Skip to content

Symetra Investment Management Co

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1811513, Farmington, CT

Symetra Investment Management Co reported $568,249,000 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001811513-26-000006

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$568M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LQDnew+1,015,680$112M
HYGadded+24,960$2.01M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTIreduced-16,045-$5.38M
SRLNreduced-69,130-$2.85M
BKLNreduced-12,000-$252K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001811513-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $568,249,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 617,288 shares; 2024Q4: 802,340 shares; 2025Q1: 947,140 shares; 2025Q2: 1,042,140 shares; 2025Q3: 1,154,095 shares; 2025Q4: 1,138,050 shares 1,138,050$382M67.15%-16,045Timeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,015,680 shares 1,015,680$112M19.7%newTimeline
SRLNSSGA ACTIVE ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,550,700 shares; 2024Q4: 4,105,175 shares; 2025Q1: 3,553,115 shares; 2025Q2: 1,564,215 shares; 2025Q3: 1,564,215 shares; 2025Q4: 1,495,085 shares 1,495,085$61.7M10.86%-69,130Timeline
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 538,250 shares; 2025Q4: 526,250 shares 526,250$11.1M1.94%-12,000Timeline
HYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100 shares; 2024Q4: 100 shares; 2025Q1: 100 shares; 2025Q2: 100 shares; 2025Q3: 100 shares; 2025Q4: 25,060 shares 25,060$2.02M0.36%+24,960Timeline
AMPYAMPLIFY ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 499 shares; 2024Q4: 499 shares; 2025Q1: 499 shares; 2025Q2: 499 shares; 2025Q3: 499 shares; 2025Q4: 499 shares 499$2K<0.01%0Timeline
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15 shares; 2024Q4: 15 shares; 2025Q1: 15 shares; 2025Q2: 15 shares; 2025Q3: 15 shares; 2025Q4: 15 shares 15$1K<0.01%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001811513-26-000006 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set