Skip to content

SURIENCE PRIVATE WEALTH LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1900195, YAKIMA, WA

SURIENCE PRIVATE WEALTH LLC reported $93,129,393 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.29% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001725547-26-000029

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$93.1M
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
72.29%
New
21
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SCHDnew+428,701$11.8M
XLFnew+127,567$6.99M
XLKnew+47,782$6.88M
RTXnew+23,921$4.39M
AMZNnew+18,917$4.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ITAexited-64,527-$13.5M
XHBexited-76,820-$8.51M
IXPexited-67,959-$8.4M
QQQreduced-12,557-$7.71M
IWMreduced-21,517-$5.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001725547-26-000029, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $88,379,143, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SCHDSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 428,701 shares 428,701$11.8M13.31%newTimeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,354 shares; 2024Q4: 19,427 shares; 2025Q1: 25,234 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 58,082 shares; 2025Q4: 36,565 shares 36,565$9M10.18%-21,517Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,407 shares; 2024Q4: 14,684 shares; 2025Q1: 973 shares; 2025Q2: 20,517 shares; 2025Q3: 11,705 shares; 2025Q4: 11,047 shares 11,047$7.53M8.52%-658Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 127,567 shares 127,567$6.99M7.91%newTimeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,689 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 47,782 shares 47,782$6.88M7.78%newTimeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,393 shares; 2025Q2: 15,947 shares; 2025Q3: 14,384 shares; 2025Q4: 14,598 shares 14,598$4.5M5.09%+214Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,921 shares 23,921$4.39M4.96%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,760 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,917 shares 18,917$4.37M4.94%newTimeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,274 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,195 shares; 2025Q4: 4,921 shares 4,921$4.33M4.89%-274Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,251 shares 7,251$4.15M4.7%newTimeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,730 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,612 shares 13,612$4.03M4.56%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,861 shares; 2025Q1: 1,505 shares; 2025Q2: 9,581 shares; 2025Q3: 4,563 shares; 2025Q4: 6,866 shares 6,866$3.09M3.49%+2,303Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,574 shares; 2025Q2: 26,305 shares; 2025Q3: 23,059 shares; 2025Q4: 16,264 shares 16,264$3.03M3.43%-6,795Timeline
VALEVALE S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 51,287 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 170,190 shares 170,190$2.22M2.51%newTimeline
JNKSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,390 shares; 2025Q4: 22,547 shares 22,547$2.19M2.48%-4,843Timeline
HFSIHARTFORD FDS EXCHANGE TRADEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 61,363 shares 61,363$2.18M2.46%newTimeline
TLHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,637 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 21,339 shares 21,339$2.17M2.45%newTimeline
EDVVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 32,444 shares 32,444$2.11M2.39%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,804 shares; 2024Q4: 11,053 shares; 2025Q1: 1,132 shares; 2025Q2: 1,074 shares; 2025Q3: 702 shares; 2025Q4: 952 shares 952$460K0.52%+250Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,711 shares; 2024Q4: 17,044 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,290 shares; 2025Q3: 13,166 shares; 2025Q4: 609 shares 609$374K0.42%-12,557Timeline
VTESVANGUARD WELLINGTON FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,352 shares 3,352$340K0.39%newTimeline
PHYSSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,608 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 101,540 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,120 shares; 2025Q4: 10,295 shares 10,295$340K0.38%+3,175Timeline
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 213,112 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,263 shares 14,263$337K0.38%newTimeline
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,646 shares 5,646$284K0.32%newTimeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,433 shares 2,433$234K0.26%newTimeline
VYMIVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,590 shares 2,590$233K0.26%newTimeline
MUBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,122 shares 2,122$227K0.26%newTimeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37,561 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 613 shares 613$221K0.25%newTimeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,985 shares 3,985$218K0.25%newTimeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,550 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200 shares; 2025Q3: 235 shares; 2025Q4: 235 shares 235$203K0.23%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T CALLcall3,000$2.05Mnew
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR CALLcall3,000$1.84Mnew
ISHARES TRISHARES TR CALLcall3,500$862K-6,500

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ITAISHARES TR64,527$13.5Mshares
XHBSPDR SERIES TRUST76,820$8.51Mshares
IXPISHARES TR67,959$8.4Mshares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC24,818$4.53Mshares
SHOPSHOPIFY INC28,287$4.2Mshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC25,334$4.1Mshares
AGGISHARES TR26,569$2.66Mshares
VGITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS33,803$2.03Mshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC11,578$1.66Mshares
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC4,531$1.53Mshares
ISHARES TRISHARES TR15,000$1.34Mcall
TLTISHARES TR14,265$1.27Mshares
UPROPROSHARES TR8,096$903Kshares
TQQQPROSHARES TR8,715$901Kshares
TMFDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST22,102$888Kshares
TNADIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST19,420$879Kshares
VMBSVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS13,490$633Kshares
ARKBARK 21SHARES BITCOIN ETF13,858$527Kshares
ETHEGRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING E13,627$467Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001725547-26-000029 base2026-01-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set