Skip to content

Stone House Investment Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1696497, TUNKHANNOCK, PA

Stone House Investment Management, LLC reported $544,021,793 across 520 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.35% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001999371-25-010654

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$544M
Holdings
520
Top 10 weight
64.35%
New
148
Sold out
65

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
THROadded+345,512$12.3M
EFVadded+186,253$11.8M
FBNDnew+237,957$10.9M
IEMGadded+172,840$10.4M
IAGGadded+172,347$8.81M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVreduced-52,256-$32.4M
EMXCreduced-163,037-$10.3M
AGGreduced-101,534-$10.1M
HEFAreduced-86,498-$3.28M
SPYreduced-5,144-$3.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001999371-25-010654, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $544,021,793, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RPMRPM INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2 shares 2$220<0.01%newTimeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19 shares 19$211<0.01%newTimeline
LNCLINCOLN NATL CORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6 shares 6$208<0.01%newTimeline
FASTFASTENAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4 shares 4$168<0.01%newTimeline
GTESGATES INDL CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7 shares 7$161<0.01%newTimeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2 shares 2$152<0.01%newTimeline
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6 shares 6$127<0.01%newTimeline
ALBALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2 shares 2$125<0.01%newTimeline
NOVNOV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9 shares 9$112<0.01%newTimeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1 shares 1$86<0.01%newTimeline
CRICARTERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2 shares 2$60<0.01%newTimeline
IXCISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 213 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares 1$30<0.01%0Timeline
UAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 4 shares 4$26<0.01%0Timeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 0 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 0 shares; 2025Q2: 0 shares 0$22<0.01%0Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares 1$22<0.01%0Timeline
TGLSTECNOGLASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 168 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 168 shares; 2025Q2: 0 shares 0$18<0.01%-168Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
UAAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2 shares; 2025Q2: 2 shares 2$14<0.01%0Timeline
CGCCANOPY GROWTH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11 shares; 2025Q2: 11 shares 11$13<0.01%0Timeline
TFLOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 0 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 0 shares; 2025Q2: 0 shares 0$5<0.01%0Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
TWAVTAOWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares 1$4<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F4,294$245Kshares
MGCVANGUARD WORLD FD875$176Kshares
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR1,854$151Kshares
SCHGSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR5,228$131Kshares
TBILRBB FD INC2,271$114Kshares
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST2,444$112Kshares
KRKROGER CO1,150$77.8Kshares
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR824$77Kshares
IEURISHARES TR1,220$73.4Kshares
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO1,050$64Kshares
EWGISHARES INC1,000$37.1Kshares
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTD500$31.8Kshares
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S432$30Kshares
BIDUBAIDU INC250$23Kshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC500$20.8Kshares
CBRLCRACKER BARREL OLD CTRY STOR500$19.4Kshares
ACIWACI WORLDWIDE INC342$18.7Kshares
XBISPDR SERIES TRUST150$12.2Kshares
ARIS WATER SOLUTIONS INCARIS WATER SOLUTIONS INC350$11.2Kshares
AMLPALPS ETF TR190$9.87Kshares
GLPGLOBAL PARTNERS LP158$8.43Kshares
GSKGSK PLC217$8.41Kshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC29$8.21Kshares
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC101$7.16Kshares
ETNEATON CORP PLC23$6.25Kshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC88$5.74Kshares
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INC60$5.47Kshares
SYMSYMBOTIC INC255$5.15Kshares
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC22$4.87Kshares
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTD1,500$4.75Kshares
USLMUNITED STS LIME & MINERALS I50$4.42Kshares
JBLJABIL INC30$4.08Kshares
SMHVANECK ETF TRUST19$4.02Kshares
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC100$3.42Kshares
OPRAOPERA LTD200$3.19Kshares
CRSPCRISPR THERAPEUTICS AG90$3.06Kshares
PRCTPROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORP50$2.91Kshares
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC25$2.67Kshares
REMXVANECK ETF TRUST63$2.49Kshares
FSLYFASTLY INC344$2.18Kshares
IOTSAMSARA INC55$2.11Kshares
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW50$1.84Kshares
NVTNVENT ELEC PLC35$1.83Kshares
OGNORGANON & CO115$1.71Kshares
CECOCECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP74$1.69Kshares
CGNXCOGNEX CORP54$1.61Kshares
KBHKB HOME25$1.46Kshares
TXTTEXTRON INC20$1.45Kshares
LTHLIFE TIME GROUP HOLDINGS INC40$1.21Kshares
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.24$1.16Kshares
SERVSERVE ROBOTICS INC200$1.15Kshares
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTD230$1.03Kshares
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC9$1.02Kshares
VOXX INTERNATIONAL CORPVOXX INTERNATIONAL CORP133$998shares
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A68$968shares
SNAPSNAP INC100$871shares
URGUR-ENERGY INC1,270$856shares
KGEIKOLIBRI GLOBAL ENERGY INC100$839shares
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C43$663shares
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INC7$572shares
MSOSADVISORSHARES TR200$522shares
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR CO50$462shares
ETHGRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING8$138shares
VTRSVIATRIS INC15$131shares
CRDLCARDIOL THERAPEUTICS INC50$48shares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001999371-25-010654 base2025-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set