Skip to content

Stephens Consulting, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1961632, FLINT, MI

Stephens Consulting, LLC reported $398,868,350 across 1,514 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.98% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001961632-25-000001

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$399M
Holdings
1,514
Top 10 weight
69.98%
New
1,044
Sold out
47

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FRDMadded+55,092$1.93M
VOOadded+2,637$1.36M
RJFadded+6,848$951K
VTVadded+5,018$867K
AVUVadded+9,669$843K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HELOreduced-80,885-$4.83M
IMTMreduced-14,520-$580K
MSFTreduced-1,492-$560K
TFIexited-9,788-$447K
SCHDreduced-9,893-$277K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001961632-25-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $397,664,602, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BRCCBRC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 200 shares; 2024Q2: 200 shares; 2024Q3: 200 shares; 2024Q4: 200 shares; 2025Q1: 100 shares 100$209<0.01%-100Timeline
TXG10X GENOMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 21 shares; 2024Q4: 21 shares; 2025Q1: 21 shares 21$184<0.01%0Timeline
SUBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$106<0.01%newTimeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 108 shares; 2024Q2: 71 shares; 2024Q3: 71 shares; 2024Q4: 27 shares; 2025Q1: 2 shares 2$95<0.01%-25Timeline
SCILEX HOLDING COSCILEX HOLDING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 245 shares; 2024Q2: 245 shares; 2024Q3: 245 shares; 2024Q4: 245 shares; 2025Q1: 245 shares 245$61<0.01%0
DDD3D SYS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 27 shares 27$58<0.01%newTimeline
STLASTELLANTIS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 5 shares; 2024Q2: 1,017 shares; 2024Q3: 5 shares; 2024Q4: 5 shares; 2025Q1: 5 shares 5$57<0.01%0Timeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 7 shares; 2024Q2: 7 shares; 2024Q3: 7 shares; 2024Q4: 7 shares; 2025Q1: 7 shares 7$55<0.01%0Timeline
CGCCANOPY GROWTH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 293 shares; 2024Q2: 43 shares; 2024Q3: 43 shares; 2024Q4: 43 shares; 2025Q1: 43 shares 43$40<0.01%0Timeline
AMCAMC ENTMT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 11 shares; 2024Q2: 11 shares; 2024Q3: 11 shares; 2024Q4: 11 shares; 2025Q1: 11 shares 11$32<0.01%0Timeline
UAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 2 shares; 2024Q2: 2 shares; 2024Q3: 2 shares; 2024Q4: 2 shares; 2025Q1: 2 shares 2$12<0.01%0Timeline
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 46 shares; 2024Q2: 0 shares; 2024Q3: 0 shares; 2024Q4: 0 shares; 2025Q1: 0 shares 0$1<0.01%0Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
RAYMOND JAMES FINL INCRAYMOND JAMES FINL INC PUTput6,800$945Knew
TESLA INCTESLA INC CALLcall1,000$259Knew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BOEING COBOEING CO5,000$885Kcall
TFISPDR SERIES TRUST9,788$447Kshares
ADSKAUTODESK INC107$31.6Kshares
SHOPSHOPIFY INC237$25.2Kshares
MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE CORP NEW470$24.7Kshares
AVEMAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR398$23.4Kshares
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC55$22.1Kshares
ETENERGY TRANSFER L P1,000$19.6Kshares
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO256$18Kshares
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INC32$16.7Kshares
RYROYAL BK CDA135$16.3Kshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP175$16Kshares
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORP1,000$15.5Kshares
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS21$15Kshares
SEICSEI INVTS CO161$13.3Kshares
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INC27$13Kshares
EFVISHARES TR233$12.2Kshares
EXPDEXPEDITORS INTL WASH INC106$11.7Kshares
XYZBLOCK INC132$11.2Kshares
KKELLANOVA135$10.9Kshares
NVSNOVARTIS AG109$10.6Kshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC122$10.4Kshares
ILMNILLUMINA INC77$10.3Kshares
XYLDGLOBAL X FDS229$9.6Kshares
WDAYWORKDAY INC36$9.29Kshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC150$9.04Kshares
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP37$8.87Kshares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC112$8.47Kshares
CITHE CIGNA GROUP29$8.01Kshares
MCKMCKESSON CORP14$7.98Kshares
AONAON PLC18$6.46Kshares
IBLCISHARES TR183$6.26Kshares
PCARPACCAR INC56$5.83Kshares
DDOMINION ENERGY INC107$5.76Kshares
PLDPROLOGIS INC.50$5.29Kshares
KKRKKR & CO INC33$4.88Kshares
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEW17$4.74Kshares
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INC22$4.67Kshares
NDAQNASDAQ INC48$3.71Kshares
DEODIAGEO PLC29$3.69Kshares
KVUEKENVUE INC167$3.57Kshares
BTZBLACKROCK CR ALLOCATION300$3.14Kshares
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V15$3.12Kshares
IWYISHARES TR13$3.06Kshares
KLACKLA CORP4$2.52Kshares
GSBDGOLDMAN SACHS BDC INC100$1.21Kshares
EXEELCHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORP -CW261$87shares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001961632-25-000001 base2025-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set