| SPGIadded | +46,647 | $19M |
| FERadded | +200,227 | $13.7M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| MSFTexited | -2,728,412 | -$1.01B |
| CPreduced | -1,196,197 | -$104M |
| CNIreduced | -416,512 | -$49.7M |
| GEreduced | -82,198 | -$30.7M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001647251-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $52,769,884,406, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEGE AEROSPACE | 47,428,233 | $17.7B | 33.59% | -82,198 | Timeline | ||
| VVISA INC | 30,494,133 | $10.5B | 19.83% | +26,000 | Timeline | ||
| MCOMOODYS CORP | 14,334,027 | $6.49B | 12.3% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC | 14,081,957 | $5.74B | 10.87% | +46,647 | Timeline | ||
| CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY | 45,325,726 | $3.93B | 7.44% | -1,196,197 | Timeline | ||
| GOOGALPHABET INC | 9,938,819 | $3.51B | 6.65% | +1,084,800 | Timeline | ||
| FERFERROVIAL NV | 20,940,441 | $1.43B | 2.72% | +200,227 | Timeline | ||
| CNICANADIAN NATL RY CO | 9,433,422 | $1.12B | 2.13% | -416,512 | Timeline | ||
| GOOGLALPHABET INC | 2,457,000 | $878M | 1.66% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC | 1,315,109 | $758M | 1.44% | new | Timeline | ||
| VMCVULCAN MATLS CO | 2,447,004 | $722M | 1.37% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 2,728,412 | $1.01B | shares |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001647251-26-000007 | base | 2026-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |