Skip to content

Stony Point Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1776023, NEW YORK, NY

Stony Point Capital LLC reported $1,427,569,120 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001776023-25-000011

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.43B
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
53.63%
New
6
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RDDTnew+118,063$27.2M
SNOWnew+80,182$18.1M
ZGnew+241,489$18M
FLUTnew+58,135$14.8M
NETnew+66,353$14.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TYLexited-73,761-$43.7M
SPOTexited-20,451-$15.7M
ZSexited-47,635-$15M
WINGexited-42,534-$14.3M
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELexited-32,896-$13.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001776023-25-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,427,569,120, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,454 shares; 2025Q2: 301,829 shares; 2025Q3: 316,894 shares 316,894$86.2M6.04%+15,065Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,154 shares; 2024Q4: 56,154 shares; 2025Q1: 173,638 shares; 2025Q2: 329,147 shares; 2025Q3: 345,575 shares 345,575$84M5.88%+16,428Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,964 shares; 2024Q4: 26,964 shares; 2025Q1: 99,906 shares; 2025Q2: 174,178 shares; 2025Q3: 182,868 shares 182,868$81.3M5.7%+8,690Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 156,993 shares; 2025Q2: 501,641 shares; 2025Q3: 527,872 shares 527,872$78.4M5.5%+26,231Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 97,289 shares; 2025Q2: 267,402 shares; 2025Q3: 280,746 shares 280,746$78.4M5.49%+13,344Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,875 shares; 2024Q4: 72,875 shares; 2025Q1: 247,587 shares; 2025Q2: 394,618 shares; 2025Q3: 414,317 shares 414,317$77.3M5.42%+19,699Timeline
GRMNGARMIN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,049 shares; 2024Q4: 52,049 shares; 2025Q1: 141,551 shares; 2025Q2: 279,845 shares; 2025Q3: 293,809 shares 293,809$72.3M5.07%+13,964Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,755 shares; 2024Q4: 129,994 shares; 2025Q1: 327,785 shares; 2025Q2: 335,007 shares; 2025Q3: 351,325 shares 351,325$71.5M5.01%+16,318Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,198 shares; 2024Q4: 57,198 shares; 2025Q1: 160,766 shares; 2025Q2: 197,679 shares; 2025Q3: 206,688 shares 206,688$68.2M4.78%+9,009Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,988 shares; 2024Q4: 28,834 shares; 2025Q1: 79,455 shares; 2025Q2: 124,820 shares; 2025Q3: 131,047 shares 131,047$67.9M4.75%+6,227Timeline
NDAQNASDAQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 683,134 shares; 2025Q3: 717,221 shares 717,221$63.4M4.44%+34,087Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,839 shares; 2024Q4: 38,839 shares; 2025Q1: 67,206 shares; 2025Q2: 80,146 shares; 2025Q3: 83,749 shares 83,749$61.5M4.31%+3,603Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,856 shares; 2024Q4: 48,856 shares; 2025Q1: 133,357 shares; 2025Q2: 217,546 shares; 2025Q3: 228,410 shares 228,410$58.2M4.07%+10,864Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,830 shares; 2024Q4: 66,830 shares; 2025Q1: 158,939 shares; 2025Q2: 250,613 shares; 2025Q3: 264,043 shares 264,043$58M4.06%+13,430Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 55,940 shares; 2025Q2: 74,474 shares; 2025Q3: 78,199 shares 78,199$56.1M3.93%+3,725Timeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,819 shares; 2024Q4: 45,819 shares; 2025Q1: 99,252 shares; 2025Q2: 101,211 shares; 2025Q3: 105,816 shares 105,816$51.3M3.6%+4,605Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 118,063 shares 118,063$27.2M1.9%newTimeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,626 shares; 2024Q4: 66,626 shares; 2025Q1: 177,900 shares; 2025Q2: 286,991 shares; 2025Q3: 301,294 shares 301,294$20.7M1.45%+14,303Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,713 shares; 2024Q4: 80,713 shares; 2025Q1: 149,623 shares; 2025Q2: 129,145 shares; 2025Q3: 135,900 shares 135,900$19.6M1.38%+6,755Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 84,544 shares; 2025Q3: 88,907 shares 88,907$18.9M1.32%+4,363Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,993 shares; 2025Q2: 160,227 shares; 2025Q3: 168,220 shares 168,220$18.1M1.27%+7,993Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,182 shares 80,182$18.1M1.27%newTimeline
ZGZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 241,489 shares 241,489$18M1.26%newTimeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,848 shares; 2024Q4: 2,848 shares; 2025Q1: 4,175 shares; 2025Q2: 2,758 shares; 2025Q3: 2,891 shares 2,891$15.6M1.09%+133Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,493 shares; 2024Q4: 58,493 shares; 2025Q1: 68,693 shares; 2025Q2: 61,961 shares; 2025Q3: 65,056 shares 65,056$15.6M1.09%+3,095Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,515 shares; 2024Q4: 7,515 shares; 2025Q1: 16,737 shares; 2025Q2: 15,922 shares; 2025Q3: 16,757 shares 16,757$15.5M1.09%+835Timeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,623 shares; 2024Q4: 97,623 shares; 2025Q1: 90,966 shares; 2025Q2: 82,756 shares; 2025Q3: 86,886 shares 86,886$15M1.05%+4,130Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,533 shares; 2024Q4: 78,533 shares; 2025Q1: 114,992 shares; 2025Q2: 101,054 shares; 2025Q3: 106,096 shares 106,096$15M1.05%+5,042Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 58,135 shares 58,135$14.8M1.03%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,313 shares; 2024Q4: 7,313 shares; 2025Q1: 14,679 shares; 2025Q2: 14,958 shares; 2025Q3: 15,635 shares 15,635$14.4M1.01%+677Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,260 shares; 2024Q4: 7,260 shares; 2025Q1: 13,058 shares; 2025Q2: 11,439 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$14.4M1.01%+561Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 66,353 shares 66,353$14.2M1%newTimeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 185,975 shares; 2024Q4: 181,212 shares; 2025Q1: 385,054 shares; 2025Q2: 88,837 shares; 2025Q3: 93,270 shares 93,270$13.3M0.93%+4,433Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 136,929 shares 136,929$13.1M0.92%newTimeline
SAPSAP SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,770 shares; 2025Q2: 42,600 shares; 2025Q3: 44,586 shares 44,586$11.9M0.83%+1,986Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR99,000$54.6Mput
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC73,761$43.7Mshares
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A20,451$15.7Mshares
ZSZSCALER INC47,635$15Mshares
WINGWINGSTOP INC42,534$14.3Mshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL32,896$13.4Mshares
DUOLDUOLINGO INC31,211$12.8Mshares
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORP5,944$10.9Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001776023-25-000011 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set