T2 Partners Management, LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1327388, New York, NY
T2 Partners Management, LP reported $59,304,000 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2014-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2015-02-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.68% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-15-000634
- Period
- 2014-12-31
- Reported value
- $59.3M
- Holdings
- 16
- Top 10 weight
- 72.68%
- New
- 1
- Sold out
- 4
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| RDInew | +351,606 | $4.66M |
| PLATFORM SPECIALTY PRODS CORadded | +61,450 | $1.43M |
| MAGICJACK VOCALTEC LTDadded | +165,250 | $1.34M |
| MUadded | +34,425 | $1.21M |
| DALadded | +24,375 | $1.2M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BAexited | -18,219 | -$2.32M |
| Cexited | -41,419 | -$2.15M |
| NFLXexited | -4,260 | -$1.92M |
| BRK-Breduced | -7,465 | -$1.12M |
| UALexited | -23,266 | -$1.09M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2014
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-15-000634, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $59,304,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWARD HUGHES CORPORATIONHOWARD HUGHES CORPORATION | 46,581 | $6.08M | 10.24% | +6,185 | |||
| CARAVIS BUDGET GROUP INC | 73,393 | $4.87M | 8.21% | +14,680 | Timeline | ||
| RDIREADING INTL INC | 351,606 | $4.66M | 7.86% | new | Timeline | ||
| MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | 128,640 | $4.5M | 7.59% | +34,425 | Timeline | ||
| PLATFORM SPECIALTY PRODS CORPLATFORM SPECIALTY PRODS COR | 192,065 | $4.46M | 7.52% | +61,450 | |||
| DALDELTA AIR LINES INC | 83,564 | $4.11M | 6.93% | +24,375 | Timeline | ||
| APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I | 25,682 | $3.7M | 6.25% | -5,230 | Timeline | ||
| JBLUJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP | 229,555 | $3.64M | 6.14% | +59,710 | Timeline | ||
| BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | 23,667 | $3.55M | 5.99% | -7,465 | Timeline | ||
| HERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INC NHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INC N | 141,225 | $3.52M | 5.94% | +44,335 | |||
| AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INC | 61,900 | $3.47M | 5.85% | -11,750 | Timeline | ||
| SODASTREAM INTERNATIONALSODASTREAM INTERNATIONAL | 142,298 | $2.86M | 4.83% | +46,100 | |||
| MAGICJACK VOCALTEC LTDMAGICJACK VOCALTEC LTD | 320,204 | $2.6M | 4.38% | +165,250 | |||
| SPARK NETWORKS INCSPARK NETWORKS INC | 722,769 | $2.6M | 4.38% | +174,650 | |||
| GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 13,119 | $2.54M | 4.29% | +1,205 | Timeline | ||
| AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC | 39,809 | $2.13M | 3.6% | +12,735 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2014
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q4 2014 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001398344-15-000634 | base | 2015-02-05 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |