Skip to content

STRAIGHTLINE GROUP LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1444864, TROY, MI

STRAIGHTLINE GROUP LLC reported $212,083,223 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.99% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001444864-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$212M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
97.99%
New
5
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLVnew+13,910$2.21M
GSIEadded+22,060$1.01M
XMHQadded+6,632$749K
RAAXadded+18,685$741K
IBHFadded+25,139$569K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLCexited-19,951-$2.21M
ULCCreduced-38,906-$308K
OSCRexited-21,413-$246K
DDFFexited-10,637-$201K
XLPreduced-1,208-$100K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001444864-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $212,083,223, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XTREBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 915,543 shares; 2025Q2: 941,011 shares; 2025Q3: 983,694 shares; 2025Q4: 1,001,869 shares; 2026Q1: 1,042,492 shares; 2026Q2: 1,047,775 shares 1,047,775$51.4M24.22%+5,283Timeline
XMHQINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 362,032 shares; 2025Q2: 322,600 shares; 2025Q3: 343,563 shares; 2025Q4: 354,219 shares; 2026Q1: 363,959 shares; 2026Q2: 370,591 shares 370,591$41.8M19.72%+6,632Timeline
GSIEGOLDMAN SACHS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 681,696 shares; 2025Q1: 663,978 shares; 2025Q2: 662,654 shares; 2025Q3: 682,697 shares; 2025Q4: 682,684 shares; 2026Q1: 735,238 shares; 2026Q2: 757,298 shares 757,298$34.6M16.32%+22,060Timeline
CAPEDOUBLELINE ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,009,918 shares; 2025Q1: 961,068 shares; 2025Q2: 970,604 shares; 2025Q3: 1,013,563 shares; 2025Q4: 1,020,759 shares; 2026Q1: 936,206 shares; 2026Q2: 948,387 shares 948,387$30.8M14.51%+12,181Timeline
IBHFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 734,830 shares; 2025Q2: 766,062 shares; 2025Q3: 806,493 shares; 2025Q4: 818,319 shares; 2026Q1: 911,742 shares; 2026Q2: 936,881 shares 936,881$21.2M10.01%+25,139Timeline
RAAXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 473,126 shares; 2026Q2: 491,811 shares 491,811$19.5M9.2%+18,685Timeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,910 shares 13,910$2.21M1.04%newTimeline
XLBSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 13,281 shares; 2025Q1: 16,180 shares; 2025Q2: 16,909 shares; 2025Q3: 17,521 shares; 2025Q4: 37,728 shares; 2026Q1: 34,005 shares; 2026Q2: 41,615 shares 41,615$2.12M1%+7,610Timeline
XLYSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,442 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,213 shares; 2026Q1: 18,357 shares; 2026Q2: 17,971 shares 17,971$2.11M0.99%-386Timeline
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 17,636 shares; 2025Q1: 19,909 shares; 2025Q2: 20,653 shares; 2025Q3: 21,287 shares; 2025Q4: 24,912 shares; 2026Q1: 26,400 shares; 2026Q2: 25,192 shares 25,192$2.09M0.99%-1,208Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,217 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,626 shares; 2025Q4: 13,940 shares; 2026Q1: 13,223 shares; 2026Q2: 14,821 shares 14,821$1.29M0.61%+1,598Timeline
ALLYALLY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,153 shares; 2025Q1: 16,325 shares; 2025Q2: 16,810 shares; 2025Q3: 17,239 shares; 2025Q4: 18,025 shares; 2026Q1: 18,271 shares; 2026Q2: 16,291 shares 16,291$749K0.35%-1,980Timeline
UPWKUPWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 32,645 shares; 2025Q1: 35,983 shares; 2025Q2: 37,143 shares; 2025Q3: 38,302 shares; 2025Q4: 39,222 shares; 2026Q1: 42,521 shares; 2026Q2: 83,406 shares 83,406$697K0.33%+40,885Timeline
STLASTELLANTIS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 24,183 shares; 2025Q1: 26,896 shares; 2025Q2: 28,248 shares; 2025Q3: 30,448 shares; 2025Q4: 34,678 shares; 2026Q1: 39,442 shares; 2026Q2: 55,468 shares 55,468$318K0.15%+16,026Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 28,179 shares 28,179$279K0.13%newTimeline
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,212 shares 15,212$267K0.13%newTimeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 38,643 shares 38,643$234K0.11%newTimeline
ULCCFRONTIER GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 47,435 shares; 2025Q1: 48,442 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 55,354 shares; 2025Q4: 60,586 shares; 2026Q1: 65,576 shares; 2026Q2: 26,670 shares 26,670$211K0.1%-38,906Timeline
CLVTCLARIVATE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 38,216 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 96,237 shares 96,237$208K0.1%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR19,951$2.21Mshares
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INC21,413$246Kshares
DDFFINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST10,637$201Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001444864-26-000004 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001444864-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001444864-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001444864-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001444864-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001444864-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001444864-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001444864-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set