Skip to content

Stone Ridge Holdings Group LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2019841, New York, NY

Stone Ridge Holdings Group LP reported $1,371,769,734 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001076

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.37B
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
93.65%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LDDRreduced-1,385,000-$116M
LIAUreduced-1-$265
LIAMreduced-1-$239

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001076, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $20,630,051, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LDDRSTONE RIDGE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,773,635 shares; 2025Q2: 2,773,635 shares; 2025Q3: 1,488,635 shares; 2025Q4: 103,635 shares 103,635$8.71M42.23%-1,385,000Timeline
LIBDSTONE RIDGE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,632 shares; 2025Q4: 5,632 shares 5,632$1.59M7.69%0Timeline
LFAWSTONE RIDGE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,723 shares; 2025Q4: 8,723 shares 8,723$1.57M7.6%0Timeline
LFBESTONE RIDGE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,948 shares; 2025Q4: 7,948 shares 7,948$1.5M7.29%0Timeline
LIAMSTONE RIDGE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,665 shares; 2025Q4: 4,664 shares 4,664$1.12M5.42%-1Timeline
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$1.08M5.25%0Timeline
BCKTSTONE RIDGE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,000 shares; 2025Q4: 22,000 shares 22,000$1.03M4.97%0Timeline
LFAOSTONE RIDGE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,699 shares; 2025Q4: 5,699 shares 5,699$961K4.66%0Timeline
LIFTSTONE RIDGE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 33,000 shares; 2025Q4: 33,000 shares 33,000$956K4.63%0Timeline
LIAUSTONE RIDGE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,051 shares; 2025Q4: 3,050 shares 3,050$809K3.92%-1Timeline
LFAISTONE RIDGE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,075 shares; 2025Q4: 4,075 shares 4,075$631K3.06%0Timeline
LFDRSTONE RIDGE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,818 shares; 2025Q4: 1,818 shares 1,818$344K1.67%0Timeline
LIAESTONE RIDGE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,578 shares; 2025Q4: 1,578 shares 1,578$334K1.62%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHScall3,409,300$1.35Bnew

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001076 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set