Skip to content

SVB WEALTH LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1626116, BOSTON, MA

SVB WEALTH LLC reported $2,433,544,289 across 1,518 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.94% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001626116-25-000003

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$2.43B
Holdings
1,518
Top 10 weight
60.94%
New
1,161
Sold out
401

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DFISnew+243,506$6.29M
KMIadded+98,456$2.81M
VTWOadded+33,069$2.67M
NVDAadded+23,630$2.56M
NIadded+57,705$2.31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APPreduced-2,000,741-$530M
AAPLreduced-863,759-$192M
MSFTexited-331,078-$140M
IWYexited-459,585-$108M
AGGexited-1,020,473-$98.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001626116-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,433,544,289, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EVLVWEVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HLDNGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 500 shares 500$90<0.01%newTimeline
MYGNMYRIAD GENETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10 shares 10$89<0.01%newTimeline
KOPKOPPERS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3 shares 3$84<0.01%newTimeline
DMDESKTOP METAL INC CLASS A COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16 shares 16$79<0.01%newTimeline
STEM INCSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200 shares 200$70<0.01%new
MIND MEDICINE MINDMED INCMIND MEDICINE MINDMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11 shares 11$64<0.01%new
GRWGGROWGENERATION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 51 shares 51$55<0.01%newTimeline
EBCEASTERN BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3 shares 3$49<0.01%newTimeline
XRXXEROX HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9 shares 9$43<0.01%newTimeline
METCBRAMACO RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5 shares 5$36<0.01%newTimeline
WHWKWHITEHAWK THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16 shares 16$28<0.01%newTimeline
RMRRMR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$17<0.01%newTimeline
LPLLG DISPLAY CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$3<0.01%newTimeline
ONLORION PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$2<0.01%newTimeline
GNTGAMCO NAT RES GOLD & INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 0 shares 0$2<0.01%newAmount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
WORKHORSE GROUP INCWORKHORSE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$2<0.01%new
ASTIASCENT SOLAR TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$1<0.01%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal30,000$29.3Knew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 401. All 401

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP331,078$140Mshares
IWYISHARES TR459,585$108Mshares
AGGISHARES TR1,020,473$98.9Mshares
IVVISHARES TR139,846$82.3Mshares
IWXISHARES TR717,934$56.7Mshares
IWSISHARES TR298,260$38.6Mshares
HDHOME DEPOT INC92,940$36.2Mshares
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS63,585$34.3Mshares
IWFISHARES TR71,385$28.7Mshares
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO166,641$27.9Mshares
IWPISHARES TR197,924$25.1Mshares
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS113,887$25Mshares
PFFISHARES TR636,280$20Mshares
WMTWALMART INC220,832$20Mshares
UNPUNION PAC CORP84,540$19.3Mshares
MUBISHARES TR177,094$18.9Mshares
IGSBISHARES TR359,300$18.6Mshares
IJRISHARES TR154,586$17.8Mshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION117,716$17.1Mshares
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INC78,679$16.7Mshares
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC73,880$16.7Mshares
IWMISHARES TR73,301$16.2Mshares
IWNISHARES TR93,315$15.3Mshares
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC72,492$15.2Mshares
GVIISHARES TR139,076$14.5Mshares
PEPPEPSICO INC94,526$14.4Mshares
TJXTJX COS INC NEW118,384$14.3Mshares
PFEPFIZER INC522,919$13.9Mshares
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS70,644$13.8Mshares
IJHISHARES TR218,336$13.6Mshares
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDS45,012$13Mshares
LLYELI LILLY & CO15,914$12.3Mshares
MCDMCDONALDS CORP42,270$12.3Mshares
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATION31,442$11.3Mshares
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL48,801$11.2Mshares
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC72,110$11.1Mshares
EFAISHARES TR141,344$10.7Mshares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON71,949$10.4Mshares
ITOTISHARES TR78,372$10.1Mshares
KRKROGER CO159,774$9.77Mshares
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INC157,442$9.4Mshares
MASMASCO CORP126,678$9.19Mshares
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F197,057$8.68Mshares
TLHISHARES TR83,981$8.36Mshares
INTUINTUIT12,164$7.65Mshares
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP31,323$7.51Mshares
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INC77,353$7.15Mshares
VSSVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F60,467$6.92Mshares
ACWXISHARES TR131,885$6.88Mshares
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDS27,918$6.71Mshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP73,326$6.69Mshares
SCHFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR355,834$6.58Mshares
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.112,480$6.45Mshares
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)86,750$6.42Mshares
TDYTELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC12,787$5.93Mshares
VNQVANGUARD INDEX FDS65,622$5.85Mshares
NKENIKE INC77,049$5.83Mshares
KOCOCA COLA CO92,485$5.76Mshares
IWBISHARES TR17,321$5.58Mshares
CPAYCORPAY INC16,080$5.44Mshares
URIUNITED RENTALS INC7,641$5.38Mshares
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INC40,112$5.25Mshares
SLBSLB LIMITED135,552$5.2Mshares
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS107,587$5.14Mshares
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC8,755$5.05Mshares
SCZISHARES TR82,387$5Mshares
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO87,294$4.94Mshares
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC33,000$4.83Mshares
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDS18,132$4.79Mshares
PPGPPG INDS INC39,425$4.71Mshares
EEMISHARES TR111,311$4.66Mshares
IWDISHARES TR22,018$4.08Mshares
SCHDSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR145,956$3.99Mshares
CPRTCOPART INC68,841$3.95Mshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC20,923$3.81Mshares
DISDISNEY WALT CO32,717$3.64Mshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC6,815$3.55Mshares
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO49,637$3.49Mshares
LOWLOWES COS INC14,039$3.46Mshares
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOIN42,309$3.45Mshares
SHVISHARES TR31,326$3.45Mshares
ITGARTNER INC7,108$3.44Mshares
ECLECOLAB INC14,687$3.44Mshares
IWOISHARES TR11,072$3.19Mshares
IBBISHARES TR23,373$3.09Mshares
DOVDOVER CORP15,886$2.98Mshares
DVYISHARES TR21,863$2.87Mshares
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS39,673$2.85Mshares
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE CO30,601$2.78Mshares
SIEMENS HEALTHINEE ORDFSIEMENS HEALTHINEE ORDF53,906$2.76Mshares
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F23,466$2.76Mshares
INTCINTEL CORP132,607$2.66Mshares
CATCATERPILLAR INC6,978$2.53Mshares
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC13,422$2.52Mshares
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO8,810$2.5Mshares
Total Market IndexTotal Market Index38,219$2.39Mshares
GEGE AEROSPACE14,188$2.37Mshares
CITHE CIGNA GROUP8,411$2.32Mshares
STTSTATE STR CORP23,501$2.31Mshares
SCHBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR100,038$2.27Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001626116-25-000003 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set