Skip to content

Stone Harbor Investment Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1508123, NEW YORK, NY

Stone Harbor Investment Partners LP reported $2,700,000 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-04-25.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-19-007038

Period
2019-03-31
Reported value
$2.7M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VSTexited-158,230-$3.53M
AVAYA HLDGS CORPexited-22,270-$321K
CMLSQreduced-1,354-$24.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-19-007038, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,699,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CMLSQCUMULUS MEDIA INC CL A COM 201Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not loaded; 2018Q1: not loaded; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 61,483 shares; 2018Q4: 78,987 shares; 2019Q1: 77,633 shares 77,633$1.38M51.24%-1,354Timeline
FXIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not loaded; 2018Q1: not loaded; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 30,000 shares; 2019Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.31M48.72%0Timeline
CMBTCMB.TECH NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not loaded; 2018Q1: not loaded; 2018Q2: 159 shares; 2018Q3: 159 shares; 2018Q4: 159 shares; 2019Q1: 159 shares 159$1K0.04%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
HALCON RES CORPHALCON RES CORP *W EXP 09/09/202call59,888$1K0

Sold out in Q1 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VSTVISTRA CORP158,230$3.53Mshares
AVAYA HLDGS CORPAVAYA HLDGS CORP22,270$321Kshares

How Q1 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-19-007038 base2019-04-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set