Skip to content

Stephens Consulting, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1961632, FLINT, MI

Stephens Consulting, LLC reported $399,596,282 across 517 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-01-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.66% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001842787-25-000002

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$400M
Holdings
517
Top 10 weight
68.66%
New
42
Sold out
41

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBTGadded+289,502$6.6M
BNDadded+40,592$2.92M
EFAadded+21,318$1.61M
AVDEadded+20,341$1.25M
DGROadded+15,537$953K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ISHARES TRexited-346,961-$8.33M
NVDAreduced-14,683-$1.97M
BABAreduced-3,000-$254K
GLDreduced-803-$194K
IVVreduced-274-$161K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001842787-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $398,711,282, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CRSPCRISPR THERAPEUTICS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 10 shares; 2024Q4: 10 shares 10$394<0.01%0Timeline
BCICBCP INVESTMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 24 shares; 2024Q2: 24 shares; 2024Q3: 24 shares; 2024Q4: 24 shares 24$393<0.01%0Timeline
MAGSLISTED FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6 shares 6$327<0.01%newTimeline
TXG10X GENOMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 21 shares; 2024Q4: 21 shares 21$302<0.01%0Timeline
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 4 shares; 2024Q2: 4 shares; 2024Q3: 4 shares; 2024Q4: 4 shares 4$252<0.01%0Timeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 11 shares; 2024Q2: 11 shares; 2024Q3: 11 shares; 2024Q4: 11 shares 11$251<0.01%0Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1 shares; 2024Q2: 1 shares; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares 1$221<0.01%0Timeline
CGCCANOPY GROWTH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 293 shares; 2024Q2: 43 shares; 2024Q3: 43 shares; 2024Q4: 43 shares 43$118<0.01%0Timeline
SCILEX HOLDING COSCILEX HOLDING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 245 shares; 2024Q2: 245 shares; 2024Q3: 245 shares; 2024Q4: 245 shares 245$105<0.01%0
EXEELCHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORP -CW26Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1 shares 1$87<0.01%newTimeline
ASIXADVANSIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 3 shares; 2024Q2: 3 shares; 2024Q3: 3 shares; 2024Q4: 3 shares 3$72<0.01%0Timeline
STLASTELLANTIS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 5 shares; 2024Q2: 1,017 shares; 2024Q3: 5 shares; 2024Q4: 5 shares 5$66<0.01%0Timeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 7 shares; 2024Q2: 7 shares; 2024Q3: 7 shares; 2024Q4: 7 shares 7$59<0.01%0Timeline
AMCAMC ENTMT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 11 shares; 2024Q2: 11 shares; 2024Q3: 11 shares; 2024Q4: 11 shares 11$44<0.01%0Timeline
UAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 2 shares; 2024Q2: 2 shares; 2024Q3: 2 shares; 2024Q4: 2 shares 2$15<0.01%0Timeline
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 46 shares; 2024Q2: 0 shares; 2024Q3: 0 shares; 2024Q4: 0 shares 0$1<0.01%0Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BOEING COBOEING CO CALLcall5,000$885K0

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ISHARES TRISHARES TR346,961$8.33Mshares
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION10,000$1.21Mcall
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC2,000$150Kcall
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INC300$55.5Kshares
LAM RESEARCH CORPLAM RESEARCH CORP43$35.1Kshares
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F285$34.1Kshares
GPCGENUINE PARTS CO200$27.9Kshares
ROBTFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD550$24.1Kshares
SUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS ASUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS A500$19.5Kshares
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC380$19Kshares
ISHARES TRISHARES TR697$18.2Kshares
AVTRAVANTOR INC500$12.9Kshares
BLACKROCK INCBLACKROCK INC12$11.4Kshares
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INC50$10Kshares
VMBSVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS189$8.9Kshares
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP41$7.27Kshares
ZVRAZEVRA THERAPEUTICS INC1,000$6.94Kshares
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC121$6.91Kshares
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDS127$6.49Kshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC21$5.7Kshares
GIBCGI INC47$5.4Kshares
ISHARESISHARES190$4.79Kshares
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC20$4.17Kshares
IMRNIMMURON LTD1,500$4.08Kshares
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC500$3.93Kshares
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS191$3.92Kshares
ARKFARK ETF TR126$3.76Kshares
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INC12$3.55Kshares
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC284$3.19Kshares
Leslie's IncLeslie's Inc500$1.58Kshares
VLUEISHARES TR10$1.09Kshares
EZUISHARES INC14$732shares
LEVGQLION ELEC CO COM (CAN)1,000$679shares
KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTD25$646shares
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL59$627shares
SCHESCHWAB STRATEGIC TR19$555shares
UISUNISYS CORP80$455shares
EXSCIENTIA PLCEXSCIENTIA PLC87$425shares
NeuroMetrix Inc (US) OLDNeuroMetrix Inc (US) OLD62$247shares
NKLAQNIKOLA CORP16$74shares
LENLENNAR CORP0$1shares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001842787-25-000002 base2025-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set