Skip to content

StepStone Group LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1502287, La Jolla, CA

StepStone Group LP reported $186,897,994 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.6% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-053625

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$187M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
94.6%
New
9
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KRMNadded+584,892$8.29M
NAVNnew+427,033$7.29M
FIGnew+90,436$3.38M
NOWnew+15,592$2.39M
RBRKnew+18,393$1.41M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PATHreduced-383,554-$6.29M
NEUEHEALTH INCexited-525,247-$3.5M
MDBexited-2,217-$688K
IOTreduced-1,318-$46.7K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-053625, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $186,897,994, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,562,225 shares; 2025Q4: 7,562,225 shares 7,562,225$102M54.74%0Timeline
KDKKODIAK AI INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,412,928 shares; 2025Q4: 1,412,928 shares 1,412,928$15.4M8.26%0Timeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,286,527 shares; 2024Q4: 1,286,527 shares; 2025Q1: 1,286,527 shares; 2025Q2: 1,286,527 shares; 2025Q3: 1,286,527 shares; 2025Q4: 902,973 shares 902,973$14.8M7.92%-383,554Timeline
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 292,428 shares; 2025Q4: 877,320 shares 877,320$12.4M6.65%+584,892Timeline
TRDAENTRADA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 761,277 shares; 2024Q4: 761,277 shares; 2025Q1: 761,277 shares; 2025Q2: 761,277 shares; 2025Q3: 761,277 shares; 2025Q4: 761,277 shares 761,277$7.83M4.19%0Timeline
NAVNNAVAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 427,033 shares 427,033$7.29M3.9%newTimeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 321,804 shares; 2024Q4: 321,804 shares; 2025Q1: 214,536 shares; 2025Q2: 214,536 shares; 2025Q3: 160,902 shares; 2025Q4: 160,902 shares 160,902$5.54M2.97%0Timeline
PHATPHATHOM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 422,085 shares; 2024Q4: 422,085 shares; 2025Q1: 422,085 shares; 2025Q2: 422,085 shares; 2025Q3: 422,085 shares; 2025Q4: 422,085 shares 422,085$4.97M2.66%0Timeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 90,436 shares 90,436$3.38M1.81%newTimeline
GEN DIGITAL INCGEN DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 622,931 shares; 2025Q4: 622,931 shares 622,931$2.82M1.51%0
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,592 shares 15,592$2.39M1.28%newTimeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.86M1%0Timeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 53,838 shares; 2025Q2: 60,182 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,393 shares 18,393$1.41M0.75%newTimeline
OKURONKURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 491,938 shares; 2025Q1: 491,938 shares; 2025Q2: 491,938 shares; 2025Q3: 491,938 shares; 2025Q4: 491,938 shares 491,938$1.35M0.72%0Timeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,352 shares 9,352$742K0.4%newTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,032 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,841 shares 5,841$562K0.3%newTimeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,971 shares 5,971$476K0.25%newTimeline
GROVGROVE COLLABORATIVE HOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 380,383 shares; 2024Q4: 380,383 shares; 2025Q1: 380,383 shares; 2025Q2: 380,702 shares; 2025Q3: 380,702 shares; 2025Q4: 380,702 shares 380,702$419K0.22%0Timeline
VIAVIA TRANSN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,002 shares; 2025Q4: 16,002 shares 16,002$400K0.21%0Timeline
TNYATENAYA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 462,163 shares; 2024Q4: 462,163 shares; 2025Q1: 462,163 shares; 2025Q2: 462,163 shares; 2025Q3: 462,163 shares; 2025Q4: 462,163 shares 462,163$328K0.18%0Timeline
PAYPAYMENTUS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 39,573 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 36,468 shares 36,468$127K0.07%newTimeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,189 shares; 2025Q3: 2,060 shares; 2025Q4: 742 shares 742$26.3K0.01%-1,318Timeline
OMDAOMADA HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 275 shares 275$3.22K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NEUEHEALTH INCNEUEHEALTH INC525,247$3.5Mshares
MDBMONGODB INC2,217$688Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-053625 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set