Skip to content

SW Investment Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1824821, Telluride, CO

SW Investment Management LLC reported $375,940,171 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000442

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$376M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GRMNadded+160,000$26.1M
PLTRadded+13,000$2.31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMKRreduced-1,250,000-$49.4M
AIRSexited-4,500,000-$36.1M
UIreduced-35,000-$19.4M
PSNreduced-110,000-$6.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000442, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $375,940,171, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SKYWSKYWEST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 775,000 shares; 2024Q4: 850,000 shares; 2025Q1: 850,000 shares; 2025Q2: 900,000 shares; 2025Q3: 900,000 shares; 2025Q4: 900,000 shares 900,000$90.4M24.04%0Timeline
UIUBIQUITI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 320,000 shares; 2024Q4: 270,000 shares; 2025Q1: 290,000 shares; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 175,000 shares; 2025Q4: 140,000 shares 140,000$77.5M20.61%-35,000Timeline
AMKRAMKOR TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,285,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,650,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,650,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,650,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,400,000 shares 1,400,000$55.3M14.7%-1,250,000Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 550,000 shares; 2025Q2: 610,000 shares; 2025Q3: 575,000 shares; 2025Q4: 575,000 shares 575,000$53.3M14.19%0Timeline
GRMNGARMIN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,000 shares; 2024Q4: 170,000 shares; 2025Q1: 130,000 shares; 2025Q2: 205,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 260,000 shares 260,000$42.4M11.28%+160,000Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 163,000 shares 163,000$29M7.71%+13,000Timeline
PSNPARSONS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 360,000 shares; 2024Q4: 360,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 565,000 shares; 2025Q3: 565,000 shares; 2025Q4: 455,000 shares 455,000$28.1M7.48%-110,000Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AIRSAIRSCULPT TECHNOLOGIES INC4,500,000$36.1Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000442 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set