Skip to content

Talos Eurisko Asset Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2041062, NEW YORK, NY

Talos Eurisko Asset Management LP reported $417,396,491 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002041062-25-000009

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$417M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
72.48%
New
10
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ANETnew+415,600$42.5M
WDCnew+451,000$28.9M
COHRnew+319,761$28.5M
MCHPnew+369,100$26M
JBLnew+107,800$23.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CDNSexited-103,300-$26.3M
CIENexited-297,162-$18M
ASMLexited-23,400-$15.5M
MUexited-166,200-$14.4M
ADIexited-60,200-$12.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002041062-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $417,396,491, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 328,300 shares; 2025Q1: 281,700 shares; 2025Q2: 284,400 shares 284,400$44.9M10.76%+2,700Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 168,700 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 415,600 shares 415,600$42.5M10.19%newTimeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 130,900 shares; 2025Q1: 122,300 shares; 2025Q2: 147,500 shares 147,500$30.6M7.34%+25,200Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 451,000 shares 451,000$28.9M6.91%newTimeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 141,100 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 319,761 shares 319,761$28.5M6.83%newTimeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 490,600 shares; 2025Q1: 417,949 shares; 2025Q2: 526,349 shares 526,349$27.7M6.63%+108,400Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 211,000 shares; 2025Q2: 279,834 shares 279,834$27.2M6.53%+68,834Timeline
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 369,100 shares 369,100$26M6.22%newTimeline
JBLJABIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 107,800 shares 107,800$23.5M5.63%newTimeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 199,500 shares; 2025Q1: 181,400 shares; 2025Q2: 157,100 shares 157,100$22.7M5.43%-24,300Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 99,400 shares 99,400$20.4M4.89%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 128,400 shares 128,400$18.2M4.37%newTimeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 34,700 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 33,300 shares 33,300$17.1M4.09%newTimeline
QRVOQORVO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 133,100 shares; 2025Q1: 139,900 shares; 2025Q2: 197,900 shares 197,900$16.8M4.03%+58,000Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 140,500 shares; 2025Q1: 74,000 shares; 2025Q2: 166,300 shares 166,300$16.4M3.93%+92,300Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 314,600 shares 314,600$14.3M3.42%newTimeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 74,800 shares 74,800$11.7M2.8%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC103,300$26.3Mshares
CIENCIENA CORP297,162$18Mshares
ASMLASML HLDG NV23,400$15.5Mshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC166,200$14.4Mshares
ADIANALOG DEVICES INC60,200$12.1Mshares
ALGMALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS INC449,600$11.3Mshares
NOKNOKIA CORP1,788,700$9.43Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC39,587$6.63Mshares
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC32,100$4.81Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002041062-25-000009 base2025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set