Skip to content

TB Capital Gestao de Recursos Ltda.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2077092, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

TB Capital Gestao de Recursos Ltda. reported $182,702,829 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.05% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001213900-26-089611

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$183M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
77.05%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BKNGadded+123,310$22M
SPGInew+26,027$10.6M
MELInew+3,360$5.7M
NUadded+379,397$5.07M
DLOadded+307,756$4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ABNBreduced-62,987-$9.01M
NVDAexited-37,505-$6.54M
MERCADOLIBRE INCexited-3,495-$6.04M
TSMreduced-7,691-$3.67M
APOreduced-19,432-$2.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001213900-26-089611, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $182,702,829, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 1,931 shares; 2025Q3: 2,417 shares; 2025Q4: 2,346 shares; 2026Q1: 4,207 shares; 2026Q2: 127,517 shares 127,517$22.7M12.44%+123,310Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 85,269 shares; 2025Q3: 134,226 shares; 2025Q4: 224,060 shares; 2026Q1: 192,562 shares; 2026Q2: 129,575 shares 129,575$18.5M10.15%-62,987Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 59,651 shares; 2025Q3: 350,034 shares; 2025Q4: 493,152 shares; 2026Q1: 877,447 shares; 2026Q2: 1,256,844 shares 1,256,844$16.8M9.19%+379,397Timeline
DLODLOCAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 641,185 shares; 2025Q3: 725,713 shares; 2025Q4: 923,768 shares; 2026Q1: 804,856 shares; 2026Q2: 1,112,612 shares 1,112,612$14.5M7.91%+307,756Timeline
SAPSAP SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 77,681 shares; 2026Q2: 91,841 shares 91,841$14.2M7.75%+14,160Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 237,474 shares; 2025Q3: 290,390 shares; 2025Q4: 562,173 shares; 2026Q1: 497,606 shares; 2026Q2: 717,205 shares 717,205$12.5M6.82%+219,599Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 65,228 shares; 2025Q3: 95,253 shares; 2025Q4: 101,757 shares; 2026Q1: 117,384 shares; 2026Q2: 97,952 shares 97,952$11.6M6.34%-19,432Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 26,027 shares 26,027$10.6M5.8%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 7,974 shares; 2025Q3: 10,874 shares; 2025Q4: 18,761 shares; 2026Q1: 20,521 shares; 2026Q2: 30,693 shares 30,693$10.5M5.76%+10,172Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 3,878 shares; 2025Q3: 4,602 shares; 2025Q4: 19,171 shares; 2026Q1: 28,006 shares; 2026Q2: 23,926 shares 23,926$8.92M4.88%-4,080Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 7,953 shares; 2025Q3: 8,203 shares; 2025Q4: 11,180 shares; 2026Q1: 12,349 shares; 2026Q2: 17,329 shares 17,329$8.9M4.87%+4,980Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 2,296 shares; 2025Q3: 3,599 shares; 2025Q4: 10,205 shares; 2026Q1: 13,630 shares; 2026Q2: 13,081 shares 13,081$7.37M4.03%-549Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,360 shares 3,360$5.7M3.12%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 88,153 shares; 2025Q3: 82,585 shares; 2025Q4: 61,251 shares; 2026Q1: 18,829 shares; 2026Q2: 11,138 shares 11,138$5.32M2.91%-7,691Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,779 shares; 2026Q1: 23,685 shares; 2026Q2: 23,269 shares 23,269$4.77M2.61%-416Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 6,565 shares; 2025Q3: 10,421 shares; 2025Q4: 24,365 shares; 2026Q1: 20,598 shares; 2026Q2: 19,680 shares 19,680$4.69M2.57%-918Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 13,064 shares; 2025Q3: 9,829 shares; 2025Q4: 18,714 shares; 2026Q1: 10,712 shares; 2026Q2: 8,792 shares 8,792$3.11M1.7%-1,920Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,503 shares 4,503$2.07M1.13%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18 shares 18$6.43K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION37,505$6.54Mshares
MERCADOLIBRE INCMERCADOLIBRE INC3,495$6.04Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-26-089611 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-26-089611 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-26-057309 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-26-017452 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-25-110461 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-25-076245 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set