Skip to content

Sycale Advisors (NY) LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1811522, New York, NY

Sycale Advisors (NY) LLC reported $321,766,698 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000763

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$322M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
81.42%
New
2
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FLUTnew+67,200$14.5M
SPOTadded+17,050$9.9M
TKOadded+34,155$7.14M
GENIadded+566,930$6.25M
ICEadded+36,950$5.98M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SLMexited-620,158-$17.2M
CPexited-189,811-$14.1M
BURreduced-1,190,522-$10.6M
CAEreduced-316,204-$9.62M
IBITexited-78,800-$5.12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000763, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $288,693,578, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CAECAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,295,399 shares; 2024Q4: 1,240,361 shares; 2025Q1: 1,233,825 shares; 2025Q2: 1,447,625 shares; 2025Q3: 1,556,386 shares; 2025Q4: 1,240,182 shares 1,240,182$37.7M13.07%-316,204Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 56,775 shares; 2025Q2: 49,725 shares; 2025Q3: 65,295 shares; 2025Q4: 65,295 shares 65,295$31.6M10.94%0Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 136,774 shares; 2024Q4: 182,443 shares; 2025Q1: 97,152 shares; 2025Q2: 109,102 shares; 2025Q3: 135,402 shares; 2025Q4: 172,352 shares 172,352$27.9M9.67%+36,950Timeline
VRRMVERRA MOBILITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 523,308 shares; 2025Q1: 740,305 shares; 2025Q2: 997,828 shares; 2025Q3: 1,201,828 shares; 2025Q4: 1,121,505 shares 1,121,505$25.1M8.71%-80,323Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,500 shares; 2025Q3: 19,025 shares; 2025Q4: 36,075 shares 36,075$20.9M7.26%+17,050Timeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,043 shares; 2024Q4: 44,029 shares; 2025Q1: 108,363 shares; 2025Q2: 105,103 shares; 2025Q3: 64,859 shares; 2025Q4: 99,014 shares 99,014$20.7M7.17%+34,155Timeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,400,342 shares; 2025Q1: 803,235 shares; 2025Q2: 1,547,811 shares; 2025Q3: 1,309,116 shares; 2025Q4: 1,876,046 shares 1,876,046$20.7M7.16%+566,930Timeline
NNINELNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 203,658 shares; 2024Q4: 258,038 shares; 2025Q1: 222,871 shares; 2025Q2: 158,055 shares; 2025Q3: 147,361 shares; 2025Q4: 152,441 shares 152,441$20.3M7.02%+5,080Timeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 434,630 shares; 2025Q1: 567,570 shares; 2025Q2: 388,949 shares; 2025Q3: 520,151 shares; 2025Q4: 409,551 shares 409,551$15.7M5.43%-110,600Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,118 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 67,200 shares 67,200$14.5M5.01%newTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,444 shares; 2025Q2: 6,139 shares; 2025Q3: 8,059 shares; 2025Q4: 6,809 shares 6,809$13.7M4.75%-1,250Timeline
NCMINATIONAL CINEMEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,130,528 shares; 2025Q1: 2,393,345 shares; 2025Q2: 3,085,997 shares; 2025Q3: 3,945,070 shares; 2025Q4: 3,039,326 shares 3,039,326$11.8M4.1%-905,744Timeline
GLPIGAMING & LEISURE PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 254,545 shares; 2025Q4: 233,442 shares 233,442$10.4M3.61%-21,103Timeline
BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,049,967 shares; 2024Q4: 2,157,950 shares; 2025Q1: 1,806,988 shares; 2025Q2: 1,844,310 shares; 2025Q3: 2,020,898 shares; 2025Q4: 830,376 shares 830,376$7.41M2.57%-1,190,522Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 293,000 shares 293,000$5.65M1.96%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput48,500$33.1M-143,800

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC NOTE 3.250% 9/1principal2,750,000$4.61M0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TLTISHARES TR333,900$29.8Mcall
CAECAE INC687,900$20.4Mcall
SLMSLM CORP620,158$17.2Mshares
IWMISHARES TR64,000$15.5Mput
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY189,811$14.1Mshares
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INC445,000$12.5Mcall
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF78,800$5.12Mshares
NCMINATIONAL CINEMEDIA INC708,200$3.19Mcall

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000763 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set